Enol Prendes
Viewing
2026-270Goals0.00 per 90
2026-270Assists0.00 per 90
2026-276.65Average ratingSporting Gijón2026-272Appearances127 minutes
2026-27—Expected goals
Latest€94kMarket valueForward
2025-260Goals0.00 per 90
2025-260Assists0.00 per 90
2025-266.45Average ratingSporting Gijón2025-262Appearances11 minutes
2025-260.13Expected goals
Latest€94kMarket valueForward
Season2026-27
Segunda División
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
0% on targetEvery shot below shows position, outcome and situation. Expected goals are missing for some shots, so the xG total covers only the shots that have it.
No shots recorded in this selection.
2 Shots0 Goals0.00xG on map from 0 of 2 shots
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-11 | Cádiz | 21' | Blocked | From corner | Right foot | — |
| 2026-10-11 | Cádiz | 19' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2025-09-14 | Burgos Club de Fútbol | 89' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.13 |
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | League Segunda División | Sporting Gijón | 2 | 127 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.65 |
| 2026-27 | League LaLiga 2 | Sporting Gijón | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2025-26 | League Segunda División | Sporting Gijón | 2 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0.13 | 6.45 |
| 2025-26 | League LaLiga 2 | Sporting Gijón | 8 | 19 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.45 |
| 2025-26 | Cup Copa del Rey | Sporting Gijón | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
Enol Prendes historical transfers
- 2023-07-01Sporting U19 to Sporting AtléticoTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 21.42 per 90
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shooting accuracy
- 0%
- Shots blocked
- 10.71 per 90
- Key passes
- 10.71 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 4733.31 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 2517.72 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 81%
- Accurate long balls
- 10.71 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 0
- Passes in the opposition half
- 2114.88 per 90
- Ball carries
- 1913.46 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 53.54 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 10.71 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 53.54 per 90
- Possession lost
- 149.92 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 0
- Interceptions
- 0
- Clearances
- 0
- Ball recoveries
- 42.83 per 90
- Duels won
- 53.54 per 90
- Duel success
- 50%
- Aerial duels won
- 10.71 per 90
- Aerial success
- 25%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 10.71 per 90
- Was fouled
- 42.83 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 18.18 per 90
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shooting accuracy
- 0%
- Shots blocked
- 18.18 per 90
- Key passes
- 18.18 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 18147.27 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 649.09 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 75%
- Accurate long balls
- 0
- Accurate crosses
- 18.18 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 50%
- Successful dribbles
- 0
- Dribble success
- 0%
- Dispossessed
- 0
- Possession lost
- 649.09 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 18.18 per 90
- Tackle success
- 100%
- Interceptions
- 0
- Clearances
- 18.18 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 0
- Duels won
- 216.36 per 90
- Duel success
- 29%
- Aerial duels won
- 0
- Aerial success
- 0%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 216.36 per 90
- Was fouled
- 18.18 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated