Rémi Himbert
Viewing
2026-270Goals0.00 per 90
2026-270Assists0.00 per 90
2026-276.00Average ratingOlympique Lyonnais2026-271Appearances63 minutes
2026-27—Expected goals
Latest—Market valueForward
2025-261Goals0.70 per 90
2025-260Assists0.00 per 90
2025-266.78Average ratingOlympique Lyonnais2025-266Appearances129 minutes
2025-261.05Expected goals
Latest—Market valueForward
Season2026-27
Ligue 1
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
0% on targetNo shots recorded in this selection.
0 Shots0 Goals0.00xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-08 | Paris FC | 43' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.02 |
| 2026-03-08 | Paris FC | 40' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-03-08 | Paris FC | 38' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-03-08 | Paris FC | 20' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.21 |
| 2026-03-08 | Paris FC | 10' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.28 |
| 2026-03-08 | Paris FC | 2' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-03-01 | Olympique de Marseille | 88' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.04 |
| 2026-03-01 | Olympique de Marseille | 82' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-03-01 | Olympique de Marseille | 76' | Goal | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.12 |
| 2026-03-01 | Olympique de Marseille | 63' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.25 |
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | League Ligue 1 | Olympique Lyonnais | 1 | 63 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.00 |
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | Olympique Lyonnais | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2026-27 | Int'l cup Champions League | Olympique Lyonnais | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2025-26 | League Ligue 1 | Olympique Lyonnais | 6 | 129 | 1 | 0 | 1.05 | 6.78 |
| 2025-26 | Cup Coupe de France | Olympique Lyonnais | 2 | 58 | 1 | 1 | — | 7.15 |
| 2025-26 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | Olympique Lyonnais | 3 | 107 | 1 | 0 | — | 7.05 |
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 0
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 22.86 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.020.02 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 1724.29 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 710.00 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 70%
- Accurate long balls
- 0
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Successful dribbles
- 0
- Passes in the opposition half
- 710.00 per 90
- Ball carries
- 22.86 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 11.43 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 22.86 per 90
- Possession lost
- 710.00 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 0
- Interceptions
- 11.43 per 90
- Clearances
- 0
- Ball recoveries
- 11.43 per 90
- Duels won
- 22.86 per 90
- Duel success
- 25%
- Aerial duels won
- 11.43 per 90
- Aerial success
- 33%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 34.29 per 90
- Was fouled
- 11.43 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 106.98 per 90
- Shots on target
- 10.70 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 10%
- Shots blocked
- 32.09 per 90
- Key passes
- 0
- Expected assists
- 0.030.02 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 6444.65 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 149.77 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 61%
- Accurate long balls
- 0
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 42.79 per 90
- Dribble success
- 50%
- Dispossessed
- 53.49 per 90
- Possession lost
- 2618.14 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 21.40 per 90
- Tackle success
- 67%
- Interceptions
- 0
- Clearances
- 0
- Ball recoveries
- 53.49 per 90
- Duels won
- 149.77 per 90
- Duel success
- 47%
- Aerial duels won
- 32.09 per 90
- Aerial success
- 38%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 21.40 per 90
- Was fouled
- 42.79 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated