Víctor García

Midfielder · Spain · Levante UD · No. 17 · Born 1 Jan 1997 (age 29)

2026-276.54Average ratingLevante UD
2026-270Assists0.00 per 90
2026-270Goals0.00 per 90
2026-2710Appearances361 minutes
2026-270.25Expected goals
Latest—Market valueMidfielder
Season2026-27
La Liga
Segunda División

Shot map

Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.

0% on target
33' blocked · xG 0.10 · vs Sevilla · for Levante UD37' missed · xG 0.15 · vs FC Barcelona · for Levante UD
2 Shots0 Goals0.25xG on map
Filter
  • Goal
  • On target
  • Off target
View shot data as a table
DateClubOpponentMinOutcomeSituationBody partxG
2026-10-12Levante UDSevilla33'BlockedOpen playRight foot0.10
2026-09-13Levante UDFC Barcelona37'Off targetOpen playLeft foot0.15

Shot maps for this player begin in 2024-25. Earlier seasons appear in the career table without shot data.

Career

Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.

SeasonCompetitionTeamAppsMinGoalsAssistsxGRating
2026-27League La Liga Levante UD10361000.256.54
2026Club Friendly Club Friendly Games Levante UD4000——
2026-27League LaLiga Levante UD728400—6.45
2025-26League La Liga Levante UD211,041211.716.77
2025-26Cup Copa del Rey Levante UD218001—6.80
2025-26League LaLiga Levante UD291,05621—6.77
2024-25League Segunda División CD Eldense403,175444.727.02
2024-25League LaLiga 2 CD Eldense413,17544—7.02
2024-25Cup Copa del Rey CD Eldense317700—6.50
2023-24League Segunda División AD Alcorcón372,78933—6.90
2023-24League LaLiga 2 AD Alcorcón382,77433—6.90
2023-24Cup Copa del Rey AD Alcorcón1000——
2022-23Cup Copa del Rey AD Alcorcón1000——
2021-22Cup Copa del Rey Deportivo de A Coruña13200—6.50
2020-21League Segunda División CE Sabadell351,96402—6.62
2020-21League LaLiga 2 CE Sabadell421,96502—6.62
2020-21Cup Copa del Rey CE Sabadell1000——
2019-20League La Liga Real Valladolid28810—7.10
2019-20Cup Copa del Rey Real Valladolid1000——
2019-20League LaLiga Real Valladolid68810—7.10
2018-19Cup Copa del Rey Deportivo de A Coruña16400—6.70

Víctor García historical transfers

  • 2025-07-03CD Eldense to Levante UDFree
  • 2024-07-01AD Alcorcón to CD EldenseFree
  • 2022-08-16Real Valladolid to AD AlcorcónFree
  • 2021-08-27Real Valladolid to Deportivo de A CoruñaLoan
  • 2020-08-06Real Valladolid to CE SabadellLoan
  • 2020-08-01Real Valladolid B to Real ValladolidTransfer
  • 2019-07-26Deportivo Fabril to Real Valladolid BFree
  • 2018-07-01CF Torre Levante to Deportivo FabrilFree
  • 2016-07-01Torre Levante Orriols CF U19 to CF Torre LevanteTransfer

Detailed statistics

Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.

Attacking

Shots
20.50 per 90
Shots on target
0
Shooting accuracy
0%
Shots blocked
10.25 per 90
Key passes
71.75 per 90
Expected assists
0.680.17 per 90
Chances created
20.50 per 90
Big chances missed
10.25 per 90

Passing and possession

Touches
18145.12 per 90
Accurate passes
7318.20 per 90
Pass accuracy
79%
Accurate long balls
20.50 per 90
Accurate crosses
92.24 per 90
Cross accuracy
36%
Successful dribbles
51.25 per 90
Dribble success
56%
Passes in the opposition half
4310.72 per 90
Ball carries
5613.96 per 90
Progressive carries
92.24 per 90
Dispossessed
102.49 per 90
Unsuccessful touches
102.49 per 90
Possession lost
6014.96 per 90

Defending

Tackles won
41.00 per 90
Tackle success
100%
Interceptions
20.50 per 90
Clearances
41.00 per 90
Blocks
10.25 per 90
Ball recoveries
163.99 per 90
Duels won
184.49 per 90
Duel success
38%
Aerial duels won
20.50 per 90
Aerial success
33%

Discipline

Fouls committed
81.99 per 90
Was fouled
71.75 per 90
Yellow cards
10.25 per 90
Red cards
0

Data updated