Louis Mouton

Midfielder · France · Angers

2025-266.56Average ratingAngers
2025-261Assists0.05 per 90
2025-262Goals0.09 per 90
2025-2632Appearances1,911 minutes
2025-263.12Expected goalsunderperforming by 1.12
Market valueMidfielder

Shot map

Every shot is plotted where it was taken, with distances in real metres and each marker the same size. Colour shows the outcome, not the chance quality.

23% on target
46' missed · xG 0.11 · vs RC Lens44+2' missed · xG 0.06 · vs RC Lens10' blocked · xG 0.04 · vs RC Lens3' missed · xG 0.04 · vs RC Lens71' blocked · xG 0.06 · vs Nice44+2' missed · xG 0.01 · vs Lille34' missed · xG 0.14 · vs Lille50' missed · xG 0.05 · vs Toulouse23' saved · xG 0.07 · vs Toulouse85' blocked · xG 0.12 · vs Metz56' missed · xG 0.14 · vs Metz41' saved · xG 0.03 · vs Metz37' blocked · xG 0.04 · vs Metz89+4' blocked · xG 0.04 · vs Paris FC66' missed · xG 0.03 · vs Olympique de Marseille54' missed · xG 0.03 · vs Olympique de Marseille71' blocked · xG 0.02 · vs Nantes52' blocked · xG 0.14 · vs Nantes8' missed · xG 0.02 · vs Nantes44' blocked · xG 0.02 · vs Nice60' blocked · xG 0.07 · vs Toulouse46' saved · xG 0.01 · vs Toulouse42' saved · xG 0.11 · vs Auxerre40' blocked · xG 0.04 · vs Auxerre51' blocked · xG 0.10 · vs Lille52' saved · xG 0.15 · vs Olympique de Marseille36' blocked · xG 0.03 · vs Olympique de Marseille23' missed · xG 0.06 · vs AS Monaco82' blocked · xG 0.10 · vs RC Strasbourg25' missed · xG 0.14 · vs Olympique Lyonnais66' missed · xG 0.42 · vs Stade Rennais6' saved · xG 0.02 · vs Stade Rennais37' missed · xG 0.04 · vs Paris FC24' goal · xG 0.14 · vs Metz54' goal · xG 0.20 · vs Le Havre
35 Shots2 Goals2.83xG on map

2 shots were taken from beyond 40 m and fall outside the map. Still counted above.

Filter
  • Goal
  • On target
  • Off target
View shot data as a table
DateOpponentMinOutcomeSituationBody partxG
2026-03-20RC Lens46'Off targetOpen playRight foot0.11
2026-03-20RC Lens44+2'Off targetCounter-attackRight foot0.06
2026-03-20RC Lens10'BlockedOpen playRight foot0.04
2026-03-20RC Lens3'Off targetOpen playHeader0.04
2026-03-14Nice71'BlockedCounter-attackRight foot0.06
2026-02-22Lille44+2'Off targetOpen playRight foot0.01
2026-02-22Lille34'Off targetCounter-attackLeft foot0.14
2026-02-08Toulouse50'Off targetOpen playRight foot0.05
2026-02-08Toulouse23'SavedOpen playRight foot0.07
2026-02-01Metz85'BlockedOpen playRight foot0.12
2026-02-01Metz56'Off targetOpen playRight foot0.14
2026-02-01Metz41'SavedOpen playRight foot0.03
2026-02-01Metz37'BlockedOpen playRight foot0.04
2026-02-01Metz24'GoalOpen playRight foot0.14
2026-01-25Paris FC89+4'BlockedOpen playRight foot0.04
2026-01-17Olympique de Marseille66'Off targetFree kick deliveryHeader0.03
2026-01-17Olympique de Marseille54'Off targetFrom cornerRight foot0.03
2026-01-04Le Havre54'GoalOpen playRight foot0.20
2025-12-12Nantes71'BlockedFrom cornerRight foot0.02
2025-12-12Nantes52'BlockedCounter-attackRight foot0.14
2025-12-12Nantes8'Off targetOpen playLeft foot0.02
2025-12-07Nice44'BlockedOpen playRight foot0.02
2025-11-23Toulouse60'BlockedOpen playRight foot0.07
2025-11-23Toulouse46'SavedOpen playRight foot0.01
2025-11-09Auxerre42'SavedOpen playRight foot0.11
2025-11-09Auxerre40'BlockedOpen playRight foot0.04
2025-11-02Lille51'BlockedOpen playLeft foot0.10
2025-10-29Olympique de Marseille52'SavedOpen playRight foot0.15
2025-10-29Olympique de Marseille36'BlockedOpen playRight foot0.03
2025-10-18AS Monaco23'Off targetCounter-attackRight foot0.06
2025-10-05RC Strasbourg82'BlockedOpen playRight foot0.10
2025-09-19Olympique Lyonnais25'Off targetOpen playRight foot0.14
2025-08-31Stade Rennais66'Off targetOpen playRight foot0.42
2025-08-31Stade Rennais6'SavedOpen playLeft foot0.02
2025-08-17Paris FC37'Off targetOpen playLeft foot0.04

Season by season

Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every season on record.Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.

SeasonLeagueTeamAppsMinGoalsAssistsxGRating
2025-26Ligue 1Angers321,911213.126.56

Louis Mouton historical transfers

  • 2025-07-01Saint-Étienne to AngersFree
  • 2023-08-17Saint-Étienne to Pau FCLoan
  • 2022-07-01AS Saint-Étienne 2 to Saint-ÉtienneTransfer
  • 2021-07-01Saint-Étienne U19 to AS Saint-Étienne 2Transfer

Detailed statistics

Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.

Attacking

Shots
361.70 per 90
Shots on target
80.38 per 90
Shooting accuracy
22%
Shots blocked
130.61 per 90
Key passes
221.04 per 90
Expected assists
2.620.12 per 90

Passing and possession

Touches
103248.60 per 90
Accurate passes
53625.24 per 90
Pass accuracy
76%
Accurate long balls
271.27 per 90
Accurate crosses
90.42 per 90
Cross accuracy
29%
Successful dribbles
130.61 per 90
Dribble success
37%
Dispossessed
271.27 per 90
Possession lost
28613.47 per 90

Defending

Tackles won
241.13 per 90
Tackle success
57%
Interceptions
130.61 per 90
Clearances
140.66 per 90
Ball recoveries
703.30 per 90
Duels won
864.05 per 90
Duel success
43%
Aerial duels won
150.71 per 90
Aerial success
36%

Discipline

Fouls committed
200.94 per 90
Was fouled
160.75 per 90
Yellow cards
20.09 per 90
Red cards
0

Data updated 5 Sept 2026, 06:31 UTC