Victor Garcia

Defender · Spain · UD Ibiza · Born 31 May 1994 (age 32)

2025-266.65Average ratingMálaga CF
2025-2620Appearances1,330 minutes
2025-260Goals0.00 per 90
2025-263Assists0.20 per 90
Latest—Market valueDefender
Season2025-26
Segunda División

Shot map

Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.

43% on target
1' missed · xG 0.03 · vs Real Valladolid25' saved · xG 0.04 · vs Almería57' saved · xG 0.09 · vs Córdoba47' saved · xG 0.04 · vs Córdoba89' blocked · xG 0.04 · vs CD Castellón38' blocked · xG 0.11 · vs CD Castellón64' blocked · xG 0.07 · vs Real Racing Club
7 Shots0 Goals0.42xG on map
Filter
  • Goal
  • On target
  • Off target
View shot data as a table
DateOpponentMinOutcomeSituationBody partxG
2026-03-07Real Valladolid1'Off targetOpen playLeft foot0.03
2025-12-21Almería25'SavedDirect free kickLeft foot0.04
2025-11-08Córdoba57'SavedDirect free kickLeft foot0.09
2025-11-08Córdoba47'SavedDirect free kickLeft foot0.04
2025-11-02CD Castellón89'BlockedDirect free kickLeft foot0.04
2025-11-02CD Castellón38'BlockedDirect free kickLeft foot0.11
2025-10-05Real Racing Club64'BlockedFrom cornerLeft foot0.07

Shot maps for this player begin in 2024-25. Earlier seasons appear in the career table without shot data.

Career

Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.

SeasonCompetitionTeamAppsMinGoalsAssistsxGRating
2025-26League Segunda División Málaga CF201,330030.426.65
2025-26League LaLiga 2 Málaga CF351,33903—6.65
2025-26Cup Copa del Rey Málaga CF2000——
2024-25League Segunda División Málaga CF211,661010.136.89
2024-25League LaLiga 2 Málaga CF391,66001—6.89
2024-25Cup Copa del Rey Málaga CF112000—7.00
2023-24Cup Copa del Rey Málaga CF29000—6.60
2022-23Cup Puchar Polski Śląsk Wrocław2000——
2022-23League Ekstraklasa Śląsk Wrocław332,21004—6.84
2021-22Int'l cup UEFA Europa Conference League Śląsk Wrocław6000——
2021-22Cup Puchar Polski Śląsk Wrocław1000——
2021-22League Ekstraklasa Śląsk Wrocław311,46312—6.80
2020-21League Segunda División CD Castellón251,69201—6.87
2020-21League LaLiga 2 CD Castellón361,69701—6.87
2020-21Cup Copa del Rey CD Castellón29000—7.10
2018-19Cup Copa del Rey CD Ebro49000—6.40
2014-15League Segunda Division CD Tenerife2010——

Detailed statistics

Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.

Attacking

Shots
70.47 per 90
Shots on target
30.20 per 90
Shooting accuracy
43%
Shots blocked
30.20 per 90
Key passes
201.35 per 90

Passing and possession

Touches
97065.64 per 90
Accurate passes
47832.35 per 90
Pass accuracy
84%
Accurate long balls
241.62 per 90
Accurate crosses
120.81 per 90
Cross accuracy
13%
Successful dribbles
10.07 per 90
Dribble success
11%
Dispossessed
30.20 per 90
Possession lost
21714.68 per 90

Defending

Tackles won
181.22 per 90
Tackle success
55%
Interceptions
161.08 per 90
Clearances
382.57 per 90
Ball recoveries
342.30 per 90
Duels won
422.84 per 90
Duel success
49%
Aerial duels won
40.27 per 90
Aerial success
40%

Discipline

Fouls committed
120.81 per 90
Was fouled
40.27 per 90
Yellow cards
50.34 per 90
Red cards
10.07 per 90

Data updated