Danilo Avelar
Viewing
2017-186.82Average ratingAmiens SC
2017-1821Appearances1,728 minutes
2017-181Goals0.05 per 90
2017-180Assists0.00 per 90
Latest—Market valueDefender
2016-177.10Average ratingTorino
2016-173Appearances263 minutes
2016-170Goals0.00 per 90
2016-170Assists0.00 per 90
Latest—Market valueDefender
2015-166.72Average ratingTorino
2015-166Appearances343 minutes
2015-160Goals0.00 per 90
2015-162Assists0.52 per 90
Latest—Market valueDefender
Season2017-18
Ligue 1
No shots are recorded for this player. Shot maps cover league matches from 2023 onwards.
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Int'l cup Copa Sudamericana | América Mineiro | 7 | 123 | 1 | 0 | — | 6.80 |
| 2023 | Cup Copa do Brasil | América Mineiro | 7 | 249 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.97 |
| 2023 | League Brasileirão Série A | América Mineiro | 31 | 1,990 | 3 | 1 | — | 6.72 |
| 2022 | Cup Copa do Brasil | América Mineiro | 4 | 219 | 1 | 0 | — | 6.92 |
| 2022 | League Brasileirão Série A | América Mineiro | 27 | 875 | 0 | 2 | — | 6.74 |
| 2020-21 | League Brasileirão Série A | Corinthians | 13 | 1,165 | 2 | 0 | — | 7.07 |
| 2019 | Int'l cup Copa Sudamericana | Corinthians | 9 | 720 | 0 | 1 | — | 7.11 |
| 2019 | Cup Copa do Brasil | Corinthians | 6 | 540 | 1 | 1 | — | 7.05 |
| 2019 | League Brasileirão Série A | Corinthians | 28 | 2,177 | 2 | 0 | — | 6.96 |
| 2018 | Int'l cup Copa Libertadores | Corinthians | 2 | 179 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.60 |
| 2018 | Cup Copa do Brasil | Corinthians | 6 | 540 | 1 | 0 | — | 6.97 |
| 2018 | League Brasileirão Série A | Corinthians | 24 | 1,710 | 1 | 1 | — | 6.98 |
| 2017-18 | League Ligue 1 | Amiens SC | 21 | 1,728 | 1 | 0 | — | 6.82 |
| 2017-18 | Cup Coppa Italia | Torino | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2016-17 | League Serie A | Torino | 3 | 263 | 0 | 0 | — | 7.10 |
| 2015-16 | League Serie A | Torino | 6 | 343 | 0 | 2 | — | 6.72 |
| 2015-16 | Cup Coppa Italia | Torino | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2014-15 | Cup Coppa Italia | Cagliari | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2014-15 | League Serie A | Cagliari | 34 | 0 | 4 | 2 | — | — |
| 2013-14 | League Serie A | Cagliari | 28 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | — |
| 2012-13 | League Serie A | Cagliari | 32 | 90 | 0 | 1 | — | 7.20 |
Danilo Avelar historical transfers
- 2024-02-05América Mineiro to No teamTransfer
- 2023-01-01Corinthians to No teamTransfer
- 2022-04-12Corinthians to América MineiroLoan
- 2019-07-01Torino to Corinthians2M €
- 2018-07-01Torino to CorinthiansLoan
- 2017-08-31Torino to Amiens SCLoan
- 2015-07-01Cagliari to Torino2M €
- 2013-07-01Karpaty Lviv to Cagliari1M €
- 2012-07-16Karpaty Lviv to CagliariLoan
- 2011-01-01Karpaty Lviv to FC Schalke 04Loan
- 2010-12-01Rio Claro FC to Karpaty LvivTransfer
- 2010-07-01Rio Claro FC to Karpaty LvivLoan
- 2008-01-01Unknown to Rio Claro FCFree
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 70.36 per 90
- Shots on target
- 10.05 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 14%
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 150.78 per 90
- Big chances missed
- 10.05 per 90
- Offsides
- 10.05 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 114059.38 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 44723.28 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 71%
- Accurate long balls
- 341.77 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 90.47 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 14%
- Successful dribbles
- 110.57 per 90
- Dribble success
- 44%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 23712.34 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 150.78 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 150.78 per 90
- Possession lost
- 35018.23 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 120.63 per 90
- Tackle success
- 29%
- Interceptions
- 381.98 per 90
- Clearances
- 713.70 per 90
- Blocks
- 70.36 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 1065.52 per 90
- Duels won
- 1196.20 per 90
- Duel success
- 53%
- Aerial duels won
- 482.50 per 90
- Aerial success
- 65%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 231.20 per 90
- Was fouled
- 190.99 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 20.10 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 0
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 41.37 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 25587.26 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 10234.90 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 78%
- Accurate long balls
- 41.37 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 41.37 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 18%
- Successful dribbles
- 31.03 per 90
- Dribble success
- 75%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 5418.48 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 0
- Possession lost
- 5819.85 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 0
- Tackle success
- 0%
- Interceptions
- 62.05 per 90
- Clearances
- 113.76 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 134.45 per 90
- Duels won
- 206.84 per 90
- Duel success
- 74%
- Aerial duels won
- 31.03 per 90
- Aerial success
- 60%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 31.03 per 90
- Was fouled
- 20.68 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 10.34 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 41.05 per 90
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shooting accuracy
- 0%
- Shots blocked
- 20.52 per 90
- Key passes
- 71.84 per 90
- Offsides
- 20.52 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 24163.24 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 8121.25 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 70%
- Accurate long balls
- 82.10 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 61.57 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 18%
- Successful dribbles
- 0
- Dribble success
- 0%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 5915.48 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 20.52 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 71.84 per 90
- Possession lost
- 0
Defending
- Tackles won
- 0
- Tackle success
- 0%
- Interceptions
- 61.57 per 90
- Clearances
- 71.84 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 153.94 per 90
- Duels won
- 256.56 per 90
- Duel success
- 57%
- Aerial duels won
- 71.84 per 90
- Aerial success
- 64%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 82.10 per 90
- Was fouled
- 61.57 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 10.26 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated