Mahmoud Eid
Viewing
20196.92Average ratingKalmar FF
20190Assists0.00 per 90
20191Goals0.18 per 90
201910Appearances511 minutes
2019—Expected goals
Latest€365kMarket valueMidfielder
20176.62Average ratingKalmar FF
20170Assists0.00 per 90
20170Goals0.00 per 90
201715Appearances804 minutes
2017—Expected goals
Latest€365kMarket valueMidfielder
Season2019
Allsvenskan
No shots are recorded for this player. Shot maps cover league matches from 2023 onwards.
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-25 | National team World Cup Qualification, AFC | Palestine | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2022 | National team World Cup Qualification, AFC | Palestine | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2019 | League Allsvenskan | Kalmar FF | 10 | 511 | 1 | 0 | — | 6.92 |
| 2017 | League Allsvenskan | Kalmar FF | 15 | 804 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.62 |
| 2016 | League Allsvenskan | Kalmar FF | 11 | 26 | 1 | 0 | — | 6.85 |
| 2015 | National team AFC Asian Cup | Palestine | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
Mahmoud Eid historical transfers
- 2026-09-19Thép Xanh Nam Định to Odisha FCFree
- 2026-07-01Thép Xanh Nam Định to No teamTransfer
- 2026-03-15Thép Xanh Nam Định to Công An Nhân DânLoan
- 2026-03-15Thép Xanh Nam Định to PVF-Công An Nhân DânLoan
- 2025-07-26True Bangkok United to Thép Xanh Nam ĐịnhFree
- 2022-07-01Nongbua Pitchaya to True Bangkok UnitedFree
- 2022-01-01Al-Muharraq SC to Nongbua PitchayaFree
- 2021-08-01Al Mesaimeer SC to Al-Muharraq SCFree
- 2021-08-01Al Mesaimeer SC to MuharraqFree
- 2021-01-05Persebaya Surabaya to Al Mesaimeer SCFree
- 2020-01-07Kalmar FF to Persebaya SurabayaFree
- 2018-08-10Kalmar FF to GAISLoan
- 2018-03-28Kalmar FF to Mjøndalen IFLoan
- 2016-08-11Åtvidabergs FF to Kalmar FFTransfer
- 2016-01-01Nyköpings BIS to Åtvidabergs FFFree
- 2013-07-28Vasalunds IF to Nyköpings BISFree
- 2012-02-02Hammarby Talang FF to Vasalunds IFTransfer
- 2011-07-01Hammarby IF U19 to Hammarby IFTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 122.11 per 90
- Shots on target
- 30.53 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 25%
- Shots blocked
- 20.35 per 90
- Key passes
- 101.76 per 90
- Chances created
- 10.18 per 90
- Big chances missed
- 10.18 per 90
- Offsides
- 10.18 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 31655.66 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 15827.83 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 77%
- Accurate long balls
- 50.88 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 10.18 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 7%
- Successful dribbles
- 111.94 per 90
- Dribble success
- 73%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 11019.37 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 61.06 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 101.76 per 90
- Possession lost
- 8414.79 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 71.23 per 90
- Tackle success
- 58%
- Interceptions
- 50.88 per 90
- Clearances
- 81.41 per 90
- Blocks
- 10.18 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 244.23 per 90
- Duels won
- 529.16 per 90
- Duel success
- 53%
- Aerial duels won
- 183.17 per 90
- Aerial success
- 41%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 91.59 per 90
- Was fouled
- 122.11 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 30.53 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 212.35 per 90
- Shots on target
- 40.45 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 19%
- Shots blocked
- 60.67 per 90
- Key passes
- 50.56 per 90
- Big chances missed
- 20.22 per 90
- Offsides
- 50.56 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 42447.46 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 16218.13 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 72%
- Accurate long balls
- 60.67 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 60.67 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 14%
- Successful dribbles
- 70.78 per 90
- Dribble success
- 44%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 9810.97 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 222.46 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 222.46 per 90
- Possession lost
- 16118.02 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 0
- Tackle success
- 0%
- Interceptions
- 50.56 per 90
- Clearances
- 70.78 per 90
- Blocks
- 20.22 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 434.81 per 90
- Duels won
- 475.26 per 90
- Duel success
- 37%
- Aerial duels won
- 131.46 per 90
- Aerial success
- 42%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 232.57 per 90
- Was fouled
- 101.12 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 30.34 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated