Samba Diba
Season2026-27
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
30% on targetEvery shot below shows position, outcome and situation. Expected goals are not available for these shots.
No shots recorded in this selection.
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-09 | Montpellier | 78' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2026-10-09 | Montpellier | 78' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2026-10-09 | Montpellier | 74' | Off target | From corner | Header | — |
| 2026-09-18 | Clermont Foot | 12' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2026-09-11 | Rodez AF | 5' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2026-09-04 | Annecy FC | 74' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2026-09-04 | Annecy FC | 35' | Off target | Counter-attack | Header | — |
| 2026-09-04 | Annecy FC | 33' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2026-08-28 | Stade Lavallois | 48' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2026-08-28 | Stade Lavallois | 19' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2026-05-02 | USL Dunkerque | 73' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2026-01-17 | Red Star FC | 61' | Off target | Counter-attack | Right foot | — |
| 2026-01-03 | Bastia | 22' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2025-11-21 | US Boulogne Côte-d'Opale | 33' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2025-11-21 | US Boulogne Côte-d'Opale | 8' | Saved | From corner | Left foot | — |
| 2025-11-07 | Rodez AF | 39' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2025-11-01 | Amiens SC | 29' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2025-10-24 | Red Star FC | 77' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2025-09-13 | USL Dunkerque | 55' | Off target | Counter-attack | Right foot | — |
| 2025-08-22 | Clermont Foot | 60' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2025-08-15 | Stade Lavallois | 74' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2025-08-09 | Troyes | 42' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2025-04-04 | Stade Lavallois | 89' | Off target | From corner | Header | — |
| 2025-03-07 | Ajaccio | 45+2' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2025-03-07 | Ajaccio | 24' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | — |
| 2025-03-07 | Ajaccio | 11' | Off target | From corner | Left foot | — |
| 2025-02-28 | Pau FC | 79' | Off target | From corner | Header | — |
| 2025-02-28 | Pau FC | 69' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | — |
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | League Ligue 2 | Grenoble Foot 38 | 8 | 569 | 2 | 0 | — | 6.86 |
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | Grenoble Foot 38 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2025-26 | League Ligue 2 | Grenoble Foot 38 | 21 | 1,100 | 0 | 1 | — | 6.62 |
| 2025-26 | Cup Coupe de France | Grenoble Foot 38 | 1 | 23 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.70 |
| 2024-25 | League Ligue 2 | Grenoble Foot 38 | 5 | 262 | 0 | 0 | — | 7.04 |
| 2024-25 | League Super League | Athens Kallithea FC | 19 | 896 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.68 |
| 2023-24 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa Conference League | Servette FC | 4 | 80 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.55 |
| 2023-24 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | Servette FC | 5 | 80 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.40 |
| 2023-24 | League Super League | Servette FC | 22 | 167 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.60 |
| 2023-24 | Int'l cup Champions League | Servette FC | 3 | 45 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.65 |
| 2022-23 | League Super League | Servette FC | 25 | 357 | 0 | 2 | — | 6.78 |
Samba Diba historical transfers
- 2025-01-31Athens Kallithea FC to Grenoble Foot 38300k €
- 2024-08-07Servette FC to Athens Kallithea FCTransfer
- 2022-07-01ASAC Ndiambour to Servette FCTransfer
- 2019-07-01Unknown to ASAC NdiambourFree
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 101.58 per 90
- Shots on target
- 30.47 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 30%
- Shots blocked
- 10.16 per 90
- Key passes
- 50.79 per 90
- Chances created
- 20.32 per 90
- Big chances missed
- 10.16 per 90
- Offsides
- 10.16 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 23136.54 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 10616.77 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 77%
- Accurate long balls
- 20.32 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 10.16 per 90
- Dribble success
- 17%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 609.49 per 90
- Ball carries
- 6410.12 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 50.79 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 71.11 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 193.01 per 90
- Possession lost
- 6510.28 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 30.47 per 90
- Tackle success
- 50%
- Interceptions
- 30.47 per 90
- Clearances
- 50.79 per 90
- Blocks
- 10.16 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 223.48 per 90
- Duels won
- 314.90 per 90
- Duel success
- 42%
- Aerial duels won
- 121.90 per 90
- Aerial success
- 43%
- Errors leading to a shot
- 10.16 per 90
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 121.90 per 90
- Was fouled
- 121.90 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 20.32 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 120.98 per 90
- Shots on target
- 20.16 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 17%
- Shots blocked
- 20.16 per 90
- Key passes
- 30.25 per 90
- Chances created
- 10.08 per 90
- Big chances missed
- 10.08 per 90
- Offsides
- 20.16 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 53143.45 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 27522.50 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 79%
- Accurate long balls
- 171.39 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 70.57 per 90
- Dribble success
- 58%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 1129.16 per 90
- Ball carries
- 675.48 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 10.08 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 70.57 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 252.05 per 90
- Possession lost
- 1149.33 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 110.90 per 90
- Tackle success
- 48%
- Interceptions
- 120.98 per 90
- Clearances
- 221.80 per 90
- Blocks
- 50.41 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 625.07 per 90
- Duels won
- 715.81 per 90
- Duel success
- 55%
- Aerial duels won
- 191.55 per 90
- Aerial success
- 61%
- Errors leading to a shot
- 10.08 per 90
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 312.54 per 90
- Was fouled
- 231.88 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 50.41 per 90
- Red cards
- 10.08 per 90
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 62.06 per 90
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shooting accuracy
- 0%
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 31.03 per 90
- Chances created
- 10.34 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 16155.31 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 9833.66 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 88%
- Accurate long balls
- 93.09 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Successful dribbles
- 10.34 per 90
- Dribble success
- 100%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 5117.52 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 20.69 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 51.72 per 90
- Possession lost
- 227.56 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 82.75 per 90
- Tackle success
- 67%
- Interceptions
- 51.72 per 90
- Clearances
- 31.03 per 90
- Blocks
- 10.34 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 227.56 per 90
- Duels won
- 206.87 per 90
- Duel success
- 63%
- Aerial duels won
- 62.06 per 90
- Aerial success
- 60%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 41.37 per 90
- Was fouled
- 10.34 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 10.34 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated