Víctor Sánchez

Midfielder · Spain

2021-226.66Average ratingGirona FC
2021-220Assists0.00 per 90
2021-220Goals0.00 per 90
2021-225Appearances220 minutes
2021-22—Expected goals
Latest—Market valueMidfielder
Season2021-22
Segunda División

No shots are recorded for this player. Shot maps cover league matches from 2023 onwards.

Career

Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.

SeasonCompetitionTeamAppsMinGoalsAssistsxGRating
2021-22League Segunda División Girona FC522000—6.66
2021-22League LaLiga 2 Girona FC1527400—6.70
2019-20League La Liga Espanyol251,69101—6.71
2019-20Cup Copa del Rey Espanyol13100—6.20
2019-20Int'l cup UEFA Europa League Espanyol1024100—6.97
2019-20League LaLiga Espanyol331,69701—6.71
2019National team Int. Friendly Games Catalunya1000——
2018-19League La Liga Espanyol241,25802—6.51
2018-19Cup Copa del Rey Espanyol620801—6.57
2018-19League LaLiga Espanyol341,26102—6.51
2017-18League La Liga Espanyol302,46302—6.81
2017-18Cup Copa del Rey Espanyol326600—6.67
2017-18League LaLiga Espanyol322,46302—6.81
2016-17League La Liga Espanyol262,28111—6.92
2016-17Cup Copa del Rey Espanyol1700——
2016-17League LaLiga Espanyol262,28111—6.92
2015-16League La Liga Espanyol292,31716—6.92
2015-16Cup Copa del Rey Espanyol2000——
2015-16League Primera Division Espanyol292,31416—6.92
2014-15League La Liga Espanyol342,56932——
2014-15Cup Copa del Rey Espanyol5011——
2014-15League Primera Division Espanyol342,56932——
2013-14League La Liga Espanyol332,88040——
2013-14Cup Copa del Rey Espanyol4000——
2013-14League Primera Division Espanyol342,88040——
2012-13League La Liga Espanyol312,55210——
2012-13League Primera Division Espanyol332,55210——
2011-12League Super League Neuchâtel Xamax5000——
2011-12League Primera Division Espanyol946001——

Víctor Sánchez historical transfers

  • 2022-07-01Girona FC to No teamTransfer
  • 2022-02-01No team to Girona FCTransfer
  • 2021-09-09Western United to No teamTransfer
  • 2020-11-27No team to Western UnitedTransfer
  • 2020-08-18Espanyol to UnknownTransfer
  • 2012-01-31Neuchâtel Xamax to EspanyolFree
  • 2011-07-01FC Barcelona to UnknownFree
  • 2010-08-26FC Barcelona to GetafeLoan
  • 2009-08-14FC Barcelona to Xerez CDLoan
  • 2009-07-01Barcelona Atlètic to FC BarcelonaTransfer
  • 2007-07-01Barcelona U20 to Barcelona AtlèticTransfer

Detailed statistics

Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.

Attacking

Shots
52.05 per 90
Shots on target
0
Shooting accuracy
0%
Shots blocked
52.05 per 90
Key passes
10.41 per 90

Passing and possession

Touches
14559.32 per 90
Accurate passes
8735.59 per 90
Pass accuracy
88%
Accurate long balls
62.45 per 90
Accurate crosses
0
Cross accuracy
0%
Successful dribbles
10.41 per 90
Dribble success
50%
Passes in the opposition half
3915.95 per 90
Dispossessed
10.41 per 90
Unsuccessful touches
62.45 per 90
Possession lost
239.41 per 90

Defending

Tackles won
62.45 per 90
Tackle success
60%
Interceptions
20.82 per 90
Clearances
20.82 per 90
Ball recoveries
124.91 per 90
Duels won
208.18 per 90
Duel success
53%
Aerial duels won
31.23 per 90
Aerial success
50%

Discipline

Fouls committed
83.27 per 90
Was fouled
62.45 per 90
Yellow cards
20.82 per 90
Red cards
0

Data updated