Víctor Mollejo

Forward · Spain · Burgos Club de Fútbol · No. 11 · Born 21 Jan 2001 (age 25)

2026-270Goals0.00 per 90
2026-271Assists0.43 per 90
2026-276.65Average ratingBurgos Club de Fútbol
2026-2711Appearances209 minutes
2026-27—Expected goals
Latest€310kMarket valueForward
Season2026-27
Segunda División

Shot map

Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.

20% on target

Every shot below shows position, outcome and situation. Expected goals are missing for some shots, so the xG total covers only the shots that have it.

86' missed · vs Granada77' missed · vs Real Sociedad B73' blocked · vs Sporting Gijón82' saved · vs Córdoba80' missed · vs Córdoba
5 Shots0 Goals0.00xG on map from 0 of 5 shots
Filter
  • Goal
  • On target
  • Off target
View shot data as a table
DateOpponentMinOutcomeSituationBody partxG
2026-10-12Granada86'Off targetOpen playHeader—
2026-08-31Real Sociedad B77'Off targetOpen playHeader—
2026-08-23Sporting Gijón73'BlockedOpen playHeader—
2026-08-16Córdoba82'SavedCounter-attackLeft foot—
2026-08-16Córdoba80'Off targetCounter-attackLeft foot—

Shot maps for this player begin in 2025-26. Earlier seasons appear in the career table without shot data.

Career

Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.

SeasonCompetitionTeamAppsMinGoalsAssistsxGRating
2026-27League Segunda División Burgos Club de Fútbol1120901—6.65
2026Club Friendly Club Friendly Games Burgos Club de Fútbol1000——
2026-27League LaLiga 2 Burgos Club de Fútbol410601—6.78
2025-26League Segunda División Burgos Club de Fútbol32860001.176.55
2025-26League LaLiga 2 Burgos Club de Fútbol3286600—6.55
2025-26Cup Copa del Rey Burgos Club de Fútbol430301—6.70
2023-24League Segunda División Real Zaragoza311,82741—6.81
2023-24League LaLiga 2 Real Zaragoza311,82741—6.81
2023-24Cup Copa del Rey Real Zaragoza1000——
2022-23League Segunda División Real Zaragoza281,60232—6.69
2022-23League LaLiga 2 Real Zaragoza291,60032—6.69
2022-23Cup Copa del Rey Real Zaragoza1000——
2021-22League Segunda División CD Tenerife372,29632—6.70
2021-22League LaLiga 2 CD Tenerife412,63732—6.70
2021-22Cup Copa del Rey CD Tenerife29000—6.70
2021-22League LaLiga Mallorca3000——
2020-21League Segunda División Mallorca1035920—6.71
2020-21League La Liga Getafe47000—6.35
2020-21League LaLiga 2 Mallorca1935920—6.71
2020-21League LaLiga Getafe87100—6.35
2020-21League LaLiga Atlético Madrid1000——
2019-20League Segunda División Deportivo de A Coruña362,54064—6.77
2019National team U19 European Ch.ship Spain U195000——
2019-20League LaLiga 2 Deportivo de A Coruña362,54564—6.77
2019-20Cup Copa del Rey Deportivo de A Coruña2000——
2018-19League La Liga Atlético Madrid46200—6.33
2018-19League LaLiga Atlético Madrid86200—6.33

Víctor Mollejo historical transfers

Detailed statistics

Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.

Attacking

Shots
52.15 per 90
Shots on target
10.43 per 90
Shooting accuracy
20%
Shots blocked
10.43 per 90
Key passes
20.86 per 90
Chances created
10.43 per 90
Big chances missed
10.43 per 90
Offsides
93.88 per 90

Passing and possession

Touches
12553.83 per 90
Accurate passes
5121.96 per 90
Pass accuracy
68%
Accurate long balls
10.43 per 90
Accurate crosses
20.86 per 90
Cross accuracy
25%
Successful dribbles
10.43 per 90
Dribble success
50%
Passes in the opposition half
3414.64 per 90
Ball carries
4218.09 per 90
Progressive carries
41.72 per 90
Dispossessed
0
Unsuccessful touches
62.58 per 90
Possession lost
3816.36 per 90

Defending

Tackles won
20.86 per 90
Tackle success
50%
Interceptions
0
Clearances
52.15 per 90
Blocks
10.43 per 90
Ball recoveries
93.88 per 90
Duels won
2510.77 per 90
Duel success
54%
Aerial duels won
104.31 per 90
Aerial success
42%

Discipline

Fouls committed
73.01 per 90
Was fouled
104.31 per 90
Yellow cards
10.43 per 90
Red cards
0

Data updated