Fran Beltrán

Midfielder · Spain · Girona FC · No. 8 · Born 3 Feb 1999 (age 27)

2026-276.97Average ratingGirona FC
2026-271Assists0.10 per 90
2026-271Goals0.10 per 90
2026-2711Appearances865 minutes
2026-27—Expected goals
Latest€4.2mMarket valueMidfielder
Season2026-27
Segunda División
La Liga

Shot map

Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.

67% on target

Every shot below shows position, outcome and situation. Expected goals are missing for some shots, so the xG total covers only the shots that have it.

45+1' saved · vs CD Tenerife · for Girona FC84' saved · vs Mallorca · for Girona FC43' missed · vs Cádiz · for Girona FC7' saved · vs CD Castellón · for Girona FC35' missed · vs Leganés · for Girona FC55' goal · vs UD Las Palmas · for Girona FC
6 Shots1 Goals0.00xG on map from 0 of 6 shots
Filter
  • Goal
  • On target
  • Off target
View shot data as a table
DateClubOpponentMinOutcomeSituationBody partxG
2026-10-12Girona FCCD Tenerife45+1'SavedOpen playRight foot—
2026-10-04Girona FCMallorca84'SavedOpen playRight foot—
2026-09-19Girona FCCádiz43'Off targetOpen playRight foot—
2026-09-12Girona FCCD Castellón7'SavedFrom cornerLeft foot—
2026-08-29Girona FCUD Las Palmas55'GoalOpen playRight foot—
2026-08-16Girona FCLeganés35'Off targetFree kick deliveryLeft foot—

Shot maps for this player begin in 2024-25. Earlier seasons appear in the career table without shot data.

Career

Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.

SeasonCompetitionTeamAppsMinGoalsAssistsxGRating
2026-27League Segunda División Girona FC1186511—6.97
2026Club Friendly Club Friendly Games Girona FC57000—6.30
2026-27League LaLiga 2 Girona FC433211—6.97
2025-26League La Liga Girona FC171,014100.366.92
2025-26League La Liga Celta Vigo10530000.316.63
2025-26Cup Copa del Rey Celta Vigo112000—7.50
2025-26League LaLiga Girona FC181,02010—6.92
2025-26League LaLiga Celta Vigo1954100—6.63
2025-26Int'l cup UEFA Europa League Celta Vigo531000—6.72
2024-25League La Liga Celta Vigo342,429211.016.84
2024-25Cup Copa del Rey Celta Vigo323600—6.87
2024-25League LaLiga Celta Vigo382,42621—6.84
2023-24League La Liga Celta Vigo332,436000.726.74
2023-24Cup Copa del Rey Celta Vigo527600—7.15
2023-24League LaLiga Celta Vigo382,44400—6.74
2022-23League La Liga Celta Vigo362,863020.896.77
2022-23Cup Copa del Rey Celta Vigo323900—7.07
2022-23League LaLiga Celta Vigo362,86202—6.77
2021-22League La Liga Celta Vigo372,60910—6.87
2021-22Cup Copa del Rey Celta Vigo312000—7.05
2021-22League LaLiga Celta Vigo372,60810—6.87
2020-21League La Liga Celta Vigo321,39230—6.70
2020-21Cup Copa del Rey Celta Vigo213500—7.15
2020-21League LaLiga Celta Vigo381,42030—6.70
2019-20League La Liga Celta Vigo281,83510—6.55
2019-20Cup Copa del Rey Celta Vigo318000—7.55
2019-20League LaLiga Celta Vigo341,83210—6.55
2018-19League La Liga Celta Vigo301,51210—6.63
2018-19Cup Copa del Rey Celta Vigo210700—6.55
2018-19League LaLiga Celta Vigo361,51910—6.63
2017-18League Segunda División Rayo Vallecano403,19901—6.85
2017-18League La Liga 2 Rayo Vallecano413,19901—6.85
2017-18Cup Copa del Rey Rayo Vallecano19000—6.90
2016-17League Segunda División Rayo Vallecano312,17310—6.71
2016-17League Segunda Division Rayo Vallecano342,17510—6.71
2016-17Cup Copa del Rey Rayo Vallecano2000——

Rows marked with a rule share a season: this player changed club mid-season, and each club's figures are counted separately.

Fran Beltrán historical transfers

Detailed statistics

Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.

Attacking

Shots
60.62 per 90
Shots on target
40.42 per 90
Shooting accuracy
67%
Shots blocked
0
Key passes
101.04 per 90

Passing and possession

Touches
62464.92 per 90
Accurate passes
46548.38 per 90
Pass accuracy
92%
Accurate long balls
151.56 per 90
Accurate crosses
10.10 per 90
Cross accuracy
17%
Successful dribbles
30.31 per 90
Dribble success
60%
Passes in the opposition half
21121.95 per 90
Ball carries
13413.94 per 90
Progressive carries
131.35 per 90
Dispossessed
60.62 per 90
Unsuccessful touches
101.04 per 90
Possession lost
656.76 per 90

Defending

Tackles won
60.62 per 90
Tackle success
50%
Interceptions
141.46 per 90
Clearances
121.25 per 90
Blocks
30.31 per 90
Ball recoveries
414.27 per 90
Duels won
293.02 per 90
Duel success
43%
Aerial duels won
30.31 per 90
Aerial success
13%

Discipline

Fouls committed
40.42 per 90
Was fouled
111.14 per 90
Yellow cards
20.21 per 90
Red cards
0

Data updated