Lanroy Machine
Viewing
2025-261Goals0.18 per 90
2025-260Assists0.00 per 90
2025-266.46Average ratingAngers2025-2622Appearances505 minutes
2025-261.77Expected goalsunderperforming by 0.77
Latest—Market valueForward
2024-250Goals0.00 per 90
2024-250Assists0.00 per 90
2024-256.60Average ratingAngers2024-252Appearances7 minutes
2024-250.06Expected goals
Latest—Market valueForward
Season2025-26
Ligue 1
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
27% on targetNo shots recorded in this selection.
15 Shots1 Goals2.05xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-10 | RC Strasbourg | 76' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-04-25 | Paris Saint-Germain | 90+3' | Saved | Open play | Header | 0.13 |
| 2026-04-25 | Paris Saint-Germain | 90+1' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-04-18 | Le Havre | 90+2' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-03-20 | RC Lens | 62' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.55 |
| 2026-03-20 | RC Lens | 45' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.06 |
| 2026-02-08 | Toulouse | 69' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-10-26 | Lorient | 90' | Off target | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.34 |
| 2025-09-28 | Stade Brestois | 85' | Off target | Open play | Other | 0.03 |
| 2025-09-28 | Stade Brestois | 79' | Off target | From throw-in | Header | 0.04 |
| 2025-09-19 | Olympique Lyonnais | 90+4' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.14 |
| 2025-09-14 | Metz | 90+9' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.28 |
| 2025-09-14 | Metz | 90+3' | Off target | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-09-14 | Metz | 73' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.30 |
| 2025-08-31 | Stade Rennais | 73' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-05-17 | Olympique Lyonnais | 88' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | SC Heerenveen | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2026-27 | League Eredivisie | SC Heerenveen | 8 | 101 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.57 |
| 2025-26 | League Ligue 1 | Angers | 22 | 505 | 1 | 0 | 1.77 | 6.46 |
| 2025-26 | Cup Coupe de France | Angers | 2 | 11 | 0 | 0 | — | 7.20 |
| 2024-25 | League Ligue 1 | Angers | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.06 | 6.60 |
Lanroy Machine historical transfers
- 2026-07-31Angers II to SC HeerenveenLoan
- 2024-07-01Metz 2 to Angers IIFree
- 2024-01-01Metz U19 to Metz 2Transfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 152.67 per 90
- Shots on target
- 40.71 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 27%
- Shots blocked
- 30.53 per 90
- Key passes
- 40.71 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.190.03 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 22540.10 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 9216.40 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 79%
- Accurate long balls
- 30.53 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 10.18 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 20%
- Successful dribbles
- 50.89 per 90
- Dribble success
- 42%
- Dispossessed
- 111.96 per 90
- Possession lost
- 7713.72 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 50.89 per 90
- Tackle success
- 63%
- Interceptions
- 0
- Clearances
- 40.71 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 132.32 per 90
- Duels won
- 284.99 per 90
- Duel success
- 35%
- Aerial duels won
- 101.78 per 90
- Aerial success
- 32%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 91.60 per 90
- Was fouled
- 50.89 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 10.18 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 112.86 per 90
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shooting accuracy
- 0%
- Shots blocked
- 112.86 per 90
- Key passes
- 0
- Expected assists
- 0.000.05 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 790.00 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 338.57 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 75%
- Accurate long balls
- 0
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 0
- Passes in the opposition half
- 338.57 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 0
- Possession lost
- 225.71 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 0
- Interceptions
- 0
- Clearances
- 0
- Ball recoveries
- 112.86 per 90
- Duels won
- 0
- Duel success
- 0%
- Aerial duels won
- 0
- Aerial success
- 0%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 0
- Was fouled
- 0
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated