Maroan Sannadi
Viewing
2026-270Goals0.00 per 90
2026-270Assists0.00 per 90
2026-276.30Average ratingAthletic Club2026-271Appearances32 minutes
2026-27—Expected goals
—Market valueForward
2025-261Goals0.32 per 90
2025-260Assists0.00 per 90
2025-266.48Average ratingAthletic Club2025-2610Appearances281 minutes
2025-261.09Expected goals
—Market valueForward
Season2026-27
La Liga
Shot map
Every shot is plotted where it was taken, with distances in real metres and each marker the same size. Colour shows the outcome, not the chance quality.
0% on target0 Shots0 Goals0.00xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-08-31 | Real Betis | 83' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-08-25 | Rayo Vallecano | 40' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-08-25 | Rayo Vallecano | 18' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-08-17 | Sevilla | 42' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.74 |
| 2025-08-17 | Sevilla | 1' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.12 |
| 2025-02-23 | Real Valladolid | 42' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.59 |
| 2025-02-23 | Real Valladolid | 19' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.67 |
| 2025-02-16 | Espanyol | 65' | Off target | Open play | Other | 0.26 |
| 2025-02-16 | Espanyol | 44+2' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-02-16 | Espanyol | 22' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.10 |
| 2025-02-16 | Espanyol | 22' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.14 |
| 2025-02-08 | Girona FC | 76' | Saved | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.13 |
Season by season
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every season on record.Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | League | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | La Liga | Athletic Club | 1 | 32 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.30 |
| 2025-26 | La Liga | Athletic Club | 10 | 281 | 1 | 0 | 1.09 | 6.48 |
| Career | 11 | 313 | 1 | 0 | — | — | ||
Maroan Sannadi historical transfers
- 2025-02-01Deportivo Alavés to Athletic Club3M €
- 2024-07-16Deportivo Alavés to Barakaldo CFLoan
- 2024-07-01Deportivo Alavés B to Deportivo AlavésTransfer
- 2022-07-01CF San Ignacio to Deportivo Alavés BTransfer
- 2021-07-01Unknown to CF San IgnacioUnknown
- 2020-07-01CD Aurrerá De Vitoria to UnknownUnknown
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 0
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 0
- Expected assists
- 0.010.03 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 925.31 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 411.25 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 80%
- Accurate long balls
- 0
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Successful dribbles
- 0
- Passes in the opposition half
- 25.63 per 90
- Ball carries
- 25.63 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 0
- Unsuccessful touches
- 25.63 per 90
- Possession lost
- 38.44 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 0
- Interceptions
- 0
- Clearances
- 0
- Ball recoveries
- 38.44 per 90
- Duels won
- 12.81 per 90
- Duel success
- 50%
- Aerial duels won
- 0
- Aerial success
- 0%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 0
- Was fouled
- 12.81 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 82.56 per 90
- Shots on target
- 41.28 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 50%
- Shots blocked
- 20.64 per 90
- Key passes
- 30.96 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.120.04 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 12540.04 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 5016.01 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 71%
- Accurate long balls
- 20.64 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 10.32 per 90
- Dribble success
- 20%
- Dispossessed
- 30.96 per 90
- Possession lost
- 4715.05 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 10.32 per 90
- Tackle success
- 100%
- Interceptions
- 10.32 per 90
- Clearances
- 30.96 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 72.24 per 90
- Duels won
- 185.77 per 90
- Duel success
- 43%
- Aerial duels won
- 113.52 per 90
- Aerial success
- 55%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 82.56 per 90
- Was fouled
- 51.60 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated 5 Sept 2026, 06:31 UTC