Daniel Bernabeu
Viewing
2026-276.72Average ratingAlbacete Balompié
2026-276Appearances138 minutes
2026-271Goals0.65 per 90
2026-270Assists0.00 per 90
Latest€390kMarket valueDefender
2025-266.50Average ratingAlbacete Balompié
2025-268Appearances323 minutes
2025-260Goals0.00 per 90
2025-261Assists0.28 per 90
Latest€390kMarket valueDefender
Season2026-27
Segunda División
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
50% on targetEvery shot below shows position, outcome and situation. Expected goals are missing for some shots, so the xG total covers only the shots that have it.
No shots recorded in this selection.
2 Shots1 Goals0.00xG on map from 0 of 2 shots
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-18 | Córdoba | 90+4' | Off target | Counter-attack | Left foot | — |
| 2026-08-22 | Real Sociedad B | 80' | Goal | Free kick delivery | Left foot | — |
| 2026-03-28 | CD Castellón | 22' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-02-22 | Málaga CF | 56' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-12-21 | Granada | 55' | Off target | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-12-21 | Granada | 42' | Hit the woodwork | Open play | Right foot | 0.22 |
| 2025-12-21 | Granada | 7' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | League Segunda División | Albacete Balompié | 6 | 138 | 1 | 0 | — | 6.72 |
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | Albacete Balompié | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2026-27 | League LaLiga 2 | Albacete Balompié | 6 | 127 | 1 | 0 | — | 6.74 |
| 2025-26 | League Segunda División | Albacete Balompié | 8 | 323 | 0 | 1 | 0.36 | 6.50 |
| 2025-26 | League LaLiga 2 | Albacete Balompié | 24 | 322 | 0 | 1 | — | 6.50 |
| 2025-26 | Cup Copa del Rey | Albacete Balompié | 4 | 201 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.85 |
| 2024-25 | League LaLiga 2 | Albacete Balompié | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
Daniel Bernabeu historical transfers
- 2025-07-01Albacete Balompie U19 to Albacete BalompiéTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 21.30 per 90
- Shots on target
- 10.65 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 50%
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 21.30 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 13286.09 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 5032.61 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 77%
- Accurate long balls
- 0
- Accurate crosses
- 21.30 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 20%
- Successful dribbles
- 21.30 per 90
- Dribble success
- 29%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 3522.83 per 90
- Ball carries
- 3824.78 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 63.91 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 0
- Unsuccessful touches
- 53.26 per 90
- Possession lost
- 3724.13 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 21.30 per 90
- Tackle success
- 50%
- Interceptions
- 21.30 per 90
- Clearances
- 53.26 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 74.57 per 90
- Duels won
- 159.78 per 90
- Duel success
- 47%
- Aerial duels won
- 21.30 per 90
- Aerial success
- 40%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 63.91 per 90
- Was fouled
- 74.57 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 51.39 per 90
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shooting accuracy
- 0%
- Shots blocked
- 10.28 per 90
- Key passes
- 41.11 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 22362.14 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 9025.08 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 77%
- Accurate long balls
- 61.67 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 20.56 per 90
- Dribble success
- 22%
- Dispossessed
- 30.84 per 90
- Possession lost
- 5715.88 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 41.11 per 90
- Tackle success
- 50%
- Interceptions
- 71.95 per 90
- Clearances
- 61.67 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 164.46 per 90
- Duels won
- 205.57 per 90
- Duel success
- 43%
- Aerial duels won
- 51.39 per 90
- Aerial success
- 63%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 102.79 per 90
- Was fouled
- 51.39 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 10.28 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated