Andrés Gómez
2024-256.68Average ratingStade Rennais
2024-250Assists0.00 per 90
2024-253Goals0.73 per 90
2024-2517Appearances370 minutes
2024-251.25Expected goalsoverperforming by 1.75
Latest€10.7mMarket valueMidfielder
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
56% on targetNo shots recorded in this selection.
9 Shots3 Goals1.33xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-05-17 | Olympique de Marseille | 81' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.36 |
| 2025-05-17 | Olympique de Marseille | 77' | Goal | Open play | Other | 0.75 |
| 2025-04-26 | Olympique Lyonnais | 81' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-04-13 | Le Havre | 89' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-02-21 | Stade de Reims | 78' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-01-25 | AS Monaco | 90+7' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2024-11-03 | Auxerre | 23' | Saved | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2024-10-25 | Le Havre | 54' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2024-10-25 | Le Havre | 5' | Blocked | From throw-in | Left foot | 0.02 |
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | National team World Cup Qualification, CONMEBOL | Colombia | 2 | 9 | 1 | 0 | — | 7.10 |
| 2026 | National team World Cup | Colombia | 5 | 8 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.60 |
| 2026 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Colombia | 4 | 123 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.55 |
| 2026 | Int'l cup CONMEBOL Sudamericana | Vasco da Gama | 5 | 363 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.70 |
| 2026 | Cup Copa do Brasil | Vasco da Gama | 6 | 441 | 2 | 2 | — | 6.92 |
| 2026 | League Brasileiro Serie A | Vasco da Gama | 22 | 1,788 | 4 | 1 | — | 6.82 |
| 2025 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Colombia | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2025 | Cup Copa do Brasil | Vasco da Gama | 6 | 376 | 0 | 2 | — | 7.06 |
| 2025 | League Brasileiro Serie A | Vasco da Gama | 18 | 1,032 | 1 | 5 | — | 6.91 |
| 2024-25 | League Ligue 1 | Stade Rennais | 17 | 370 | 3 | 0 | 1.25 | 6.68 |
| 2024-25 | Cup Coupe de France | Stade Rennais | 2 | 24 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.70 |
| 2024 | League MLS | Real Salt Lake | 23 | 1,813 | 13 | 7 | — | 7.29 |
| 2024 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Colombia | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2023 | League Major League Soccer | Real Salt Lake | 35 | 1,623 | 1 | 5 | — | 6.60 |
| 2023 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Colombia | 2 | 71 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.55 |
| 2022 | Cup Copa Colombia | Millonarios | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2022 | League Primera A, Apertura | Millonarios | 17 | 915 | 2 | 0 | — | 6.75 |
| 2022 | Int'l cup Copa Libertadores | Millonarios | 2 | 24 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.10 |
Andrés Gómez historical transfers
- 2026-01-21Stade Rennais to Vasco da Gama4.5M €
- 2025-08-15Stade Rennais to Vasco da GamaLoan
- 2024-08-17Real Salt Lake to Stade Rennais10M €
- 2023-01-31Millonarios to Real Salt Lake3.5M €
- 2021-07-01Millonarios U20 to MillonariosTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 92.19 per 90
- Shots on target
- 51.22 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 56%
- Shots blocked
- 20.49 per 90
- Key passes
- 51.22 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.190.05 per 90
- Big chances missed
- 10.24 per 90
- Expected goals on target
- 2.400.58 per 90
- Offsides
- 20.49 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 19948.41 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 7818.97 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 86%
- Accurate long balls
- 0
- Accurate crosses
- 20.49 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 11%
- Successful dribbles
- 81.95 per 90
- Dribble success
- 36%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 6014.59 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 61.46 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 133.16 per 90
- Possession lost
- 6716.30 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 61.46 per 90
- Tackle success
- 75%
- Interceptions
- 20.49 per 90
- Clearances
- 20.49 per 90
- Last man tackles
- 10.24 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 163.89 per 90
- Duels won
- 204.86 per 90
- Duel success
- 32%
- Aerial duels won
- 20.49 per 90
- Aerial success
- 25%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 112.68 per 90
- Was fouled
- 20.49 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 10.24 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated