Alexsandro Amorim
Viewing
2026-276.85Average ratingGenoa
2026-270Assists0.00 per 90
2026-270Goals0.00 per 90
2026-274Appearances113 minutes
2026-270.02Expected goals
Latest€8.8mMarket valueMidfielder
2025-266.75Average ratingGenoa
2025-260Assists0.00 per 90
2025-260Goals0.00 per 90
2025-2611Appearances554 minutes
2025-260.16Expected goals
Latest€8.8mMarket valueMidfielder
Season2026-27
Serie A
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
100% on targetNo shots recorded in this selection.
1 Shots0 Goals0.02xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-22 | SSC Napoli | 22' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-03-20 | Udinese | 90+8' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-02-15 | Cremonese | 90+2' | Blocked | From corner | Right foot | 0.11 |
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | League Serie A | Genoa | 4 | 113 | 0 | 0 | 0.02 | 6.85 |
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | Genoa | 4 | 45 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.60 |
| 2026-27 | Cup Coppa Italia | Genoa | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2025-26 | League Serie A | Genoa | 11 | 554 | 0 | 0 | 0.16 | 6.75 |
| 2025-26 | Cup League Cup | FC Alverca | 1 | 31 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.30 |
| 2025-26 | League Liga Portugal | FC Alverca | 19 | 1,630 | 2 | 0 | — | 6.97 |
| 2025 | Cup Copa do Brasil | Athletic Club | 2 | 131 | 0 | 0 | — | 7.00 |
| 2025 | League Brasileiro Serie B | Athletic Club | 14 | 1,045 | 1 | 2 | — | 7.09 |
| 2024 | Cup Copa Betano do Brasil | Fortaleza | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2024 | League Brasileirão Betano | Fortaleza | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2023 | Int'l cup Copa Sudamericana | Fortaleza | 1 | 18 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.50 |
| 2023 | Cup Copa do Brasil | Fortaleza | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2023 | League Brasileirão Série A | Fortaleza | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
Alexsandro Amorim historical transfers
- 2026-01-29FC Alverca to Genoa7.5M €
- 2025-07-11Fortaleza U20 to FC Alverca310k €
- 2025-01-01Fortaleza U20 to Athletic ClubLoan
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 10.80 per 90
- Shots on target
- 10.80 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 100%
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 32.39 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.120.09 per 90
- Expected goals on target
- 0.010.01 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 10986.81 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 6753.36 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 94%
- Accurate long balls
- 97.17 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 21.59 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 18%
- Successful dribbles
- 0
- Dribble success
- 0%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 3830.27 per 90
- Ball carries
- 4636.64 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 53.98 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 32.39 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 21.59 per 90
- Possession lost
- 2116.73 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 21.59 per 90
- Tackle success
- 40%
- Interceptions
- 21.59 per 90
- Clearances
- 21.59 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 43.19 per 90
- Duels won
- 97.17 per 90
- Duel success
- 60%
- Aerial duels won
- 21.59 per 90
- Aerial success
- 100%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 10.80 per 90
- Was fouled
- 21.59 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 10.80 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 20.32 per 90
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shooting accuracy
- 0%
- Shots blocked
- 20.32 per 90
- Key passes
- 111.79 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.510.08 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 39564.17 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 24139.15 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 85%
- Accurate long balls
- 142.27 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 50.81 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 31%
- Successful dribbles
- 71.14 per 90
- Dribble success
- 88%
- Dispossessed
- 81.30 per 90
- Possession lost
- 6911.21 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 60.97 per 90
- Tackle success
- 40%
- Interceptions
- 71.14 per 90
- Clearances
- 81.30 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 294.71 per 90
- Duels won
- 416.66 per 90
- Duel success
- 56%
- Aerial duels won
- 10.16 per 90
- Aerial success
- 33%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 71.14 per 90
- Was fouled
- 182.92 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 10.16 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated