Tijjani Noslin

Forward · Netherlands · Lazio · No. 14 · Born 7 Jul 1999 (age 27)

2026-272Goals0.70 per 90
2026-272Assists0.70 per 90
2026-276.96Average ratingLazio
2026-275Appearances258 minutes
2026-271.71Expected goals
Latest€7.2mMarket valueForward
Season2026-27
Serie A

Shot map

Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.

67% on target
5' saved · xG 0.13 · vs Monza63' missed · xG 0.23 · vs Venezia7' saved · xG 0.24 · vs AC Milan65' missed · xG 0.02 · vs Udinese60' goal · xG 0.27 · vs Venezia39' goal · xG 0.81 · vs AC Milan
6 Shots2 Goals1.71xG on map
Filter
  • Goal
  • On target
  • Off target
View shot data as a table
DateOpponentMinOutcomeSituationBody partxG
2026-10-11Monza5'SavedCounter-attackRight foot0.13
2026-09-19Venezia63'Off targetFree kick deliveryHeader0.23
2026-09-19Venezia60'GoalOpen playHeader0.27
2026-09-12AC Milan39'GoalOpen playHeader0.81
2026-09-12AC Milan7'SavedOpen playLeft foot0.24
2026-09-07Udinese65'Off targetOpen playRight foot0.02

Shot maps for this player begin in 2024-25. Earlier seasons appear in the career table without shot data.

Career

Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.

SeasonCompetitionTeamAppsMinGoalsAssistsxGRating
2026-27League Serie A Lazio5258221.716.96
2026Club Friendly Club Friendly Games Lazio6000——
2026-27Cup Coppa Italia Lazio11100—7.10
2025-26League Serie A Lazio291,152424.536.78
2025-26Cup Coppa Italia Lazio530210—6.62
2024-25League Serie A Lazio30847222.036.74
2024-25Cup Coppa Italia Lazio211830—7.75
2024-25Int'l cup UEFA Europa League Lazio932111—6.71
2023-24League Serie A Hellas Verona171,347543.637.18
2023-24League Eredivisie Fortuna Sittard131,02731—6.84
2022-23League Eredivisie Fortuna Sittard331,60952—6.83
2021-22League Eredivisie Fortuna Sittard3281110—6.42

Tijjani Noslin historical transfers

  • 2024-07-01Hellas Verona to Lazio16.8M €
  • 2024-01-23Fortuna Sittard to Hellas Verona3M €
  • 2021-08-11TOP Oss to Fortuna SittardFree
  • 2021-07-01DHSC Utrecht to TOP OssFree
  • 2020-07-01USV Hercules to DHSC UtrechtFree
  • 2019-07-01Unknown to USV HerculesTransfer
  • 2017-07-01FC Twente U19 to UnknownFree

Detailed statistics

Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.

Attacking

Shots
62.09 per 90
Shots on target
41.40 per 90
Shooting accuracy
67%
Shots blocked
0
Key passes
41.40 per 90
Expected assists
0.210.07 per 90
Big chances missed
10.35 per 90
Expected goals on target
2.670.93 per 90
Offsides
20.70 per 90

Passing and possession

Touches
11740.81 per 90
Accurate passes
6221.63 per 90
Pass accuracy
82%
Accurate long balls
62.09 per 90
Accurate crosses
0
Successful dribbles
10.35 per 90
Dribble success
100%
Passes in the opposition half
4515.70 per 90
Ball carries
206.98 per 90
Dispossessed
31.05 per 90
Unsuccessful touches
124.19 per 90
Possession lost
2910.12 per 90

Defending

Tackles won
0
Interceptions
10.35 per 90
Clearances
62.09 per 90
Blocks
10.35 per 90
Ball recoveries
41.40 per 90
Duels won
72.44 per 90
Duel success
37%
Aerial duels won
20.70 per 90
Aerial success
25%

Discipline

Fouls committed
10.35 per 90
Was fouled
41.40 per 90
Yellow cards
0
Red cards
0

Data updated