Éderson
Season2026-27
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
60% on targetNo shots recorded in this selection.
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 | Juventus | 79' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-09-12 | Cagliari | 33' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2026-09-05 | AS Roma | 47' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.08 |
| 2026-08-23 | Sassuolo | 50' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-08-23 | Sassuolo | 19' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2026-05-10 | AC Milan | 7' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.13 |
| 2026-05-02 | Genoa | 90+6' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-05-02 | Genoa | 63' | Saved | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.12 |
| 2026-04-18 | AS Roma | 55' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2026-04-18 | AS Roma | 33' | Saved | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.45 |
| 2026-04-18 | AS Roma | 3' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2026-04-06 | Lecce | 73' | Saved | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.17 |
| 2026-04-06 | Lecce | 45+2' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.14 |
| 2026-04-06 | Lecce | 42' | Blocked | From corner | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2026-03-22 | Hellas Verona | 16' | Saved | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.17 |
| 2026-02-14 | Lazio | 41' | Goal | Penalty | Right foot | 0.79 |
| 2026-02-09 | Cremonese | 80' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.10 |
| 2026-02-09 | Cremonese | 66' | Saved | From corner | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-02-01 | Como | 79' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-01-25 | Parma | 84' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.13 |
| 2026-01-25 | Parma | 27' | Off target | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.35 |
| 2026-01-25 | Parma | 13' | Blocked | From corner | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-01-07 | Bologna | 4' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.26 |
| 2026-01-03 | AS Roma | 20' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-12-28 | Inter | 69' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-12-28 | Inter | 50' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.28 |
| 2025-12-28 | Inter | 17' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2025-12-21 | Genoa | 49' | Saved | From corner | Right foot | 0.26 |
| 2025-12-21 | Genoa | 45+3' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-12-21 | Genoa | 19' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-12-21 | Genoa | 15' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-12-06 | Hellas Verona | 45+1' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-11-30 | Fiorentina | 66' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.13 |
| 2025-11-01 | Udinese | 38' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2025-10-28 | AC Milan | 86' | Blocked | From corner | Header | 0.10 |
| 2025-10-28 | AC Milan | 21' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.08 |
| 2025-10-25 | Cremonese | 61' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.04 |
| 2025-10-25 | Cremonese | 18' | Blocked | From corner | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-10-19 | Lazio | 57' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.10 |
| 2025-10-04 | Como | 13' | Saved | From throw-in | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-05-04 | Monza | 55' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.45 |
| 2025-04-27 | Lecce | 73' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-04-27 | Lecce | 60' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-04-27 | Lecce | 52' | Blocked | Open play | Header | 0.06 |
| 2025-04-20 | AC Milan | 62' | Goal | Open play | Header | 0.36 |
| 2025-04-20 | AC Milan | 20' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.05 |
| 2025-04-13 | Bologna | 29' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-03-16 | Inter | 60' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-03-16 | Inter | 22' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2025-03-09 | Juventus | 45+2' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.10 |
| 2025-03-09 | Juventus | 14' | Blocked | From corner | Header | 0.05 |
| 2025-02-23 | Empoli | 71' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-02-15 | Cagliari | 87' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-02-08 | Hellas Verona | 37' | Goal | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.21 |
| 2025-02-08 | Hellas Verona | 9' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-01-18 | SSC Napoli | 59' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.02 |
| 2025-01-18 | SSC Napoli | 14' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-01-14 | Juventus | 65' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-01-14 | Juventus | 56' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.07 |
| 2025-01-11 | Udinese | 58' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2024-12-28 | Lazio | 75' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.17 |
| 2024-12-22 | Empoli | 11' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.06 |
| 2024-12-14 | Cagliari | 1' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2024-11-23 | Parma | 39' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.77 |
| 2024-11-23 | Parma | 32' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2024-11-03 | SSC Napoli | 61' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.09 |
| 2024-11-03 | SSC Napoli | 56' | Blocked | From corner | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2024-10-26 | Hellas Verona | 41' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2024-10-26 | Hellas Verona | 19' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2024-10-20 | Venezia | 54' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2024-10-05 | Genoa | 63' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2024-10-05 | Genoa | 60' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.08 |
| 2024-10-05 | Genoa | 50' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2024-10-05 | Genoa | 19' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2024-09-28 | Bologna | 57' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2024-08-25 | Torino | 59' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.09 |
| 2024-08-25 | Torino | 12' | Saved | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.23 |
Shot maps for this player begin in 2024-25. Earlier seasons appear in the career table without shot data.
Career
Appearances, saves and goals conceded for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Saves | Conceded | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | League Serie A | Atalanta | 6 | 507 | 0 | 6 | 6.92 |
| 2026-27 | Int'l cup UEFA Conference League | Atalanta | 3 | 207 | — | — | 6.87 |
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | Atalanta | 4 | 45 | — | — | 6.60 |
| 2026 | National team World Cup Qualification, CONMEBOL | Brazil | 3 | 10 | — | — | 6.30 |
| 2026 | National team World Cup | Brazil | 5 | 20 | — | — | 6.35 |
| 2025-26 | League Serie A | Atalanta | 30 | 2,236 | 0 | 7 | 6.99 |
| 2025-26 | Cup Coppa Italia | Atalanta | 3 | 210 | — | — | 6.80 |
| 2025-26 | Int'l cup Champions League | Atalanta | 10 | 724 | — | — | 6.93 |
| 2024-25 | League Serie A | Atalanta | 37 | 2,888 | 0 | 32 | 7.16 |
| 2024-25 | Int'l cup UEFA Super Cup | Atalanta | 1 | 90 | — | — | 6.50 |
| 2024-25 | Cup Coppa Italia | Atalanta | 1 | 90 | — | — | 7.10 |
| 2024 | National team Copa America | Brazil | 4 | 17 | — | — | 6.50 |
| 2024-25 | Int'l cup Champions League | Atalanta | 9 | 739 | — | — | 7.04 |
| 2024 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Brazil | 2 | 84 | — | — | 6.60 |
| 2023-24 | League Serie A | Atalanta | 36 | 2,873 | 0 | 38 | 7.09 |
| 2023-24 | Cup Coppa Italia | Atalanta | 5 | 385 | — | — | 7.22 |
| 2023-24 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | Atalanta | 12 | 919 | — | — | 7.16 |
| 2022-23 | League Serie A | Atalanta | 35 | 2,223 | 0 | 31 | 6.87 |
| 2022-23 | Cup Coppa Italia | Atalanta | 2 | 68 | — | — | 6.45 |
| 2021-22 | League Serie A | Salernitana | 14 | 1,061 | 0 | 18 | 6.86 |
| 2021 | Cup Copa do Brasil | Fortaleza | 10 | 501 | — | — | 7.12 |
| 2021 | League Brasileirão Série A | Fortaleza | 34 | 2,626 | — | — | 7.04 |
| 2020-21 | League Brasileirão Série A | Corinthians | 23 | 718 | — | — | 6.61 |
| 2020 | Cup Copa do Brasil | Corinthians | 2 | 109 | — | — | 6.80 |
| 2019 | Int'l cup Copa Libertadores | Cruzeiro | 2 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2019 | Cup Copa do Brasil | Cruzeiro | 4 | 13 | — | — | 6.30 |
| 2019 | League Brasileirão Série A | Cruzeiro | 29 | 1,653 | — | — | 6.81 |
| 2018 | League Brasileirão Série A | Cruzeiro | 15 | 175 | — | — | 6.40 |
Éderson historical transfers
- 2022-07-06Us Salernitana 1919 to Atalanta22.9M €
- 2022-01-30Corinthians to Us Salernitana 19196.5M €
- 2022-01-30Corinthians to Salernitana6.5M €
- 2021-03-08Corinthians to FortalezaLoan
- 2020-02-22Unknown to CorinthiansTransfer
- 2020-02-21Cruzeiro to CorinthiansFree
- 2019-07-15Desportivo Brasil to Cruzeiro295k €
- 2017-01-01Desportivo Brasil U20 to Desportivo BrasilTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Goalkeeping
- Saves
- 0
- Goals conceded
- 61.07 per 90
- Punches
- 0
Distribution
- Touches
- 32758.05 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 23641.89 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 90%
- Accurate long balls
- 40.71 per 90
- Long ball accuracy
- 40%
- Expected assists
- 0.170.03 per 90
Sweeping and duels
- Ball recoveries
- 223.91 per 90
- Clearances
- 71.24 per 90
- Duels won
- 183.20 per 90
- Was fouled
- 111.95 per 90
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Goalkeeping
- Saves
- 0
- Goals conceded
- 70.28 per 90
- Punches
- 0
Distribution
- Touches
- 172569.43 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 118847.82 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 89%
- Accurate long balls
- 793.18 per 90
- Long ball accuracy
- 72%
- Expected assists
- 1.600.06 per 90
Sweeping and duels
- Ball recoveries
- 1325.31 per 90
- Clearances
- 411.65 per 90
- Duels won
- 1335.35 per 90
- Was fouled
- 401.61 per 90
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Goalkeeping
- Saves
- 0
- Goals conceded
- 321.00 per 90
- Punches
- 0
- Errors leading to a goal
- 10.03 per 90
Distribution
- Touches
- 243976.01 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 168552.51 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 87%
- Accurate long balls
- 993.09 per 90
- Long ball accuracy
- 64%
- Expected assists
- 4.830.15 per 90
- Chances created
- 60.19 per 90
Sweeping and duels
- Ball recoveries
- 1865.80 per 90
- Clearances
- 341.06 per 90
- Duels won
- 1815.64 per 90
- Was fouled
- 531.65 per 90
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Goalkeeping
- Saves
- 0
- Goals conceded
- 381.19 per 90
- Punches
- 0
Distribution
- Touches
- 212766.63 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 138143.26 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 84%
- Accurate long balls
- 862.69 per 90
- Long ball accuracy
- 55%
- Expected assists
- 2.310.07 per 90
- Chances created
- 20.06 per 90
Sweeping and duels
- Ball recoveries
- 1885.89 per 90
- Clearances
- 280.88 per 90
- Duels won
- 1745.45 per 90
- Was fouled
- 341.07 per 90
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Goalkeeping
- Saves
- 0
- Goals conceded
- 311.26 per 90
- Punches
- 0
Distribution
- Touches
- 157363.68 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 87835.55 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 82%
- Accurate long balls
- 642.59 per 90
- Long ball accuracy
- 65%
- Expected assists
- 2.080.08 per 90
- Chances created
- 40.16 per 90
Sweeping and duels
- Ball recoveries
- 1686.80 per 90
- Clearances
- 261.05 per 90
- Duels won
- 1676.76 per 90
- Was fouled
- 431.74 per 90
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Goalkeeping
- Saves
- 0
- Goals conceded
- 181.53 per 90
- Punches
- 0
Distribution
- Touches
- 56547.93 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 28123.84 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 82%
- Accurate long balls
- 151.27 per 90
- Long ball accuracy
- 65%
- Chances created
- 10.08 per 90
Sweeping and duels
- Ball recoveries
- 574.84 per 90
- Clearances
- 80.68 per 90
- Duels won
- 847.13 per 90
- Was fouled
- 312.63 per 90
Data updated