Jakub Piotrowski
Viewing
2026-277.10Average ratingUdinese
2026-270Assists0.00 per 90
2026-271Goals0.62 per 90
2026-273Appearances146 minutes
2026-270.40Expected goalsoverperforming by 0.60
Latest€4.4mMarket valueMidfielder
2025-266.69Average ratingUdinese
2025-261Assists0.05 per 90
2025-261Goals0.05 per 90
2025-2633Appearances1,698 minutes
2025-262.83Expected goalsunderperforming by 1.83
Latest€4.4mMarket valueMidfielder
Season2026-27
Serie A
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
25% on targetNo shots recorded in this selection.
4 Shots1 Goals0.40xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-29 | Monza | 45+3' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.13 |
| 2026-08-29 | Monza | 32' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.18 |
| 2026-08-29 | Monza | 29' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2026-08-22 | Como | 24' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2026-05-09 | Cagliari | 37' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-05-09 | Cagliari | 18' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-04-27 | Lazio | 24' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-04-27 | Lazio | 17' | Saved | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.36 |
| 2026-04-18 | Parma | 38' | Blocked | Free kick delivery | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-04-06 | Como | 49' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-04-06 | Como | 48' | Blocked | Direct free kick | Right foot | 0.11 |
| 2026-04-06 | Como | 45+1' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.09 |
| 2026-04-06 | Como | 44' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-04-06 | Como | 37' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-03-20 | Genoa | 89' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.09 |
| 2026-02-23 | Bologna | 90' | Saved | Direct free kick | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-02-23 | Bologna | 59' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-01-17 | Inter | 34' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.10 |
| 2025-12-27 | Lazio | 76' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.06 |
| 2025-12-27 | Lazio | 23' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.16 |
| 2025-12-14 | SSC Napoli | 59' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.15 |
| 2025-12-14 | SSC Napoli | 42' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.03 |
| 2025-12-14 | SSC Napoli | 3' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-12-08 | Genoa | 65' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.25 |
| 2025-12-08 | Genoa | 45+4' | Blocked | Free kick delivery | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-12-08 | Genoa | 45+2' | Off target | From throw-in | Header | 0.05 |
| 2025-12-08 | Genoa | 42' | Blocked | Free kick delivery | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2025-12-08 | Genoa | 31' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.04 |
| 2025-12-08 | Genoa | 25' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.10 |
| 2025-12-08 | Genoa | 9' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.09 |
| 2025-11-29 | Parma | 76' | Blocked | From corner | Header | 0.04 |
| 2025-11-29 | Parma | 45+3' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.10 |
| 2025-11-29 | Parma | 18' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-11-22 | Bologna | 74' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-11-01 | Atalanta | 90+5' | Off target | Direct free kick | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-10-20 | Cremonese | 67' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.11 |
| 2025-10-05 | Cagliari | 41' | Blocked | From throw-in | Right foot | 0.10 |
| 2025-10-05 | Cagliari | 36' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.13 |
| 2025-09-14 | Pisa | 38' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-08-31 | Inter | 4' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | League Serie A | Udinese | 3 | 146 | 1 | 0 | 0.40 | 7.10 |
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | Udinese | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2026 | National team World Cup Qualification, UEFA | Poland | 6 | 92 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.75 |
| 2026-27 | Cup Coppa Italia | Udinese | 2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.60 |
| 2026 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Poland | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2025-26 | League Serie A | Udinese | 33 | 1,698 | 1 | 1 | 2.83 | 6.69 |
| 2025-26 | Cup Coppa Italia | Udinese | 2 | 114 | 0 | 0 | — | 7.10 |
| 2025-26 | League Parva Liga | Ludogorets | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2025-26 | Int'l cup Champions League | Ludogorets | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2025 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Poland | 2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | — | 7.20 |
| 2024-25 | National team UEFA Nations League | Poland | 3 | 26 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.60 |
| 2024 | National team EURO | Poland | 3 | 57 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.35 |
| 2024-25 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | Ludogorets | 8 | 439 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.52 |
| 2024-25 | League Parva Liga | Ludogorets | 25 | 1,807 | 6 | 4 | — | 7.08 |
| 2024-25 | Int'l cup Champions League | Ludogorets | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2024 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Poland | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.80 |
| 2023-24 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa Conference League | Ludogorets | 8 | 720 | 4 | 0 | — | 7.41 |
| 2023-24 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | Ludogorets | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2023-24 | League Parva Liga | Ludogorets | 32 | 2,574 | 11 | 4 | — | 7.64 |
| 2023-24 | Int'l cup Champions League | Ludogorets | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2023 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Poland | 1 | 62 | 0 | 0 | — | 7.00 |
| 2022-23 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa Conference League | Ludogorets | 1 | 97 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.50 |
| 2022-23 | National team UEFA Nations League | Poland | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2022-23 | League First Professional League | Ludogorets | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2022-23 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | Ludogorets | 8 | 501 | 0 | 1 | — | 7.00 |
| 2022-23 | Int'l cup Champions League | Ludogorets | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2021-22 | Cup DFB Pokal | Fortuna Düsseldorf | 2 | 73 | 0 | 1 | — | 7.30 |
| 2020-21 | Cup DFB Pokal | Fortuna Düsseldorf | 2 | 12 | 0 | 1 | — | 7.20 |
| 2019-20 | League First Division A | KRC Genk | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2019-20 | League First Division A | SK Beveren | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2019-20 | Int'l cup Champions League | KRC Genk | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2018-19 | League First Division A | KRC Genk | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2018-19 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | KRC Genk | 9 | 24 | 1 | 0 | — | 7.00 |
| 2017-18 | Cup Puchar Polski | Pogoń Szczecin | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2017-18 | League Ekstraklasa | Pogoń Szczecin | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2016-17 | Cup Puchar Polski | Pogoń Szczecin | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2016-17 | League Ekstraklasa | Pogoń Szczecin | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2015-16 | League Ekstraklasa | Pogoń Szczecin | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
Jakub Piotrowski historical transfers
- 2025-08-02Ludogorets to Udinese3M €
- 2022-07-28Fortuna Düsseldorf to Ludogorets1.3M €
- 2020-07-28KRC Genk to Fortuna Düsseldorf500k €
- 2020-01-06KRC Genk to SK BeverenLoan
- 2018-07-01Pogoń Szczecin to KRC Genk2M €
- 2017-02-22Pogoń Szczecin to OKS Stomil OlsztynLoan
- 2015-07-01Pogoń II Szczecin to Pogoń SzczecinTransfer
- 2015-01-01KS Wda Świecie to Pogoń II SzczecinFree
- 2014-07-01BKS Chemik Bydgoszcz to KS Wda ŚwiecieFree
- 2013-07-01Unknown to BKS Chemik BydgoszczTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 42.47 per 90
- Shots on target
- 10.62 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 25%
- Shots blocked
- 10.62 per 90
- Key passes
- 31.85 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.050.03 per 90
- Expected goals on target
- 0.860.53 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 8954.86 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 5835.75 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 89%
- Accurate long balls
- 42.47 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Successful dribbles
- 10.62 per 90
- Dribble success
- 50%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 3018.49 per 90
- Ball carries
- 2515.41 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 31.85 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 0
- Unsuccessful touches
- 53.08 per 90
- Possession lost
- 138.01 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 21.23 per 90
- Tackle success
- 67%
- Interceptions
- 0
- Clearances
- 42.47 per 90
- Blocks
- 10.62 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 63.70 per 90
- Duels won
- 84.93 per 90
- Duel success
- 57%
- Aerial duels won
- 10.62 per 90
- Aerial success
- 50%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 42.47 per 90
- Was fouled
- 31.85 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 21.23 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 361.91 per 90
- Shots on target
- 90.48 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 25%
- Shots blocked
- 140.74 per 90
- Key passes
- 120.64 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.730.04 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 90247.81 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 45424.06 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 82%
- Accurate long balls
- 191.01 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 130.69 per 90
- Dribble success
- 45%
- Dispossessed
- 140.74 per 90
- Possession lost
- 19410.28 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 231.22 per 90
- Tackle success
- 51%
- Interceptions
- 170.90 per 90
- Clearances
- 351.86 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 814.29 per 90
- Duels won
- 1095.78 per 90
- Duel success
- 55%
- Aerial duels won
- 221.17 per 90
- Aerial success
- 54%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 291.54 per 90
- Was fouled
- 291.54 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 20.11 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated