Max Larsson
Viewing
20266.81Average ratingDjurgårdens IF
202619Appearances1,290 minutes
20260Goals0.00 per 90
20262Assists0.14 per 90
Latest€1.0mMarket valueDefender
20246.98Average ratingVästerås SK
202426Appearances1,958 minutes
20240Goals0.00 per 90
20241Assists0.05 per 90
Latest€1.0mMarket valueDefender
Season2026
Allsvenskan
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
17% on targetEvery shot below shows position, outcome and situation. Expected goals are not available for these shots.
No shots recorded in this selection.
18 Shots0 Goals
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Club | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-16 | Djurgårdens IF | AIK | 90+1' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2026-08-10 | Djurgårdens IF | Västerås SK | 85' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2026-08-10 | Djurgårdens IF | Västerås SK | 63' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2026-08-10 | Djurgårdens IF | Västerås SK | 6' | Saved | From corner | Left foot | — |
| 2026-08-03 | Djurgårdens IF | Västerås SK | 48' | Saved | Direct free kick | Left foot | — |
| 2026-07-25 | Djurgårdens IF | Degerfors IF | 76' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Left foot | — |
| 2026-07-25 | Djurgårdens IF | Degerfors IF | 13' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2026-07-25 | Djurgårdens IF | Degerfors IF | 7' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2026-07-13 | Djurgårdens IF | Halmstads BK | 25' | Blocked | Direct free kick | Left foot | — |
| 2026-07-13 | Djurgårdens IF | Halmstads BK | 20' | Blocked | From corner | Right foot | — |
| 2026-05-04 | Djurgårdens IF | IFK Göteborg | 7' | Off target | From corner | Left foot | — |
| 2026-04-22 | Djurgårdens IF | IF Elfsborg | 90+2' | Blocked | Open play | Header | — |
| 2026-04-22 | Djurgårdens IF | IF Elfsborg | 85' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Left foot | — |
| 2026-04-22 | Djurgårdens IF | IF Elfsborg | 66' | Blocked | From throw-in | Left foot | — |
| 2026-04-22 | Djurgårdens IF | IF Elfsborg | 26' | Off target | Open play | Header | — |
| 2026-04-12 | Djurgårdens IF | Kalmar FF | 59' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2026-04-06 | Djurgårdens IF | GAIS | 52' | Off target | From throw-in | Left foot | — |
| 2026-04-06 | Djurgårdens IF | GAIS | 8' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2024-10-28 | Västerås SK | Djurgårdens IF | 57' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2024-10-19 | Västerås SK | Malmö FF | 86' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2024-10-19 | Västerås SK | Malmö FF | 86' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2024-10-05 | Västerås SK | Mjällby AIF | 71' | Blocked | From throw-in | Left foot | — |
| 2024-09-26 | Västerås SK | IFK Göteborg | 76' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2024-09-26 | Västerås SK | IFK Göteborg | 71' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2024-09-26 | Västerås SK | IFK Göteborg | 36' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2024-09-14 | Västerås SK | GAIS | 39' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2024-09-14 | Västerås SK | GAIS | 29' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2024-08-31 | Västerås SK | IK Sirius | 37' | Off target | From corner | Left foot | — |
| 2024-08-31 | Västerås SK | IK Sirius | 23' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2024-08-31 | Västerås SK | IK Sirius | 23' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2024-08-26 | Västerås SK | Halmstads BK | 80' | Off target | From corner | Left foot | — |
| 2024-08-17 | Västerås SK | Kalmar FF | 62' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2024-08-10 | Västerås SK | IFK Norrköping | 21' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2024-08-03 | Västerås SK | AIK | 4' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2024-07-28 | Västerås SK | BK Häcken | 21' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2024-07-28 | Västerås SK | BK Häcken | 19' | Saved | From corner | Right foot | — |
| 2024-05-26 | Västerås SK | IF Brommapojkarna | 43' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2024-05-20 | Västerås SK | IK Sirius | 18' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2024-05-20 | Västerås SK | IK Sirius | 18' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2024-05-20 | Västerås SK | IK Sirius | 1' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2024-05-11 | Västerås SK | GAIS | 53' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2024-05-05 | Västerås SK | Djurgårdens IF | 83' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2024-04-29 | Västerås SK | Hammarby IF | 45+3' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2024-04-20 | Västerås SK | Malmö FF | 70' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2024-04-20 | Västerås SK | Malmö FF | 61' | Off target | From corner | Left foot | — |
| 2024-04-13 | Västerås SK | Halmstads BK | 87' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2024-04-13 | Västerås SK | Halmstads BK | 55' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2024-04-13 | Västerås SK | Halmstads BK | 50' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2024-04-07 | Västerås SK | IF Elfsborg | 58' | Saved | Penalty | Left foot | — |
| 2024-04-07 | Västerås SK | IF Elfsborg | 7' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | — |
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | League Allsvenskan | Djurgårdens IF | 19 | 1,290 | 0 | 2 | 0.24 | 6.81 |
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | Djurgårdens IF | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2024 | League Allsvenskan | Västerås SK | 26 | 1,958 | 0 | 1 | — | 6.98 |
Max Larsson historical transfers
- 2026-01-29Västerås SK to Djurgårdens IF500k €
- 2021-08-24Västerås SK to IFK EskilstunaLoan
- 2021-07-11Unknown to Västerås SKTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 171.19 per 90
- Shots on target
- 30.21 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 18%
- Shots blocked
- 60.42 per 90
- Key passes
- 181.26 per 90
- Chances created
- 10.07 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 123185.88 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 60742.35 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 78%
- Accurate long balls
- 352.44 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 151.05 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 19%
- Successful dribbles
- 50.35 per 90
- Dribble success
- 25%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 1399.70 per 90
- Ball carries
- 694.81 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 80.56 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 60.42 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 120.84 per 90
- Possession lost
- 29420.51 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 211.47 per 90
- Tackle success
- 66%
- Interceptions
- 211.47 per 90
- Clearances
- 463.21 per 90
- Blocks
- 20.14 per 90
- Last man tackles
- 10.07 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 553.84 per 90
- Duels won
- 684.74 per 90
- Duel success
- 52%
- Aerial duels won
- 151.05 per 90
- Aerial success
- 60%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 130.91 per 90
- Was fouled
- 161.12 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 40.28 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 321.47 per 90
- Shots on target
- 70.32 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 22%
- Shots blocked
- 130.60 per 90
- Key passes
- 431.98 per 90
- Chances created
- 60.28 per 90
- Big chances missed
- 40.18 per 90
- Hit woodwork
- 10.05 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 168477.41 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 71833.00 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 70%
- Accurate long balls
- 743.40 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 502.30 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 30%
- Successful dribbles
- 150.69 per 90
- Dribble success
- 41%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 52023.90 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 120.55 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 291.33 per 90
- Possession lost
- 52023.90 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 301.38 per 90
- Tackle success
- 64%
- Interceptions
- 271.24 per 90
- Clearances
- 442.02 per 90
- Blocks
- 90.41 per 90
- Last man tackles
- 10.05 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 1044.78 per 90
- Duels won
- 1064.87 per 90
- Duel success
- 51%
- Aerial duels won
- 180.83 per 90
- Aerial success
- 49%
- Errors leading to a shot
- 10.05 per 90
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 200.92 per 90
- Was fouled
- 271.24 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 30.14 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated