Adrián Rodríguez
Viewing
2025-267.15Average ratingReal Zaragoza
2025-2615Appearances1,306 minutes
2025-260Goals0.00 per 90
2025-260Assists0.00 per 90
Latest€185kMarket valueDefender
2024-256.65Average ratingDeportivo Alavés
2024-252Appearances121 minutes
2024-250Goals0.00 per 90
2024-250Assists0.00 per 90
Latest€185kMarket valueDefender
Season2025-26
Segunda División
No shots are recorded for this player. Shot maps cover league matches from 2023 onwards.
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | Deportivo Alavés | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2026-27 | League LaLiga | Deportivo Alavés | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2025-26 | League Segunda División | Real Zaragoza | 15 | 1,306 | 0 | 0 | — | 7.15 |
| 2025-26 | League LaLiga 2 | Real Zaragoza | 42 | 1,305 | 0 | 0 | — | 7.15 |
| 2025-26 | Cup Copa del Rey | Real Zaragoza | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2024-25 | League La Liga | Deportivo Alavés | 2 | 121 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.65 |
| 2024-25 | League LaLiga | Deportivo Alavés | 25 | 121 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.65 |
| 2023-24 | League LaLiga | Deportivo Alavés | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2022-23 | League LaLiga 2 | Deportivo Alavés | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2022-23 | Cup Copa del Rey | Deportivo Alavés | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2021-22 | League LaLiga | Deportivo Alavés | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2019-20 | League LaLiga 2 | Albacete Balompié | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
Adrián Rodríguez historical transfers
- 2025-08-11Deportivo Alavés to Real ZaragozaLoan
- 2024-07-01Deportivo Alavés B to Deportivo AlavésTransfer
- 2020-08-19Real Madrid Castilla U21 to Deportivo Alavés BFree
- 2019-07-14Real Madrid Castilla U21 to Albacete BalompiéLoan
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 0
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 0
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 50234.59 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 22515.51 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 67%
- Accurate long balls
- 654.48 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Successful dribbles
- 0
- Dispossessed
- 0
- Possession lost
- 1107.58 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 0
- Interceptions
- 0
- Clearances
- 120.83 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 1137.79 per 90
- Duels won
- 60.41 per 90
- Duel success
- 75%
- Aerial duels won
- 40.28 per 90
- Aerial success
- 100%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 10.07 per 90
- Was fouled
- 20.14 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 20.14 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 0
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 0
- Expected assists
- 0.000.00 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 6246.12 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 1914.13 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 38%
- Accurate long balls
- 1813.39 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Successful dribbles
- 0
- Passes in the opposition half
- 1712.64 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 0
- Possession lost
- 3123.06 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 0
- Interceptions
- 0
- Clearances
- 32.23 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 1511.16 per 90
- Duels won
- 32.23 per 90
- Duel success
- 75%
- Aerial duels won
- 10.74 per 90
- Aerial success
- 100%
- Errors leading to a shot
- 10.74 per 90
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 0
- Was fouled
- 32.23 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 10.74 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated