Kazeem Olaigbe
2024-256.97Average ratingStade Rennais
2024-252Assists0.61 per 90
2024-250Goals0.00 per 90
2024-2510Appearances295 minutes
2024-250.31Expected goals
Latest€4.2mMarket valueMidfielder
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
33% on targetNo shots recorded in this selection.
6 Shots0 Goals0.31xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-05-03 | Toulouse | 55' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2025-03-30 | Angers | 62' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-03-30 | Angers | 34' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-03-15 | RC Lens | 90+2' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-02-21 | Stade de Reims | 90+1' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-02-16 | Lille | 90+1' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.20 |
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | Basel | 2 | 82 | 1 | 0 | — | 6.90 |
| 2026-27 | League Super League | Basel | 7 | 429 | 2 | 1 | — | 7.01 |
| 2025-26 | League Super Lig | Konyaspor | 13 | 950 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.61 |
| 2025-26 | League Super Lig | Trabzonspor | 19 | 1,093 | 0 | 1 | — | 6.63 |
| 2024-25 | League Ligue 1 | Stade Rennais | 10 | 295 | 0 | 2 | 0.31 | 6.97 |
| 2024-25 | Int'l cup UEFA Conference League | Cercle Brugge | 8 | 247 | 3 | 1 | — | 7.24 |
| 2024-25 | League Pro League | Cercle Brugge | 24 | 910 | 3 | 0 | — | 6.96 |
| 2024-25 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | Cercle Brugge | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2023-24 | League Pro League | Cercle Brugge | 34 | 773 | 4 | 0 | — | 6.81 |
| 2022-23 | League League Two | Harrogate Town | 20 | 1,695 | 3 | 5 | — | 6.87 |
| 2022-23 | League Premiership | Ross County | 22 | 741 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.60 |
| 2021-22 | Cup FA Cup | Southampton | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
Kazeem Olaigbe historical transfers
- 2026-07-02Trabzonspor to BaselLoan
- 2026-02-04Trabzonspor to KonyasporLoan
- 2025-08-07Stade Rennais to Trabzonspor5M €
- 2025-02-03Cercle Brugge to Stade Rennais5.3M €
- 2023-08-29Southampton U21 to Cercle BruggeTransfer
- 2023-01-31Southampton U21 to Harrogate TownLoan
- 2022-07-01Southampton U21 to Ross CountyLoan
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 61.83 per 90
- Shots on target
- 20.61 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 33%
- Shots blocked
- 20.61 per 90
- Key passes
- 154.58 per 90
- Expected assists
- 1.520.46 per 90
- Chances created
- 30.92 per 90
- Expected goals on target
- 0.240.07 per 90
- Offsides
- 20.61 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 19559.49 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 12036.61 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 92%
- Accurate long balls
- 51.53 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 41.22 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 40%
- Successful dribbles
- 133.97 per 90
- Dribble success
- 59%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 9027.46 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 51.53 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 30.92 per 90
- Possession lost
- 3510.68 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 41.22 per 90
- Tackle success
- 67%
- Interceptions
- 0
- Clearances
- 0
- Blocks
- 10.31 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 133.97 per 90
- Duels won
- 206.10 per 90
- Duel success
- 45%
- Aerial duels won
- 0
- Aerial success
- 0%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 61.83 per 90
- Was fouled
- 10.31 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated