Alliou Dembele
Viewing
2018-196.40Average ratingAjaccio
2018-190Assists0.00 per 90
2018-190Goals0.00 per 90
2018-1916Appearances830 minutes
2018-19—Expected goals
Latest€91kMarket valueMidfielder
2017-186.63Average ratingChamois Niortais
2017-183Assists0.09 per 90
2017-180Goals0.00 per 90
2017-1834Appearances2,976 minutes
2017-18—Expected goals
Latest€91kMarket valueMidfielder
Season2018-19
Ligue 2
No shots are recorded for this player. Shot maps cover league matches from 2023 onwards.
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Cup Challenger Pro League | Royal Excelsior Virton | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.72 |
| 2018-19 | League Ligue 2 | Ajaccio | 16 | 830 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.40 |
| 2017-18 | League Ligue 2 | Chamois Niortais | 34 | 2,976 | 0 | 3 | — | 6.63 |
| 2016-17 | League Ligue 2 | Chamois Niortais | 31 | 2,097 | 1 | 2 | — | 6.64 |
| 2016-17 | Cup Coupe de France | Chamois Niortais | 3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.50 |
| 2015-16 | League Ligue 2 | Bourg-en-Bresse | 15 | 90 | 1 | 0 | — | 6.70 |
| 2014-15 | Cup Coupe de France | US Boulogne Côte-d'Opale | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
Alliou Dembele historical transfers
- 2025-07-23Andrézieux-Bouthéon FC to Royal Excelsior VirtonFree
- 2024-07-10Cholet to Andrézieux-Bouthéon FCFree
- 2024-01-08Amiens SC 2 to CholetFree
- 2023-08-01Bourg-en-Bresse to Amiens SC 2Free
- 2022-01-24Stade Briochin to Bourg-en-BresseFree
- 2021-07-01Stade Lavallois to Stade BriochinFree
- 2019-07-08Ajaccio to Stade LavalloisFree
- 2018-07-24Chamois Niortais to AjaccioFree
- 2016-07-01Bourg-en-Bresse to Chamois NiortaisFree
- 2015-07-01US Boulogne Côte-d'Opale to Bourg-en-BresseFree
- 2014-07-01GFC Ajaccio to US Boulogne Côte-d'OpaleFree
- 2013-07-01Sas Épinal to GFC AjaccioFree
- 2011-07-01Racing Club de France to Sas ÉpinalFree
- 2009-07-01Olympique Saint-Quentinois to Racing Club de FranceFree
- 2008-07-01Unknown to Olympique Saint-QuentinoisTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 20.22 per 90
- Shots on target
- 10.11 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 50%
- Shots blocked
- 10.11 per 90
- Key passes
- 30.33 per 90
- Offsides
- 10.11 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 53758.23 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 33236.00 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 80%
- Accurate long balls
- 80.87 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 101.08 per 90
- Dribble success
- 48%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 15817.13 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 161.73 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 171.84 per 90
- Possession lost
- 13214.31 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 192.06 per 90
- Tackle success
- 76%
- Interceptions
- 20.22 per 90
- Clearances
- 10.11 per 90
- Blocks
- 10.11 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 737.92 per 90
- Duels won
- 454.88 per 90
- Duel success
- 41%
- Aerial duels won
- 30.33 per 90
- Aerial success
- 30%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 192.06 per 90
- Was fouled
- 70.76 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 30.33 per 90
- Red cards
- 10.11 per 90
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 230.70 per 90
- Shots on target
- 70.21 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 30%
- Shots blocked
- 70.21 per 90
- Key passes
- 391.18 per 90
- Chances created
- 50.15 per 90
- Big chances missed
- 20.06 per 90
- Hit woodwork
- 10.03 per 90
- Offsides
- 20.06 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 188957.13 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 119436.11 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 85%
- Accurate long balls
- 601.81 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 50.15 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 20%
- Successful dribbles
- 541.63 per 90
- Dribble success
- 66%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 64819.60 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 591.78 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 461.39 per 90
- Possession lost
- 37311.28 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 190.57 per 90
- Tackle success
- 27%
- Interceptions
- 110.33 per 90
- Clearances
- 120.36 per 90
- Blocks
- 10.03 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 2357.11 per 90
- Duels won
- 1835.53 per 90
- Duel success
- 49%
- Aerial duels won
- 50.15 per 90
- Aerial success
- 38%
- Errors leading to a shot
- 10.03 per 90
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 501.51 per 90
- Was fouled
- 531.60 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 70.21 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated