Oihan Sancet
Viewing
2026-276.60Average ratingAthletic Club
2026-270Assists0.00 per 90
2026-270Goals0.00 per 90
2026-271Appearances90 minutes
2026-270.30Expected goals
—Market valueMidfielder
2025-266.58Average ratingAthletic Club
2025-260Assists0.00 per 90
2025-264Goals0.20 per 90
2025-2628Appearances1,803 minutes
2025-266.44Expected goalsunderperforming by 2.44
—Market valueMidfielder
Season2026-27
La Liga
Shot map
Every shot is plotted where it was taken, with distances in real metres and each marker the same size. Colour shows the outcome, not the chance quality.
38% on target8 Shots0 Goals0.83xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-30 | Celta Vigo | 55' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.15 |
| 2026-08-30 | Celta Vigo | 16' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.14 |
| 2026-08-30 | Celta Vigo | 14' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.07 |
| 2026-08-27 | FC Barcelona | 74' | Hit the woodwork | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.09 |
| 2026-08-27 | FC Barcelona | 73' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.09 |
| 2026-08-22 | Sevilla | 68' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.20 |
| 2026-08-22 | Sevilla | 55' | Blocked | Open play | Header | 0.02 |
| 2026-08-22 | Sevilla | 22' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2026-05-02 | Deportivo Alavés | 73' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2026-04-25 | Atlético Madrid | 68' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-04-12 | Villarreal | 60' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2026-03-22 | Real Betis | 44' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.50 |
| 2026-03-22 | Real Betis | 3' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.09 |
| 2026-03-14 | Girona FC | 68' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-03-14 | Girona FC | 60' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-03-07 | FC Barcelona | 88' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-03-07 | FC Barcelona | 57' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.25 |
| 2026-03-07 | FC Barcelona | 52' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.06 |
| 2026-02-20 | Elche | 72' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-02-20 | Elche | 65' | Saved | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.20 |
| 2026-02-20 | Elche | 58' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.35 |
| 2026-02-20 | Elche | 10' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-02-20 | Elche | 6' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.18 |
| 2026-02-15 | Real Oviedo | 70' | Goal | Penalty | Right foot | 0.79 |
| 2026-02-15 | Real Oviedo | 55' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.09 |
| 2026-02-15 | Real Oviedo | 50' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.07 |
| 2026-01-24 | Sevilla | 61' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.08 |
| 2026-01-17 | Mallorca | 89+10' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.12 |
| 2026-01-17 | Mallorca | 83' | Saved | From throw-in | Header | 0.12 |
| 2025-12-22 | Espanyol | 89+2' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.10 |
| 2025-12-22 | Espanyol | 21' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.15 |
| 2025-12-14 | Celta Vigo | 31' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.25 |
| 2025-12-06 | Atlético Madrid | 71' | Off target | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.09 |
| 2025-12-06 | Atlético Madrid | 60' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.08 |
| 2025-12-06 | Atlético Madrid | 42' | Saved | Open play | Header | 0.05 |
| 2025-12-06 | Atlético Madrid | 34' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.05 |
| 2025-12-06 | Atlético Madrid | 20' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.06 |
| 2025-11-01 | Real Sociedad | 1' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.03 |
| 2025-10-25 | Getafe | 44+3' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-10-25 | Getafe | 44+3' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2025-09-27 | Villarreal | 59' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.20 |
| 2025-09-27 | Villarreal | 16' | Blocked | Free kick delivery | Right foot | 0.12 |
| 2025-09-27 | Villarreal | 16' | Saved | Free kick delivery | Right foot | 0.45 |
| 2025-09-23 | Girona FC | 25' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-09-23 | Girona FC | 23' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2025-09-20 | Valencia | 38' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2025-09-20 | Valencia | 25' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2025-09-20 | Valencia | 22' | Blocked | From corner | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-09-20 | Valencia | 6' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2025-09-13 | Deportivo Alavés | 49' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2025-08-31 | Real Betis | 18' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-08-25 | Rayo Vallecano | 89+5' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2025-08-25 | Rayo Vallecano | 65' | Goal | Penalty | Right foot | 0.79 |
| 2025-04-13 | Rayo Vallecano | 89+4' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.09 |
| 2025-04-13 | Rayo Vallecano | 61' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-04-13 | Rayo Vallecano | 57' | Goal | Penalty | Right foot | 0.79 |
| 2025-04-06 | Villarreal | 79' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2025-02-23 | Real Valladolid | 65' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.07 |
| 2025-02-23 | Real Valladolid | 64' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2025-02-23 | Real Valladolid | 49' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.09 |
| 2025-02-23 | Real Valladolid | 44+2' | Goal | From corner | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2025-02-23 | Real Valladolid | 4' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.12 |
| 2025-02-16 | Espanyol | 76' | Goal | From corner | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-02-16 | Espanyol | 76' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.15 |
| 2025-02-16 | Espanyol | 38' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2025-02-08 | Girona FC | 78' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.54 |
| 2025-02-08 | Girona FC | 72' | Blocked | From throw-in | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-02-08 | Girona FC | 44+1' | Goal | Open play | Header | 0.35 |
| 2025-02-08 | Girona FC | 41' | Goal | Penalty | Right foot | 0.79 |
| 2025-02-08 | Girona FC | 31' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | 0.12 |
| 2025-02-08 | Girona FC | 22' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.06 |
| 2025-02-08 | Girona FC | 3' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.18 |
| 2025-02-02 | Real Betis | 68' | Goal | From corner | Header | 0.17 |
| 2025-02-02 | Real Betis | 52' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.06 |
| 2025-02-02 | Real Betis | 17' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-02-02 | Real Betis | 9' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2024-12-21 | Osasuna | 45' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2024-12-15 | Deportivo Alavés | 61' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2024-12-08 | Villarreal | 89+3' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.52 |
| 2024-12-04 | Real Madrid | 73' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.10 |
| 2024-12-01 | Rayo Vallecano | 77' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2024-12-01 | Rayo Vallecano | 64' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2024-11-24 | Real Sociedad | 53' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.09 |
| 2024-11-24 | Real Sociedad | 25' | Goal | Open play | Header | 0.28 |
| 2024-11-03 | Real Betis | 61' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.49 |
| 2024-11-03 | Real Betis | 13' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.42 |
| 2024-11-03 | Real Betis | 10' | Hit the woodwork | Open play | Right foot | 0.62 |
| 2024-10-28 | Mallorca | 47' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2024-10-28 | Mallorca | 44+6' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2024-10-28 | Mallorca | 44+5' | Blocked | From corner | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2024-10-06 | Girona FC | 40' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.65 |
| 2024-09-22 | Celta Vigo | 56' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2024-09-22 | Celta Vigo | 3' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.14 |
| 2024-09-15 | UD Las Palmas | 23' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.12 |
| 2024-09-15 | UD Las Palmas | 6' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.32 |
| 2024-08-31 | Atlético Madrid | 66' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2024-08-28 | Valencia | 11' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.43 |
| 2024-08-24 | FC Barcelona | 41' | Goal | Penalty | Right foot | 0.79 |
Season by season
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every season on record.Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | League | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | La Liga | Athletic Club | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.30 | 6.60 |
| 2025-26 | La Liga | Athletic Club | 28 | 1,803 | 4 | 0 | 6.44 | 6.58 |
| Career | 29 | 1,893 | 4 | 0 | — | — | ||
Oihan Sancet historical transfers
- 2020-08-04Athletic Club B U21 to Athletic ClubTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 33.00 per 90
- Shots on target
- 11.00 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 33%
- Shots blocked
- 11.00 per 90
- Key passes
- 33.00 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.170.17 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 6161.00 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 3131.00 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 86%
- Accurate long balls
- 0
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 44.00 per 90
- Dribble success
- 57%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 2222.00 per 90
- Ball carries
- 1616.00 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 44.00 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 33.00 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 11.00 per 90
- Possession lost
- 1313.00 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 0
- Interceptions
- 11.00 per 90
- Clearances
- 0
- Ball recoveries
- 44.00 per 90
- Duels won
- 99.00 per 90
- Duel success
- 47%
- Aerial duels won
- 22.00 per 90
- Aerial success
- 50%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 0
- Was fouled
- 33.00 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 482.40 per 90
- Shots on target
- 150.75 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 31%
- Shots blocked
- 110.55 per 90
- Key passes
- 271.35 per 90
- Expected assists
- 1.560.08 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 90545.17 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 48524.21 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 81%
- Accurate long balls
- 221.10 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 40.20 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 17%
- Successful dribbles
- 160.80 per 90
- Dribble success
- 55%
- Dispossessed
- 321.60 per 90
- Possession lost
- 23411.68 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 150.75 per 90
- Tackle success
- 60%
- Interceptions
- 40.20 per 90
- Clearances
- 90.45 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 663.29 per 90
- Duels won
- 874.34 per 90
- Duel success
- 44%
- Aerial duels won
- 180.90 per 90
- Aerial success
- 38%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 281.40 per 90
- Was fouled
- 281.40 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 30.15 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated 5 Sept 2026, 06:31 UTC