Sveinn Aron Guðjohnsen
Viewing
20237Goals0.38 per 90
20231Assists0.05 per 90
20236.77Average ratingIF Elfsborg202330Appearances1,637 minutes
2023—Expected goals
Latest€390kMarket valueForward
20225Goals0.37 per 90
20223Assists0.22 per 90
20226.85Average ratingIF Elfsborg202229Appearances1,222 minutes
2022—Expected goals
Latest€390kMarket valueForward
20213Goals1.84 per 90
20210Assists0.00 per 90
20216.87Average ratingIF Elfsborg202111Appearances147 minutes
2021—Expected goals
Latest€390kMarket valueForward
Season2023
Allsvenskan
No shots are recorded for this player. Shot maps cover league matches from 2023 onwards.
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Int'l cup UEFA Conference League | Víkingur Reykjavík | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2025 | League Eliteserien | Sarpsborg 08 | 28 | 417 | 3 | 0 | — | 6.70 |
| 2024 | League Eliteserien | Sarpsborg 08 | 10 | 359 | 1 | 1 | — | 6.65 |
| 2023 | League Allsvenskan | IF Elfsborg | 30 | 1,637 | 7 | 1 | — | 6.77 |
| 2023 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Iceland | 2 | 82 | 1 | 0 | — | 6.70 |
| 2022 | League Allsvenskan | IF Elfsborg | 29 | 1,222 | 5 | 3 | — | 6.85 |
| 2022-23 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa Conference League | IF Elfsborg | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2022 | National team World Cup Qualification, UEFA | Iceland | 5 | 256 | 0 | 1 | — | 6.82 |
| 2022-23 | National team UEFA Nations League | Iceland | 4 | 89 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.80 |
| 2022 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Iceland | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2021 | League Allsvenskan | IF Elfsborg | 11 | 147 | 3 | 0 | — | 6.87 |
| 2021-22 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa Conference League | IF Elfsborg | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2021 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Iceland | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2020-21 | League Superligaen | Odense Boldklub | 19 | 214 | 1 | 1 | — | 6.68 |
| 2020-21 | National team UEFA Nations League | Iceland | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2017-18 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | Valur Reykjavík | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
Sveinn Aron Guðjohnsen historical transfers
- 2026-08-12Cavese to Víkingur ReykjavíkFree
- 2026-01-28Sarpsborg 08 to CaveseFree
- 2024-08-30FC Hansa Rostock to Sarpsborg 08Transfer
- 2024-01-18IF Elfsborg to FC Hansa RostockTransfer
- 2021-08-11Spezia to IF ElfsborgFree
- 2020-09-13Spezia to Odense BoldklubLoan
- 2019-01-31Spezia to RavennaLoan
- 2018-07-26Breidablik Kópavogur to Spezia80k €
- 2017-07-30Valur Reykjavík to Breidablik KópavogurTransfer
- 2016-07-15HK Kópavogur to Valur ReykjavíkTransfer
- 2015-07-01Unknown to HK KópavogurFree
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 583.19 per 90
- Shots on target
- 120.66 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 21%
- Shots blocked
- 140.77 per 90
- Key passes
- 170.93 per 90
- Chances created
- 30.16 per 90
- Big chances missed
- 90.49 per 90
- Hit woodwork
- 10.05 per 90
- Offsides
- 150.82 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 55430.46 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 20311.16 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 66%
- Accurate long balls
- 130.71 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 20.11 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 22%
- Successful dribbles
- 90.49 per 90
- Dribble success
- 41%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 1638.96 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 170.93 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 351.92 per 90
- Possession lost
- 18410.12 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 70.38 per 90
- Tackle success
- 70%
- Interceptions
- 40.22 per 90
- Clearances
- 211.15 per 90
- Blocks
- 30.16 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 573.13 per 90
- Duels won
- 874.78 per 90
- Duel success
- 39%
- Aerial duels won
- 492.69 per 90
- Aerial success
- 45%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 372.03 per 90
- Was fouled
- 191.04 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 30.16 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 483.54 per 90
- Shots on target
- 161.18 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 33%
- Shots blocked
- 110.81 per 90
- Key passes
- 141.03 per 90
- Chances created
- 20.15 per 90
- Big chances missed
- 50.37 per 90
- Hit woodwork
- 30.22 per 90
- Offsides
- 90.66 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 53239.18 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 17913.18 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 61%
- Accurate long balls
- 120.88 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 60.44 per 90
- Dribble success
- 43%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 13610.02 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 171.25 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 322.36 per 90
- Possession lost
- 18213.40 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 50.37 per 90
- Tackle success
- 50%
- Interceptions
- 60.44 per 90
- Clearances
- 171.25 per 90
- Blocks
- 20.15 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 372.73 per 90
- Duels won
- 1017.44 per 90
- Duel success
- 44%
- Aerial duels won
- 564.12 per 90
- Aerial success
- 46%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 302.21 per 90
- Was fouled
- 292.14 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 40.29 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 106.12 per 90
- Shots on target
- 53.06 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 50%
- Shots blocked
- 31.84 per 90
- Key passes
- 42.45 per 90
- Big chances missed
- 21.22 per 90
- Hit woodwork
- 10.61 per 90
- Offsides
- 31.84 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 8451.43 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 3420.82 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 62%
- Accurate long balls
- 31.84 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 0
- Dribble success
- 0%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 2917.76 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 10.61 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 21.22 per 90
- Possession lost
- 2615.92 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 21.22 per 90
- Tackle success
- 100%
- Interceptions
- 0
- Clearances
- 10.61 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 74.29 per 90
- Duels won
- 148.57 per 90
- Duel success
- 36%
- Aerial duels won
- 84.90 per 90
- Aerial success
- 40%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 74.29 per 90
- Was fouled
- 42.45 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 10.61 per 90
- Red cards
- 10.61 per 90
Data updated