Paco Cortés
Viewing
2026-270Goals0.00 per 90
2026-270Assists0.00 per 90
2026-276.30Average ratingLevante UD2026-271Appearances45 minutes
2026-27—Expected goals
—Market valueForward
2025-260Goals0.00 per 90
2025-260Assists0.00 per 90
2025-266.61Average ratingLevante UD2025-2612Appearances476 minutes
2025-260.51Expected goalsunderperforming by 0.51
—Market valueForward
Season2026-27
La Liga
Shot map
Every shot is plotted where it was taken, with distances in real metres and each marker the same size. Colour shows the outcome, not the chance quality.
0% on target0 Shots0 Goals0.00xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-16 | Rayo Vallecano | 66' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.11 |
| 2026-03-07 | Girona FC | 48' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-03-07 | Girona FC | 17' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-02-27 | Deportivo Alavés | 48' | Blocked | From corner | Right foot | 0.08 |
| 2026-02-27 | Deportivo Alavés | 48' | Blocked | From corner | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-02-27 | Deportivo Alavés | 47' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-02-22 | FC Barcelona | 68' | Off target | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-02-22 | FC Barcelona | 62' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-02-18 | Villarreal | 48' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-01-31 | Atlético Madrid | 76' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
Season by season
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every season on record.Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | League | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | La Liga | Levante UD | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.30 |
| 2025-26 | La Liga | Levante UD | 12 | 476 | 0 | 0 | 0.51 | 6.61 |
| Career | 13 | 521 | 0 | 0 | — | — | ||
Paco Cortés historical transfers
- 2025-09-01Levante UD to Cultural LeonesaLoan
- 2025-07-01Atlético Levante to Levante UDTransfer
- 2024-07-01Levante U19 to Atlético LevanteTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 0
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 0
- Expected assists
- 0.010.02 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 1938.00 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 918.00 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 82%
- Accurate long balls
- 0
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 24.00 per 90
- Dribble success
- 100%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 48.00 per 90
- Ball carries
- 510.00 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 12.00 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 12.00 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 36.00 per 90
- Possession lost
- 714.00 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 0
- Interceptions
- 0
- Clearances
- 0
- Ball recoveries
- 24.00 per 90
- Duels won
- 24.00 per 90
- Duel success
- 67%
- Aerial duels won
- 0
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 0
- Was fouled
- 0
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 122.27 per 90
- Shots on target
- 40.76 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 33%
- Shots blocked
- 71.32 per 90
- Key passes
- 61.13 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.570.11 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 21741.03 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 8115.32 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 78%
- Accurate long balls
- 10.19 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 10.19 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 5%
- Successful dribbles
- 91.70 per 90
- Dribble success
- 39%
- Dispossessed
- 101.89 per 90
- Possession lost
- 8015.13 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 10.19 per 90
- Tackle success
- 25%
- Interceptions
- 20.38 per 90
- Clearances
- 40.76 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 234.35 per 90
- Duels won
- 203.78 per 90
- Duel success
- 38%
- Aerial duels won
- 10.19 per 90
- Aerial success
- 33%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 61.13 per 90
- Was fouled
- 61.13 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 20.38 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated 5 Sept 2026, 06:31 UTC