Teddy Averlant
Viewing
2026-276.80Average ratingGuingamp
2026-272Assists0.29 per 90
2026-271Goals0.15 per 90
2026-279Appearances614 minutes
2026-27—Expected goals
Latest€875kMarket valueMidfielder
2025-266.77Average ratingAmiens SC
2025-261Assists0.04 per 90
2025-265Goals0.21 per 90
2025-2632Appearances2,159 minutes
2025-26—Expected goals
Latest€875kMarket valueMidfielder
Season2026-27
Ligue 2
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
47% on targetEvery shot below shows position, outcome and situation. Expected goals are not available for these shots.
No shots recorded in this selection.
17 Shots1 Goals
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Club | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-16 | Guingamp | Pau FC | 75' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2026-10-16 | Guingamp | Pau FC | 73' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2026-10-16 | Guingamp | Pau FC | 38' | Off target | Open play | Header | — |
| 2026-10-16 | Guingamp | Pau FC | 21' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2026-10-16 | Guingamp | Pau FC | 2' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2026-09-19 | Guingamp | Red Star FC | 45+5' | Saved | Direct free kick | Right foot | — |
| 2026-09-12 | Guingamp | Annecy FC | 87' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2026-09-05 | Guingamp | Stade de Reims | 62' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | — |
| 2026-09-05 | Guingamp | Stade de Reims | 49' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2026-08-29 | Guingamp | Nantes | 41' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2026-08-29 | Guingamp | Nantes | 8' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2026-08-14 | Guingamp | US Boulogne Côte-d'Opale | 39' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2026-08-08 | Guingamp | Metz | 90+5' | Saved | Open play | Header | — |
| 2026-08-08 | Guingamp | Metz | 73' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2026-08-08 | Guingamp | Metz | 70' | Off target | Direct free kick | Right foot | — |
| 2026-08-08 | Guingamp | Metz | 49' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2026-08-08 | Guingamp | Metz | 44' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2026-05-02 | Amiens SC | Red Star FC | 40' | Off target | Open play | Header | — |
| 2026-05-02 | Amiens SC | Red Star FC | 24' | Off target | Counter-attack | Right foot | — |
| 2026-04-24 | Amiens SC | Montpellier | 66' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2026-04-24 | Amiens SC | Montpellier | 63' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2026-04-24 | Amiens SC | Montpellier | 60' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2026-04-24 | Amiens SC | Montpellier | 45+1' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2026-04-24 | Amiens SC | Montpellier | 3' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2026-04-17 | Amiens SC | Rodez AF | 90+9' | Off target | Open play | Header | — |
| 2026-04-17 | Amiens SC | Rodez AF | 90+6' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2026-04-17 | Amiens SC | Rodez AF | 87' | Off target | Open play | Header | — |
| 2026-04-17 | Amiens SC | Rodez AF | 58' | Hit the woodwork | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2026-04-17 | Amiens SC | Rodez AF | 38' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2026-03-20 | Amiens SC | Le Mans | 75' | Saved | Direct free kick | Right foot | — |
| 2026-03-13 | Amiens SC | Guingamp | 53' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2026-03-06 | Amiens SC | US Boulogne Côte-d'Opale | 50' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2026-03-06 | Amiens SC | US Boulogne Côte-d'Opale | 1' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2026-03-02 | Amiens SC | Troyes | 24' | Saved | From corner | Right foot | — |
| 2026-02-21 | Amiens SC | Stade de Reims | 68' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2026-02-21 | Amiens SC | Stade de Reims | 60' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2026-02-21 | Amiens SC | Stade de Reims | 55' | Off target | Counter-attack | Right foot | — |
| 2026-02-21 | Amiens SC | Stade de Reims | 12' | Off target | Direct free kick | Right foot | — |
| 2026-02-13 | Amiens SC | USL Dunkerque | 78' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2026-02-13 | Amiens SC | USL Dunkerque | 77' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2026-02-09 | Amiens SC | Clermont Foot | 90' | Goal | Open play | Header | — |
| 2026-01-30 | Amiens SC | Grenoble Foot 38 | 59' | Blocked | From corner | Right foot | — |
| 2026-01-30 | Amiens SC | Grenoble Foot 38 | 59' | Blocked | From corner | Right foot | — |
| 2026-01-30 | Amiens SC | Grenoble Foot 38 | 46' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2026-01-23 | Amiens SC | Stade Lavallois | 90' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2026-01-16 | Amiens SC | Annecy FC | 45+2' | Saved | Counter-attack | Right foot | — |
| 2026-01-16 | Amiens SC | Annecy FC | 42' | Saved | Counter-attack | Right foot | — |
| 2026-01-16 | Amiens SC | Annecy FC | 19' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2025-12-12 | Amiens SC | Pau FC | 61' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2025-12-05 | Amiens SC | Le Mans | 76' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2025-12-05 | Amiens SC | Le Mans | 65' | Off target | Open play | Header | — |
| 2025-11-22 | Amiens SC | Guingamp | 42' | Off target | From corner | Header | — |
| 2025-11-22 | Amiens SC | Guingamp | 19' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2025-11-22 | Amiens SC | Guingamp | 19' | Saved | Open play | Header | — |
| 2025-11-22 | Amiens SC | Guingamp | 14' | Saved | Counter-attack | Right foot | — |
| 2025-11-07 | Amiens SC | Clermont Foot | 65' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2025-11-07 | Amiens SC | Clermont Foot | 64' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2025-11-07 | Amiens SC | Clermont Foot | 24' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2025-11-01 | Amiens SC | Grenoble Foot 38 | 48' | Off target | Counter-attack | Right foot | — |
| 2025-11-01 | Amiens SC | Grenoble Foot 38 | 48' | Saved | Counter-attack | Right foot | — |
| 2025-10-25 | Amiens SC | Rodez AF | 77' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2025-10-20 | Amiens SC | Nancy | 18' | Hit the woodwork | Penalty | Right foot | — |
| 2025-09-23 | Amiens SC | Saint-Étienne | 43' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2025-09-23 | Amiens SC | Saint-Étienne | 42' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2025-09-23 | Amiens SC | Saint-Étienne | 17' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2025-09-19 | Amiens SC | Stade Lavallois | 74' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2025-09-19 | Amiens SC | Stade Lavallois | 28' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2025-09-19 | Amiens SC | Stade Lavallois | 18' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2025-09-19 | Amiens SC | Stade Lavallois | 13' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | — |
| 2025-09-19 | Amiens SC | Stade Lavallois | 7' | Off target | Counter-attack | Right foot | — |
| 2025-09-12 | Amiens SC | Bastia | 48' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2025-09-12 | Amiens SC | Bastia | 32' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2025-08-29 | Amiens SC | Montpellier | 45' | Saved | From throw-in | Right foot | — |
| 2025-08-29 | Amiens SC | Montpellier | 40' | Blocked | Open play | Header | — |
| 2025-08-29 | Amiens SC | Montpellier | 9' | Off target | Counter-attack | Right foot | — |
| 2025-08-22 | Amiens SC | Annecy FC | 69' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2025-08-22 | Amiens SC | Annecy FC | 7' | Off target | Open play | Header | — |
| 2025-08-15 | Amiens SC | Red Star FC | 50' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2025-08-15 | Amiens SC | Red Star FC | 21' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2025-08-15 | Amiens SC | Red Star FC | 21' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2025-08-11 | Amiens SC | Stade de Reims | 76' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Right foot | — |
| 2025-08-11 | Amiens SC | Stade de Reims | 26' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2025-08-11 | Amiens SC | Stade de Reims | 22' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2025-05-25 | US Boulogne Côte-d'Opale | Clermont Foot | 55' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2025-05-25 | US Boulogne Côte-d'Opale | Clermont Foot | 36' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2025-05-20 | US Boulogne Côte-d'Opale | Clermont Foot | 46' | Saved | Counter-attack | Left foot | — |
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | League Ligue 2 | Guingamp | 9 | 614 | 1 | 2 | — | 6.80 |
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | Guingamp | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2025-26 | League Ligue 2 | Amiens SC | 32 | 2,159 | 5 | 1 | — | 6.77 |
| 2025 | National team FIFA World Cup, Qualification CAF | Gabon | 5 | 204 | 0 | 1 | — | — |
| 2025-26 | Cup Coupe de France | Amiens SC | 2 | 119 | 1 | 1 | — | 7.45 |
| 2025 | National team Africa Cup of Nations | Gabon | 3 | 117 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.30 |
| 2024-25 | League Ligue 2 | US Boulogne Côte-d'Opale | 2 | 167 | 1 | 1 | — | 7.40 |
| 2024-25 | Cup Coupe de France | US Boulogne Côte-d'Opale | 1 | 60 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.60 |
| 2022-23 | Cup Coupe de France | Olympique Saint-Quentinois | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.60 |
Teddy Averlant historical transfers
- 2026-07-01Amiens SC to Guingamp500k €
- 2025-07-01US Boulogne Côte-d'Opale to Amiens SCTransfer
- 2024-07-01AS Furiani Agliani to US Boulogne Côte-d'OpaleFree
- 2023-07-01Olympique Saint-Quentinois to AS Furiani AglianiFree
- 2020-07-01Unknown to Olympique Saint-QuentinoisFree
- 2019-07-04Olympique Saint-Quentinois to UnknownFree
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 162.35 per 90
- Shots on target
- 81.17 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 50%
- Shots blocked
- 30.44 per 90
- Key passes
- 142.05 per 90
- Chances created
- 30.44 per 90
- Big chances missed
- 10.15 per 90
- Offsides
- 20.29 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 24335.62 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 8712.75 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 74%
- Accurate long balls
- 30.44 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 111.61 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 27%
- Successful dribbles
- 30.44 per 90
- Dribble success
- 27%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 487.04 per 90
- Ball carries
- 7210.55 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 162.35 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 20.29 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 81.17 per 90
- Possession lost
- 8212.02 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 71.03 per 90
- Tackle success
- 64%
- Interceptions
- 40.59 per 90
- Clearances
- 50.73 per 90
- Blocks
- 20.29 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 223.22 per 90
- Duels won
- 304.40 per 90
- Duel success
- 60%
- Aerial duels won
- 50.73 per 90
- Aerial success
- 50%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 30.44 per 90
- Was fouled
- 111.61 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 662.75 per 90
- Shots on target
- 301.25 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 45%
- Shots blocked
- 100.42 per 90
- Key passes
- 301.25 per 90
- Chances created
- 50.21 per 90
- Big chances missed
- 120.50 per 90
- Hit woodwork
- 20.08 per 90
- Offsides
- 60.25 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 92538.56 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 31012.92 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 70%
- Accurate long balls
- 120.50 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 230.96 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 24%
- Successful dribbles
- 230.96 per 90
- Dribble success
- 43%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 1817.55 per 90
- Ball carries
- 1405.84 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 281.17 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 291.21 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 512.13 per 90
- Possession lost
- 34014.17 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 200.83 per 90
- Tackle success
- 74%
- Interceptions
- 40.17 per 90
- Clearances
- 190.79 per 90
- Blocks
- 30.13 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 813.38 per 90
- Duels won
- 953.96 per 90
- Duel success
- 43%
- Aerial duels won
- 271.13 per 90
- Aerial success
- 51%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 291.21 per 90
- Was fouled
- 180.75 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 30.13 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated