Semih Kılıçsoy
2025-264Goals0.37 per 90
2025-260Assists0.00 per 90
2025-266.58Average ratingCagliari2025-2622Appearances976 minutes
2025-261.70Expected goalsoverperforming by 2.30
Latest€11.7mMarket valueForward
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
47% on targetNo shots recorded in this selection.
15 Shots3 Goals1.37xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-15 | Pisa | 58' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-03-07 | Como | 82' | Blocked | From corner | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-02-27 | Parma | 42' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-02-27 | Parma | 36' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-02-27 | Parma | 9' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.11 |
| 2026-01-31 | Hellas Verona | 45+2' | Goal | From corner | Right foot | 0.24 |
| 2026-01-12 | Genoa | 70' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2026-01-12 | Genoa | 34' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.14 |
| 2026-01-12 | Genoa | 34' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-01-02 | AC Milan | 70' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2025-12-27 | Torino | 66' | Goal | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.14 |
| 2025-12-27 | Torino | 59' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.16 |
| 2025-12-21 | Pisa | 71' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.18 |
| 2025-12-21 | Pisa | 42' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2025-12-21 | Pisa | 35' | Saved | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.05 |
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | Beşiktaş JK | 2 | 90 | 0 | 1 | — | 6.70 |
| 2026-27 | League Super Lig | Beşiktaş JK | 3 | 63 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.00 |
| 2026-27 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | Beşiktaş JK | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | — |
| 2025-26 | League Serie A | Cagliari | 22 | 976 | 4 | 0 | 1.70 | 6.58 |
| 2025-26 | Cup Coppa Italia | Cagliari | 3 | 114 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.93 |
| 2025-26 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | Beşiktaş JK | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2024-25 | National team UEFA Nations League | Türkiye | 4 | 8 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.60 |
| 2024 | National team EURO | Türkiye | 5 | 8 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.80 |
| 2024-25 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | Beşiktaş JK | 10 | 412 | 1 | 1 | — | 6.70 |
| 2024-25 | League Super Lig | Beşiktaş JK | 34 | 1,317 | 3 | 2 | — | 6.77 |
| 2024 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Türkiye | 2 | 53 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.45 |
| 2023-24 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa Conference League | Beşiktaş JK | 10 | 160 | 1 | 0 | — | 6.70 |
| 2023-24 | League Super Lig | Beşiktaş JK | 30 | 1,695 | 11 | 4 | — | 7.13 |
| 2022-23 | League Super Lig | Beşiktaş JK | 9 | 56 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.50 |
Semih Kılıçsoy historical transfers
- 2025-08-03Beşiktaş JK to CagliariLoan
- 2023-05-05Beşiktaş U19 to Beşiktaş JKTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 171.57 per 90
- Shots on target
- 80.74 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 47%
- Shots blocked
- 60.55 per 90
- Key passes
- 111.01 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.190.02 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 41137.90 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 18517.06 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 77%
- Accurate long balls
- 131.20 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 10.09 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 100%
- Successful dribbles
- 141.29 per 90
- Dribble success
- 56%
- Dispossessed
- 292.67 per 90
- Possession lost
- 13912.82 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 40.37 per 90
- Tackle success
- 100%
- Interceptions
- 10.09 per 90
- Clearances
- 0
- Ball recoveries
- 292.67 per 90
- Duels won
- 393.60 per 90
- Duel success
- 31%
- Aerial duels won
- 60.55 per 90
- Aerial success
- 16%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 141.29 per 90
- Was fouled
- 151.38 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 10.09 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated