Diego Díaz
Season2026-27
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
100% on targetEvery shot below shows position, outcome and situation. Expected goals are missing for some shots, so the xG total covers only the shots that have it.
No shots recorded in this selection.
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Club | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-11 | FC Andorra | CD Castellón | 42' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2026-05-24 | Real Racing Club | Málaga CF | 84' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2026-05-24 | Real Racing Club | Málaga CF | 64' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2025-01-19 | Real Racing Club | Racing de Ferrol | 90+1' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.07 |
| 2025-01-19 | Real Racing Club | Racing de Ferrol | 77' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-01-19 | Real Racing Club | Racing de Ferrol | 69' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.01 |
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | League Segunda División | FC Andorra | 4 | 119 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.78 |
| 2026-27 | League La Liga | Real Racing Club | 1 | 13 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.40 |
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | Real Racing Club | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2026-27 | League LaLiga 2 | FC Andorra | 3 | 47 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.67 |
| 2026-27 | League LaLiga | Real Racing Club | 3 | 13 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.40 |
| 2025-26 | League Segunda División | Real Racing Club | 1 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0.04 | 6.80 |
| 2025-26 | League LaLiga 2 | Real Racing Club | 4 | 29 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.80 |
| 2025-26 | Cup Copa del Rey | Real Racing Club | 1 | 21 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2024-25 | League Segunda División | Real Racing Club | 2 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0.10 | 7.25 |
| 2024-25 | League LaLiga 2 | Real Racing Club | 9 | 34 | 0 | 0 | — | 7.25 |
| 2024-25 | Cup Copa del Rey | Real Racing Club | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
Diego Díaz historical transfers
- 2026-09-01Real Racing Club to FC AndorraLoan
- 2026-07-01Rayo Cantabria to Real Racing ClubTransfer
- 2024-07-01Unknown to Rayo CantabriaTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 10.76 per 90
- Shots on target
- 10.76 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 100%
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 32.27 per 90
- Chances created
- 10.76 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 7858.99 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 3526.47 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 78%
- Accurate long balls
- 64.54 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 21.51 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 17%
- Successful dribbles
- 21.51 per 90
- Dribble success
- 40%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 2216.64 per 90
- Ball carries
- 2720.42 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 53.78 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 21.51 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 10.76 per 90
- Possession lost
- 2720.42 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 10.76 per 90
- Tackle success
- 100%
- Interceptions
- 10.76 per 90
- Clearances
- 32.27 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 75.29 per 90
- Duels won
- 43.03 per 90
- Duel success
- 33%
- Aerial duels won
- 10.76 per 90
- Aerial success
- 100%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 21.51 per 90
- Was fouled
- 0
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 0
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 0
- Expected assists
- 0.000.02 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 748.46 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 320.77 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 75%
- Accurate long balls
- 0
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 0
- Dribble success
- 0%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 213.85 per 90
- Ball carries
- 534.62 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 0
- Possession lost
- 427.69 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 0
- Interceptions
- 0
- Clearances
- 0
- Ball recoveries
- 16.92 per 90
- Duels won
- 0
- Duel success
- 0%
- Aerial duels won
- 0
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 0
- Was fouled
- 0
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 26.21 per 90
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shooting accuracy
- 0%
- Shots blocked
- 13.10 per 90
- Key passes
- 0
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 2577.59 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 1443.45 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 78%
- Accurate long balls
- 13.10 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 13.10 per 90
- Dribble success
- 100%
- Dispossessed
- 0
- Possession lost
- 515.52 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 13.10 per 90
- Tackle success
- 100%
- Interceptions
- 0
- Clearances
- 13.10 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 0
- Duels won
- 26.21 per 90
- Duel success
- 100%
- Aerial duels won
- 0
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 0
- Was fouled
- 0
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 410.59 per 90
- Shots on target
- 37.94 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 75%
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 12.65 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 39103.24 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 2258.24 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 88%
- Accurate long balls
- 25.29 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 12.65 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 25%
- Successful dribbles
- 0
- Dispossessed
- 25.29 per 90
- Possession lost
- 923.82 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 0
- Interceptions
- 12.65 per 90
- Clearances
- 0
- Ball recoveries
- 25.29 per 90
- Duels won
- 12.65 per 90
- Duel success
- 33%
- Aerial duels won
- 12.65 per 90
- Aerial success
- 100%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 0
- Was fouled
- 0
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated