Xavi Espart
Viewing
2026-277.09Average ratingFC Barcelona
2026-278Appearances650 minutes
2026-271Goals0.14 per 90
2026-272Assists0.28 per 90
Latest€5.3mMarket valueDefender
2025-266.37Average ratingFC Barcelona
2025-264Appearances163 minutes
2025-260Goals0.00 per 90
2025-260Assists0.00 per 90
Latest€5.3mMarket valueDefender
Season2026-27
La Liga
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
25% on targetNo shots recorded in this selection.
8 Shots1 Goals0.34xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-17 | Real Betis | 85' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-10-17 | Real Betis | 22' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2026-10-10 | Getafe | 90+2' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2026-10-10 | Getafe | 42' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-09-13 | Levante UD | 5' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2026-09-06 | Valencia | 43' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-08-31 | Rayo Vallecano | 65' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.02 |
| 2026-08-27 | Athletic Club | 59' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2026-05-23 | Valencia | 67' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | League La Liga | FC Barcelona | 8 | 650 | 1 | 2 | 0.31 | 7.09 |
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | FC Barcelona | 5 | 141 | 0 | 0 | — | 7.15 |
| 2026 | National team U19 European Championship | Spain U19 | 5 | 362 | 2 | 0 | — | 7.36 |
| 2026-27 | League LaLiga | FC Barcelona | 4 | 360 | 0 | 2 | — | 7.05 |
| 2025-26 | League La Liga | FC Barcelona | 4 | 163 | 0 | 0 | 0.03 | 6.37 |
| 2025-26 | League LaLiga | FC Barcelona | 16 | 164 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.37 |
| 2025-26 | Int'l cup Champions League | FC Barcelona | 6 | 33 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.75 |
Xavi Espart historical transfers
- 2026-07-01Barcelona Atlètic to FC BarcelonaTransfer
- 2024-07-01Unknown to Barcelona AtlèticTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 81.11 per 90
- Shots on target
- 20.28 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 25%
- Shots blocked
- 20.28 per 90
- Key passes
- 60.83 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.650.09 per 90
- Chances created
- 40.55 per 90
- Expected goals on target
- 0.680.09 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 56878.65 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 34848.18 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 89%
- Accurate long balls
- 60.83 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 10.14 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 25%
- Successful dribbles
- 70.97 per 90
- Dribble success
- 54%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 19827.42 per 90
- Ball carries
- 13118.14 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 121.66 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 30.42 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 131.80 per 90
- Possession lost
- 7410.25 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 111.52 per 90
- Tackle success
- 44%
- Interceptions
- 101.38 per 90
- Clearances
- 182.49 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 405.54 per 90
- Duels won
- 466.37 per 90
- Duel success
- 61%
- Aerial duels won
- 91.25 per 90
- Aerial success
- 64%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 131.80 per 90
- Was fouled
- 60.83 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 10.14 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 10.55 per 90
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shooting accuracy
- 0%
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 0
- Expected assists
- 0.040.02 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 182100.49 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 11664.05 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 89%
- Accurate long balls
- 21.10 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 21.10 per 90
- Dribble success
- 100%
- Dispossessed
- 52.76 per 90
- Possession lost
- 2312.70 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 10.55 per 90
- Tackle success
- 20%
- Interceptions
- 52.76 per 90
- Clearances
- 52.76 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 73.87 per 90
- Duels won
- 158.28 per 90
- Duel success
- 65%
- Aerial duels won
- 42.21 per 90
- Aerial success
- 80%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 0
- Was fouled
- 42.21 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated