Vinícius Araújo
Viewing
2017-181Goals0.14 per 90
2017-181Assists0.14 per 90
2017-186.70Average ratingReal Zaragoza2017-1816Appearances646 minutes
2017-18—Expected goals
Latest€140kMarket valueForward
2016-173Goals0.29 per 90
2016-171Assists0.10 per 90
2016-176.60Average ratingHuesca2016-1720Appearances924 minutes
2016-17—Expected goals
Latest€140kMarket valueForward
2013-140Goals0.00 per 90
2013-140Assists0.00 per 90
2013-14—Average ratingValencia2013-146Appearances99 minutes
2013-14—Expected goals
Latest€140kMarket valueForward
Season2017-18
Segunda División
No shots are recorded for this player. Shot maps cover league matches from 2023 onwards.
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Cup Emperor Cup | Sagan Tosu | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2024 | League J.League | Sagan Tosu | 23 | 418 | 1 | 0 | — | 6.65 |
| 2022 | Cup Emperor Cup | Machida Zelvia | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2019 | League Brasileirão Série A | Vasco da Gama | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2019 | League Brasileirão Série A | Avaí | 15 | 998 | 1 | 0 | — | 6.67 |
| 2018 | League Brasileirão Série A | Vasco da Gama | 5 | 197 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.46 |
| 2017-18 | League Segunda División | Real Zaragoza | 16 | 646 | 1 | 1 | — | 6.70 |
| 2017-18 | League La Liga 2 | Real Zaragoza | 30 | 645 | 1 | 1 | — | 6.70 |
| 2017-18 | Cup Copa del Rey | Real Zaragoza | 3 | 219 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.77 |
| 2016-17 | League Segunda División | Huesca | 20 | 924 | 3 | 1 | — | 6.60 |
| 2016-17 | League Segunda Division | Huesca | 23 | 1,029 | 4 | 1 | — | 6.62 |
| 2016-17 | Cup Copa del Rey | Valencia | 1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | — | 7.40 |
| 2016-17 | League LaLiga | Valencia | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2016 | Int'l cup Copa Sudamericana | Sport Recife | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2016 | League Brasileirão Série A | Sport Recife | 31 | 482 | 2 | 1 | — | 6.66 |
| 2015 | League Brasileirão Série A | Cruzeiro | 21 | 253 | 2 | 1 | — | 6.86 |
| 2014-15 | League Pro League | Standard Liège | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2014-15 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | Standard Liège | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | — |
| 2013-14 | League La Liga | Valencia | 6 | 99 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2013-14 | League Primera Division | Valencia | 15 | 99 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2013 | League Brasileirão Série A | Cruzeiro | 30 | 0 | 7 | 0 | — | — |
Vinícius Araújo historical transfers
- 2025-08-19No team to Al Arabi (SA)Transfer
- 2025-01-23Sagan Tosu to No teamTransfer
- 2024-01-08FC Imabari to Sagan TosuTransfer
- 2023-09-05No team to FC ImabariTransfer
- 2023-07-01Umm-Salal SC to No teamTransfer
- 2023-03-01Machida Zelvia to Umm-Salal SCFree
- 2022-02-13Montedio Yamagata to Machida ZelviaFree
- 2020-02-03Vasco da Gama to Montedio YamagataFree
- 2019-09-27Vasco da Gama to AvaíLoan
- 2018-08-03Real Zaragoza to Vasco da GamaFree
- 2017-09-01Valencia to Real ZaragozaFree
- 2017-01-18Valencia to HuescaLoan
- 2016-03-04Valencia to Sport RecifeLoan
- 2015-07-01Valencia to CruzeiroLoan
- 2014-08-22Valencia to Standard LiègeLoan
- 2014-01-31Cruzeiro to Valencia3.5M €
- 2013-01-01Cruzeiro U20 to CruzeiroTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 111.53 per 90
- Shots on target
- 30.42 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 27%
- Shots blocked
- 30.42 per 90
- Key passes
- 50.70 per 90
- Chances created
- 20.28 per 90
- Big chances missed
- 20.28 per 90
- Hit woodwork
- 10.14 per 90
- Offsides
- 60.84 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 24834.55 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 11616.16 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 77%
- Accurate long balls
- 141.95 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 10.14 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 17%
- Successful dribbles
- 70.98 per 90
- Dribble success
- 70%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 8011.15 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 152.09 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 182.51 per 90
- Possession lost
- 7810.87 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 50.70 per 90
- Tackle success
- 50%
- Interceptions
- 0
- Clearances
- 30.42 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 202.79 per 90
- Duels won
- 324.46 per 90
- Duel success
- 39%
- Aerial duels won
- 40.56 per 90
- Aerial success
- 20%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 81.11 per 90
- Was fouled
- 111.53 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 30.42 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 201.95 per 90
- Shots on target
- 100.97 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 50%
- Shots blocked
- 40.39 per 90
- Key passes
- 60.58 per 90
- Big chances missed
- 50.49 per 90
- Hit woodwork
- 20.19 per 90
- Offsides
- 151.46 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 31931.07 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 14814.42 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 70%
- Accurate long balls
- 100.97 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 10.10 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 14%
- Successful dribbles
- 70.68 per 90
- Dribble success
- 70%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 11110.81 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 171.66 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 222.14 per 90
- Possession lost
- 928.96 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 0
- Tackle success
- 0%
- Interceptions
- 0
- Clearances
- 20.19 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 242.34 per 90
- Duels won
- 242.34 per 90
- Duel success
- 27%
- Aerial duels won
- 80.78 per 90
- Aerial success
- 21%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 80.78 per 90
- Was fouled
- 60.58 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 20.19 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 0
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 0
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 0
- Accurate passes
- 0
- Accurate long balls
- 0
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Successful dribbles
- 0
- Dispossessed
- 0
- Possession lost
- 0
Defending
- Tackles won
- 0
- Interceptions
- 0
- Clearances
- 0
- Ball recoveries
- 0
- Duels won
- 0
- Aerial duels won
- 0
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 0
- Was fouled
- 0
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated