Dušan Basta
Viewing
2017-186.73Average ratingLazio
2017-181Assists0.12 per 90
2017-180Goals0.00 per 90
2017-1811Appearances760 minutes
2017-18—Expected goals
Latest—Market valueMidfielder
2016-176.69Average ratingLazio
2016-172Assists0.08 per 90
2016-171Goals0.04 per 90
2016-1727Appearances2,125 minutes
2016-17—Expected goals
Latest—Market valueMidfielder
2015-166.57Average ratingLazio
2015-160Assists0.00 per 90
2015-160Goals0.00 per 90
2015-1623Appearances1,817 minutes
2015-16—Expected goals
Latest—Market valueMidfielder
Season2017-18
Serie A
No shots are recorded for this player. Shot maps cover league matches from 2023 onwards.
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | Lazio | 3 | 135 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.20 |
| 2018-19 | League Serie A | Lazio | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2018 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Serbia | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2017-18 | League Serie A | Lazio | 11 | 760 | 0 | 1 | — | 6.73 |
| 2017-18 | Cup Coppa Italia | Lazio | 4 | 270 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.77 |
| 2017-18 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | Lazio | 7 | 555 | 0 | 2 | — | 6.54 |
| 2016-17 | League Serie A | Lazio | 27 | 2,125 | 1 | 2 | — | 6.69 |
| 2016-17 | Cup Coppa Italia | Lazio | 4 | 270 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.60 |
| 2015-16 | League Serie A | Lazio | 23 | 1,817 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.57 |
| 2015-16 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | Lazio | 8 | 201 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.80 |
| 2015-16 | Int'l cup Champions League | Lazio | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2015 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Serbia | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2014 | National team World Cup 2014, Qualification | Serbia | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2014-15 | Cup Coppa Italia | Lazio | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2014-15 | League Serie A | Lazio | 28 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | — |
| 2014 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Serbia | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2013-14 | Cup Coppa Italia | Udinese | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2013-14 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | Udinese | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | — |
| 2013-14 | League Serie A | Udinese | 32 | 84 | 3 | 0 | — | 6.50 |
| 2012-13 | League Serie A | Udinese | 30 | 90 | 1 | 0 | — | 7.30 |
| 2012-13 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | Udinese | 3 | 20 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.10 |
| 2012-13 | Int'l cup Champions League | Udinese | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | — |
| 2011-12 | League Serie A | Udinese | 27 | 0 | 4 | 4 | — | — |
| 2011-12 | Int'l cup Europa League | Udinese | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 101.18 per 90
- Shots on target
- 30.36 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 30%
- Shots blocked
- 20.24 per 90
- Key passes
- 60.71 per 90
- Offsides
- 30.36 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 48156.96 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 23327.59 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 76%
- Accurate long balls
- 182.13 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 91.07 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 31%
- Successful dribbles
- 40.47 per 90
- Dribble success
- 57%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 13215.63 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 40.47 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 70.83 per 90
- Possession lost
- 11113.14 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 50.59 per 90
- Tackle success
- 56%
- Interceptions
- 131.54 per 90
- Clearances
- 111.30 per 90
- Blocks
- 30.36 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 495.80 per 90
- Duels won
- 202.37 per 90
- Duel success
- 41%
- Aerial duels won
- 30.36 per 90
- Aerial success
- 25%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 50.59 per 90
- Was fouled
- 40.47 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 120.51 per 90
- Shots on target
- 40.17 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 33%
- Shots blocked
- 40.17 per 90
- Key passes
- 120.51 per 90
- Chances created
- 30.13 per 90
- Offsides
- 30.13 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 145861.75 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 77532.82 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 80%
- Accurate long balls
- 471.99 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 120.51 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 24%
- Successful dribbles
- 100.42 per 90
- Dribble success
- 50%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 38816.43 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 110.47 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 180.76 per 90
- Possession lost
- 1114.70 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 0
- Tackle success
- 0%
- Interceptions
- 311.31 per 90
- Clearances
- 321.36 per 90
- Blocks
- 60.25 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 1516.40 per 90
- Duels won
- 793.35 per 90
- Duel success
- 51%
- Aerial duels won
- 160.68 per 90
- Aerial success
- 48%
- Errors leading to a shot
- 30.13 per 90
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 190.80 per 90
- Was fouled
- 200.85 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 20.08 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 110.54 per 90
- Shots on target
- 10.05 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 9%
- Shots blocked
- 30.15 per 90
- Key passes
- 120.59 per 90
- Chances created
- 20.10 per 90
- Big chances missed
- 10.05 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 152875.69 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 84641.90 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 81%
- Accurate long balls
- 663.27 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 100.50 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 16%
- Successful dribbles
- 120.59 per 90
- Dribble success
- 55%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 40820.21 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 200.99 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 180.89 per 90
- Possession lost
- 0
Defending
- Tackles won
- 0
- Tackle success
- 0%
- Interceptions
- 482.38 per 90
- Clearances
- 321.59 per 90
- Blocks
- 100.50 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 1457.18 per 90
- Duels won
- 753.71 per 90
- Duel success
- 45%
- Aerial duels won
- 180.89 per 90
- Aerial success
- 44%
- Errors leading to a shot
- 10.05 per 90
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 241.19 per 90
- Was fouled
- 190.94 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 10.05 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated