Roberto Fernández
Season2017-18
Career
Appearances, saves and goals conceded for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Saves | Conceded | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-18 | League Segunda División | CD Lugo | 4 | 360 | 13 | 5 | 6.93 |
| 2017-18 | League La Liga 2 | CD Lugo | 36 | 360 | — | — | 6.93 |
| 2017-18 | Cup Copa del Rey | CD Lugo | 2 | 210 | — | — | 7.20 |
| 2016-17 | League Segunda División | CD Lugo | 14 | 1,260 | 49 | 16 | 6.95 |
| 2016-17 | League Segunda Division | CD Lugo | 42 | 1,260 | — | — | 6.95 |
| 2016-17 | Cup Copa del Rey | CD Lugo | 1 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2015-16 | League Segunda División | CD Lugo | 5 | 450 | 22 | 7 | 7.10 |
| 2015-16 | League Segunda Division | CD Lugo | 32 | 450 | — | — | 7.10 |
| 2015-16 | Cup Copa del Rey | CD Lugo | 1 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2014-15 | League La Liga | Granada | 23 | 2,070 | 0 | 31 | — |
| 2014-15 | Cup Copa del Rey | Granada | 3 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2014-15 | League Primera Division | Granada | 36 | 2,070 | — | — | — |
| 2013-14 | League La Liga | Granada | 32 | 2,880 | 0 | 43 | — |
| 2013-14 | Cup Copa del Rey | Granada | 1 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2013-14 | League Primera Division | Granada | 35 | 2,880 | — | — | — |
| 2012-13 | League La Liga | Granada | 14 | 1,260 | 0 | 17 | — |
| 2012-13 | League Primera Division | Granada | 37 | 1,260 | — | — | — |
| 2011-12 | League Primera Division | Granada | 16 | 1,440 | — | — | 6.40 |
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Goalkeeping
- Saves
- 133.25 per 90
- Goals conceded
- 51.25 per 90
- Punches
- 10.25 per 90
- Saves inside the box
- 71.75 per 90
- Acted as sweeper
- 10.25 per 90
Distribution
- Touches
- 17243.00 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 9624.00 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 77%
- Accurate long balls
- 246.00 per 90
- Long ball accuracy
- 46%
Sweeping and duels
- Ball recoveries
- 4110.25 per 90
- Clearances
- 51.25 per 90
- Duels won
- 20.50 per 90
- Was fouled
- 10.25 per 90
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Goalkeeping
- Saves
- 493.50 per 90
- Goals conceded
- 161.14 per 90
- Punches
- 80.57 per 90
- Saves inside the box
- 282.00 per 90
- Acted as sweeper
- 90.64 per 90
- Errors leading to a goal
- 20.14 per 90
Distribution
- Touches
- 66947.79 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 33824.14 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 64%
- Accurate long balls
- 15911.36 per 90
- Long ball accuracy
- 46%
Sweeping and duels
- Ball recoveries
- 14310.21 per 90
- Clearances
- 191.36 per 90
- Duels won
- 40.29 per 90
- Was fouled
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Goalkeeping
- Saves
- 224.40 per 90
- Goals conceded
- 71.40 per 90
- Punches
- 30.60 per 90
- Saves inside the box
- 163.20 per 90
- Acted as sweeper
- 20.40 per 90
- Errors leading to a goal
- 10.20 per 90
Distribution
- Touches
- 24348.60 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 12525.00 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 67%
- Accurate long balls
- 499.80 per 90
- Long ball accuracy
- 45%
Sweeping and duels
- Ball recoveries
- 479.40 per 90
- Clearances
- 51.00 per 90
- Duels won
- 20.40 per 90
- Was fouled
- 20.40 per 90
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Goalkeeping
- Saves
- 0
- Goals conceded
- 311.35 per 90
- Punches
- 0
Distribution
- Touches
- 0
- Accurate passes
- 0
- Accurate long balls
- 0
Sweeping and duels
- Ball recoveries
- 0
- Clearances
- 0
- Duels won
- 0
- Was fouled
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Goalkeeping
- Saves
- 0
- Goals conceded
- 431.34 per 90
- Punches
- 0
Distribution
- Touches
- 0
- Accurate passes
- 0
- Accurate long balls
- 0
Sweeping and duels
- Ball recoveries
- 0
- Clearances
- 0
- Duels won
- 0
- Was fouled
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Goalkeeping
- Saves
- 0
- Goals conceded
- 171.21 per 90
- Punches
- 0
Distribution
- Touches
- 0
- Accurate passes
- 0
- Accurate long balls
- 0
Sweeping and duels
- Ball recoveries
- 0
- Clearances
- 0
- Duels won
- 0
- Was fouled
- 0
Data updated