Christ-Owen Kouassi
Season2026-27
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
0% on targetEvery shot below shows position, outcome and situation. Expected goals are not available for these shots.
No shots recorded in this selection.
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Club | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-30 | Grenoble Foot 38 | Dijon | 45' | Off target | From corner | Header | — |
| 2026-05-24 | Stade Lavallois | FC Rouen | 68' | Off target | From corner | Header | — |
| 2026-05-24 | Stade Lavallois | FC Rouen | 41' | Off target | From corner | Header | — |
| 2026-05-19 | Stade Lavallois | FC Rouen | 81' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Left foot | — |
| 2026-05-09 | Stade Lavallois | US Boulogne Côte-d'Opale | 41' | Goal | From corner | Header | — |
| 2026-04-24 | Stade Lavallois | Rodez AF | 75' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2026-03-06 | Stade Lavallois | Guingamp | 80' | Saved | Free kick delivery | Right foot | — |
| 2026-03-06 | Stade Lavallois | Guingamp | 39' | Blocked | Free kick delivery | Right foot | — |
| 2026-02-13 | Stade Lavallois | Annecy FC | 78' | Off target | From corner | Left foot | — |
| 2026-02-13 | Stade Lavallois | Annecy FC | 38' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | — |
| 2025-05-10 | Stade Lavallois | Metz | 50' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2025-05-02 | Stade Lavallois | USL Dunkerque | 59' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | — |
| 2025-05-02 | Stade Lavallois | USL Dunkerque | 5' | Saved | From corner | Header | — |
| 2025-04-25 | Stade Lavallois | Amiens SC | 64' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2025-04-25 | Stade Lavallois | Amiens SC | 26' | Off target | From corner | Other | — |
| 2025-03-15 | Stade Lavallois | Paris FC | 15' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2025-02-14 | Stade Lavallois | Ajaccio | 76' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Header | — |
| 2025-01-10 | Stade Lavallois | Red Star FC | 88' | Saved | From corner | Header | — |
| 2025-01-10 | Stade Lavallois | Red Star FC | 23' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2025-01-10 | Stade Lavallois | Red Star FC | 8' | Goal | From corner | Right foot | — |
| 2025-01-04 | Stade Lavallois | Lorient | 67' | Goal | Free kick delivery | Left foot | — |
| 2025-01-04 | Stade Lavallois | Lorient | 56' | Off target | From corner | Header | — |
| 2024-10-04 | Stade Lavallois | Paris FC | 90+4' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2024-09-13 | Stade Lavallois | Ajaccio | 76' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Right foot | — |
| 2024-09-13 | Stade Lavallois | Ajaccio | 68' | Hit the woodwork | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2024-08-31 | Stade Lavallois | Metz | 64' | Saved | From corner | Header | — |
| 2024-08-23 | Stade Lavallois | Guingamp | 67' | Off target | From corner | Header | — |
| 2024-08-23 | Stade Lavallois | Guingamp | 54' | Off target | From corner | Left foot | — |
| 2024-08-23 | Stade Lavallois | Guingamp | 16' | Off target | From corner | Header | — |
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | League Ligue 2 | Grenoble Foot 38 | 5 | 258 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.34 |
| 2025-26 | League Ligue 2 | Stade Lavallois | 11 | 895 | 1 | 0 | — | 6.72 |
| 2025-26 | League Serie A | Lecce | 4 | 229 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.45 |
| 2025-26 | Cup Coupe de France | Stade Lavallois | 1 | 64 | 0 | 0 | — | 7.00 |
| 2025-26 | Cup Coppa Italia | Lecce | 2 | 57 | 0 | 0 | — | 7.40 |
| 2024-25 | League Ligue 2 | Stade Lavallois | 33 | 2,921 | 2 | 1 | — | 7.03 |
| 2024-25 | Cup Coupe de France | Stade Lavallois | 2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | — | 7.80 |
Christ-Owen Kouassi historical transfers
- 2026-09-01Lecce to Grenoble Foot 38Loan
- 2026-02-01Lecce to Stade LavalloisLoan
- 2025-07-01Stade Lavallois to Lecce1M €
- 2024-07-30Stade Lavallois 2 to Stade LavalloisTransfer
- 2021-07-01Stade Lavallois U19 to Stade Lavallois 2Transfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 10.35 per 90
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shooting accuracy
- 0%
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 10.35 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 12945.00 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 6623.02 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 80%
- Accurate long balls
- 31.05 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 0
- Passes in the opposition half
- 258.72 per 90
- Ball carries
- 3913.60 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 31.05 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 10.35 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 10.35 per 90
- Possession lost
- 248.37 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 20.70 per 90
- Tackle success
- 100%
- Interceptions
- 113.84 per 90
- Clearances
- 103.49 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 62.09 per 90
- Duels won
- 103.49 per 90
- Duel success
- 63%
- Aerial duels won
- 62.09 per 90
- Aerial success
- 60%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 10.35 per 90
- Was fouled
- 20.70 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 60.60 per 90
- Shots on target
- 30.30 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 50%
- Shots blocked
- 10.10 per 90
- Key passes
- 30.30 per 90
- Offsides
- 10.10 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 60160.44 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 18618.70 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 66%
- Accurate long balls
- 121.21 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 30.30 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 10%
- Successful dribbles
- 60.60 per 90
- Dribble success
- 38%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 10310.36 per 90
- Ball carries
- 11911.97 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 181.81 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 50.50 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 151.51 per 90
- Possession lost
- 19019.11 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 222.21 per 90
- Tackle success
- 71%
- Interceptions
- 171.71 per 90
- Clearances
- 272.72 per 90
- Blocks
- 10.10 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 363.62 per 90
- Duels won
- 636.34 per 90
- Duel success
- 59%
- Aerial duels won
- 191.91 per 90
- Aerial success
- 53%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 131.31 per 90
- Was fouled
- 70.70 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 20.20 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 0
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 0
- Expected assists
- 0.070.03 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 13854.24 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 6525.55 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 80%
- Accurate long balls
- 41.57 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 10.39 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 50%
- Successful dribbles
- 0
- Dribble success
- 0%
- Dispossessed
- 10.39 per 90
- Possession lost
- 2811.00 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 72.75 per 90
- Tackle success
- 64%
- Interceptions
- 10.39 per 90
- Clearances
- 83.14 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 62.36 per 90
- Duels won
- 176.68 per 90
- Duel success
- 81%
- Aerial duels won
- 31.18 per 90
- Aerial success
- 75%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 10.39 per 90
- Was fouled
- 31.18 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 190.59 per 90
- Shots on target
- 50.15 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 26%
- Shots blocked
- 20.06 per 90
- Key passes
- 80.25 per 90
- Chances created
- 10.03 per 90
- Big chances missed
- 30.09 per 90
- Hit woodwork
- 10.03 per 90
- Offsides
- 10.03 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 166551.30 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 97730.10 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 81%
- Accurate long balls
- 1093.36 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 30.09 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 18%
- Successful dribbles
- 150.46 per 90
- Dribble success
- 65%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 32610.04 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 50.15 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 230.71 per 90
- Possession lost
- 2888.87 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 571.76 per 90
- Tackle success
- 69%
- Interceptions
- 401.23 per 90
- Clearances
- 1253.85 per 90
- Blocks
- 180.55 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 972.99 per 90
- Duels won
- 1695.21 per 90
- Duel success
- 62%
- Aerial duels won
- 511.57 per 90
- Aerial success
- 57%
- Errors leading to a shot
- 10.03 per 90
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 320.99 per 90
- Was fouled
- 220.68 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 60.18 per 90
- Red cards
- 10.03 per 90
Data updated