Pathé Mboup

Midfielder · Senegal · Stade Brestois · No. 9 · Born 19 Oct 2003 (age 23)

2026-276.70Average ratingStade Brestois
2026-271Assists0.13 per 90
2026-272Goals0.25 per 90
2026-279Appearances711 minutes
2026-272.11Expected goals
Latest€2.6mMarket valueMidfielder
Season2026-27
Ligue 1
Ligue 2

Shot map

Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.

54% on target

Every shot below shows position, outcome and situation. Expected goals are missing for some shots, so the xG total covers only the shots that have it.

68' missed · xG 0.13 · vs Lorient · for Stade Brestois19' saved · xG 0.05 · vs Lorient · for Stade Brestois39' blocked · xG 0.02 · vs Nice · for Stade Brestois12' saved · xG 0.09 · vs Nice · for Stade Brestois24' saved · xG 0.42 · vs Angers · for Stade Brestois17' saved · xG 0.06 · vs Angers · for Stade Brestois32' missed · xG 0.01 · vs Auxerre · for Stade Brestois12' missed · xG 0.05 · vs Auxerre · for Stade Brestois87' saved · xG 0.08 · vs Paris Saint-Germain · for Stade Brestois26' saved · xG 0.03 · vs Paris Saint-Germain · for Stade Brestois16' missed · xG 0.10 · vs Paris Saint-Germain · for Stade Brestois10' saved · xG 0.02 · vs Paris Saint-Germain · for Stade Brestois71' saved · xG 0.03 · vs Le Havre · for Stade Brestois65' missed · xG 0.15 · vs Le Havre · for Stade Brestois26' blocked · xG 0.03 · vs Le Havre · for Stade Brestois19' saved · xG 0.03 · vs Le Havre · for Stade Brestois59' blocked · xG 0.13 · vs Toulouse · for Stade Brestois58' saved · xG 0.03 · vs Toulouse · for Stade Brestois51' post · xG 0.30 · vs Toulouse · for Stade Brestois11' blocked · xG 0.03 · vs Toulouse · for Stade Brestois44' missed · xG 0.07 · vs Le Mans · for Stade Brestois34' saved · xG 0.02 · vs Le Mans · for Stade Brestois54' goal · xG 0.25 · vs Angers · for Stade Brestois23' goal · xG 0.04 · vs Auxerre · for Stade Brestois
24 Shots2 Goals2.18xG on map from 24 of 24 shots
Filter
  • Goal
  • On target
  • Off target
View shot data as a table
DateClubOpponentMinOutcomeSituationBody partxG
2026-11-02Stade BrestoisLorient68'Off targetOpen playRight foot0.13
2026-11-02Stade BrestoisLorient19'SavedCounter-attackRight foot0.05
2026-10-23Stade BrestoisNice39'BlockedOpen playRight foot0.02
2026-10-23Stade BrestoisNice12'SavedOpen playRight foot0.09
2026-10-10Stade BrestoisAngers54'GoalOpen playRight foot0.25
2026-10-10Stade BrestoisAngers24'SavedOpen playRight foot0.42
2026-10-10Stade BrestoisAngers17'SavedOpen playRight foot0.06
2026-09-20Stade BrestoisAuxerre32'Off targetFree kick deliveryRight foot0.01
2026-09-20Stade BrestoisAuxerre23'GoalFree kick deliveryRight foot0.04
2026-09-20Stade BrestoisAuxerre12'Off targetOpen playRight foot0.05
2026-09-13Stade BrestoisParis Saint-Germain87'SavedFree kick deliveryRight foot0.08
2026-09-13Stade BrestoisParis Saint-Germain26'SavedOpen playRight foot0.03
2026-09-13Stade BrestoisParis Saint-Germain16'Off targetOpen playRight foot0.10
2026-09-13Stade BrestoisParis Saint-Germain10'SavedOpen playLeft foot0.02
2026-09-05Stade BrestoisLe Havre71'SavedOpen playRight foot0.03
2026-09-05Stade BrestoisLe Havre65'Off targetOpen playRight foot0.15
2026-09-05Stade BrestoisLe Havre26'BlockedOpen playRight foot0.03
2026-09-05Stade BrestoisLe Havre19'SavedOpen playRight foot0.03
2026-08-29Stade BrestoisToulouse59'BlockedOpen playRight foot0.13
2026-08-29Stade BrestoisToulouse58'SavedOpen playRight foot0.03
2026-08-29Stade BrestoisToulouse51'Hit the woodworkFree kick deliveryHeader0.30
2026-08-29Stade BrestoisToulouse11'BlockedOpen playRight foot0.03
2026-08-22Stade BrestoisLe Mans44'Off targetOpen playRight foot0.07
2026-08-22Stade BrestoisLe Mans34'SavedOpen playRight foot0.02

Career

Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.

SeasonCompetitionTeamAppsMinGoalsAssistsxGRating
2026-27League Ligue 1 Stade Brestois9711212.116.70
2026Club Friendly Club Friendly Games Stade Brestois4000——
2025-26League Ligue 1 Stade Brestois281,052102.886.50
2025-26League Ligue 2 Pau FC326411—7.23
2024-25League Ligue 2 Pau FC322,60593—6.81
2023-24League Pro League RWDM Brussels2579822—6.67

Pathé Mboup historical transfers

  • 2025-08-31Pau FC to Stade Brestois1.7M €
  • 2024-07-17RWDM Brussels to Pau FCFree
  • 2023-09-06Olympique Lyonnais 2 to RWDM BrusselsFree
  • 2022-09-01SL16 Football Campus U23 to Olympique Lyonnais 2Free

Detailed statistics

Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.

Attacking

Shots
243.04 per 90
Shots on target
131.65 per 90
Shooting accuracy
54%
Shots blocked
40.51 per 90
Key passes
101.27 per 90
Expected assists
1.250.16 per 90
Chances created
20.25 per 90
Big chances missed
40.51 per 90
Expected goals on target
3.170.40 per 90
Hit woodwork
10.13 per 90
Offsides
40.51 per 90

Passing and possession

Touches
35845.32 per 90
Accurate passes
14618.48 per 90
Pass accuracy
82%
Accurate long balls
81.01 per 90
Accurate crosses
30.38 per 90
Cross accuracy
33%
Successful dribbles
81.01 per 90
Dribble success
33%
Passes in the opposition half
8210.38 per 90
Ball carries
13016.46 per 90
Progressive carries
293.67 per 90
Dispossessed
182.28 per 90
Unsuccessful touches
263.29 per 90
Possession lost
10313.04 per 90

Defending

Tackles won
101.27 per 90
Tackle success
67%
Interceptions
60.76 per 90
Clearances
0
Blocks
20.25 per 90
Ball recoveries
303.80 per 90
Duels won
415.19 per 90
Duel success
36%
Aerial duels won
60.76 per 90
Aerial success
33%
Errors leading to a shot
10.13 per 90

Discipline

Fouls committed
243.04 per 90
Was fouled
121.52 per 90
Yellow cards
10.13 per 90
Red cards
0

Data updated