Grego Sierra

Defender · Spain · Burgos Club de Fútbol · No. 8 · Born 5 Mar 1993 (age 33)

2026-276.90Average ratingBurgos Club de Fútbol
2026-278Appearances711 minutes
2026-270Goals0.00 per 90
2026-270Assists0.00 per 90
Latest€465kMarket valueDefender
Season2026-27
Segunda División

Shot map

Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.

0% on target

Every shot below shows position, outcome and situation. Expected goals are missing for some shots, so the xG total covers only the shots that have it.

90+7' blocked · vs Granada20' missed · vs Córdoba
2 Shots0 Goals0.00xG on map from 0 of 2 shots
Filter
  • Goal
  • On target
  • Off target
View shot data as a table
DateOpponentMinOutcomeSituationBody partxG
2026-10-12Granada90+7'BlockedOpen playLeft foot—
2026-08-16Córdoba20'Off targetFrom throw-inRight foot—

Shot maps for this player begin in 2024-25. Earlier seasons appear in the career table without shot data.

Career

Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.

SeasonCompetitionTeamAppsMinGoalsAssistsxGRating
2026-27League Segunda División Burgos Club de Fútbol871100—6.90
2026Club Friendly Club Friendly Games Burgos Club de Fútbol1000——
2026-27League LaLiga 2 Burgos Club de Fútbol654500—6.77
2025-26League Segunda División Burgos Club de Fútbol403,585211.206.99
2025-26League LaLiga 2 Burgos Club de Fútbol413,58521—6.99
2025-26Cup Copa del Rey Burgos Club de Fútbol2000——
2024-25League Segunda División Burgos Club de Fútbol181,618000.096.98
2024-25League Superliga Universitatea Craiova2058800—6.75
2024-25Int'l cup UEFA Conference League Universitatea Craiova2000——
2024-25League LaLiga 2 Burgos Club de Fútbol181,61800—6.98
2023-24League Segunda División Burgos Club de Fútbol321,96420—6.71
2023-24League LaLiga 2 Burgos Club de Fútbol361,97320—6.71
2023-24Cup Copa del Rey Burgos Club de Fútbol39000—6.90
2022-23League Segunda División Burgos Club de Fútbol251,83710—6.87
2022-23League LaLiga 2 Burgos Club de Fútbol281,83510—6.87
2022-23Cup Copa del Rey Burgos Club de Fútbol1000——
2021-22League Segunda División Burgos Club de Fútbol262,07030—6.71
2021-22League LaLiga 2 Burgos Club de Fútbol342,07430—6.71
2021-22Cup Copa del Rey Burgos Club de Fútbol1000——
2020-21League Segunda División CE Sabadell342,54700—6.76
2020-21League LaLiga 2 CE Sabadell362,55300—6.76
2020-21Cup Copa del Rey CE Sabadell1000——
2018-19League Segunda División Numancia23500—6.10
2018-19League LaLiga 2 Numancia33500—6.10
2018-19Cup Copa del Rey Numancia19000—6.90
2017-18League Segunda División Numancia525000—6.63
2017-18League La Liga 2 Numancia1725000—6.62
2017-18Cup Copa del Rey Numancia535200—6.50

Grego Sierra historical transfers

Detailed statistics

Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.

Attacking

Shots
20.25 per 90
Shots on target
0
Shooting accuracy
0%
Shots blocked
10.13 per 90
Key passes
10.13 per 90
Offsides
10.13 per 90

Passing and possession

Touches
54969.49 per 90
Accurate passes
39750.25 per 90
Pass accuracy
88%
Accurate long balls
253.16 per 90
Accurate crosses
0
Successful dribbles
20.25 per 90
Dribble success
100%
Passes in the opposition half
9712.28 per 90
Ball carries
15319.37 per 90
Progressive carries
20.25 per 90
Dispossessed
10.13 per 90
Unsuccessful touches
20.25 per 90
Possession lost
607.59 per 90

Defending

Tackles won
30.38 per 90
Tackle success
30%
Interceptions
70.89 per 90
Clearances
455.70 per 90
Blocks
30.38 per 90
Ball recoveries
273.42 per 90
Duels won
324.05 per 90
Duel success
51%
Aerial duels won
141.77 per 90
Aerial success
54%

Discipline

Fouls committed
141.77 per 90
Was fouled
60.76 per 90
Yellow cards
30.38 per 90
Red cards
0

Data updated