Paris Brunner

Forward · Germany · AS Monaco · No. 29 · Born 15 Feb 2006 (age 20)

2026-274Goals0.68 per 90
2026-270Assists0.00 per 90
2026-276.99Average ratingAS Monaco
2026-277Appearances527 minutes
2026-273.91Expected goals
Latest€1.6mMarket valueForward
Season2026-27
Ligue 1

Shot map

Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.

45% on target
41' missed · xG 0.06 · vs Paris FC81' missed · xG 0.29 · vs Lille65' missed · xG 0.71 · vs Lille9' missed · xG 0.03 · vs Lille90' saved · xG 0.04 · vs RC Lens42' saved · xG 0.35 · vs RC Lens77' saved · xG 0.09 · vs RC Strasbourg43' missed · xG 0.17 · vs RC Strasbourg45+1' missed · xG 0.04 · vs Paris Saint-Germain48' blocked · xG 0.04 · vs Olympique de Marseille22' saved · xG 0.14 · vs Olympique de Marseille22' missed · xG 0.08 · vs Olympique de Marseille16' saved · xG 0.28 · vs Le Havre11' blocked · xG 0.07 · vs Le Havre8' missed · xG 0.07 · vs Le Havre4' blocked · xG 0.19 · vs Le Havre32' goal · xG 0.47 · vs RC Lens71' goal · xG 0.02 · vs RC Strasbourg53' goal · xG 0.61 · vs Olympique de Marseille13' goal · xG 0.25 · vs Olympique de Marseille
20 Shots4 Goals3.97xG on map
Filter
  • Goal
  • On target
  • Off target
View shot data as a table
DateOpponentMinOutcomeSituationBody partxG
2026-11-01Paris FC41'Off targetOpen playLeft foot0.06
2026-10-25Lille81'Off targetOpen playHeader0.29
2026-10-25Lille65'Off targetOpen playRight foot0.71
2026-10-25Lille9'Off targetOpen playLeft foot0.03
2026-09-18RC Lens90'SavedOpen playRight foot0.04
2026-09-18RC Lens42'SavedOpen playRight foot0.35
2026-09-18RC Lens32'GoalOpen playRight foot0.47
2026-09-12RC Strasbourg77'SavedOpen playRight foot0.09
2026-09-12RC Strasbourg71'GoalOpen playRight foot0.02
2026-09-12RC Strasbourg43'Off targetOpen playHeader0.17
2026-09-04Paris Saint-Germain45+1'Off targetOpen playLeft foot0.04
2026-08-30Olympique de Marseille53'GoalOpen playLeft foot0.61
2026-08-30Olympique de Marseille48'BlockedOpen playRight foot0.04
2026-08-30Olympique de Marseille22'SavedOpen playRight foot0.14
2026-08-30Olympique de Marseille22'Off targetOpen playRight foot0.08
2026-08-30Olympique de Marseille13'GoalFree kick deliveryHeader0.25
2026-08-23Le Havre16'SavedOpen playRight foot0.28
2026-08-23Le Havre11'BlockedOpen playRight foot0.07
2026-08-23Le Havre8'Off targetOpen playOther0.07
2026-08-23Le Havre4'BlockedOpen playLeft foot0.19

Career

Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.

SeasonCompetitionTeamAppsMinGoalsAssistsxGRating
2026-27League Ligue 1 AS Monaco7527403.916.99
2026-27Int'l cup UEFA Conference League AS Monaco218520—7.80
2026Club Friendly Club Friendly Games AS Monaco61010—7.60
2025-26League Ligue 1 AS Monaco7128000.316.38
2025National team U19 European Championship Germany U19439001—6.88
2025-26Cup Coupe de France AS Monaco3000——
2024-25Int'l cup UEFA Conference League Cercle Brugge925810—6.78
2024-25League Pro League Cercle Brugge2569550—6.75
2023-24League Bundesliga Borussia Dortmund1000——

Paris Brunner historical transfers

  • 2024-08-17AS Monaco to Cercle BruggeLoan
  • 2024-08-16Borussia Dortmund U19 to AS Monaco4M €

Detailed statistics

Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.

Attacking

Shots
203.42 per 90
Shots on target
91.54 per 90
Shooting accuracy
45%
Shots blocked
30.51 per 90
Key passes
50.85 per 90
Expected assists
0.210.04 per 90
Big chances missed
30.51 per 90
Expected goals on target
4.830.83 per 90
Offsides
81.37 per 90

Passing and possession

Touches
18231.08 per 90
Accurate passes
579.73 per 90
Pass accuracy
67%
Accurate long balls
20.34 per 90
Accurate crosses
0
Cross accuracy
0%
Successful dribbles
20.34 per 90
Dribble success
14%
Passes in the opposition half
437.34 per 90
Ball carries
498.37 per 90
Progressive carries
91.54 per 90
Dispossessed
132.22 per 90
Unsuccessful touches
183.07 per 90
Possession lost
7312.47 per 90

Defending

Tackles won
20.34 per 90
Tackle success
67%
Interceptions
0
Clearances
50.85 per 90
Ball recoveries
122.05 per 90
Duels won
183.07 per 90
Duel success
29%
Aerial duels won
71.20 per 90
Aerial success
44%

Discipline

Fouls committed
101.71 per 90
Was fouled
61.02 per 90
Yellow cards
0
Red cards
0

Data updated