Eloi Amagat
Viewing
2017-186.50Average ratingGirona FC
2017-180Assists0.00 per 90
2017-180Goals0.00 per 90
2017-182Appearances14 minutes
2017-18—Expected goals
Latest—Market valueMidfielder
2016-176.68Average ratingGirona FC
2016-170Assists0.00 per 90
2016-170Goals0.00 per 90
2016-1716Appearances624 minutes
2016-17—Expected goals
Latest—Market valueMidfielder
2015-166.83Average ratingGirona FC
2015-163Assists0.14 per 90
2015-161Goals0.05 per 90
2015-1628Appearances1,879 minutes
2015-16—Expected goals
Latest—Market valueMidfielder
Season2017-18
La Liga
No shots are recorded for this player. Shot maps cover league matches from 2023 onwards.
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-23 | Cup Copa del Rey | UE Olot | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2020-21 | Cup Copa del Rey | UE Olot | 2 | 69 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.80 |
| 2019-20 | Cup Copa del Rey | UE Olot | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2018 | League Major League Soccer | New York City FC | 12 | 440 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.67 |
| 2017-18 | League La Liga | Girona FC | 2 | 14 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.50 |
| 2017-18 | League LaLiga | Girona FC | 4 | 14 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.50 |
| 2016-17 | League Segunda División | Girona FC | 16 | 624 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.68 |
| 2016-17 | League Segunda Division | Girona FC | 23 | 624 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.68 |
| 2016-17 | Cup Copa del Rey | Girona FC | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2015-16 | League Segunda División | Girona FC | 28 | 1,879 | 1 | 3 | — | 6.83 |
| 2015-16 | League Segunda Division | Girona FC | 41 | 1,936 | 1 | 3 | — | 6.80 |
| 2014-15 | League Segunda Division | Girona FC | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2014-15 | Cup Copa del Rey | Girona FC | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | — |
| 2013-14 | League Segunda Division | Girona FC | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2013-14 | Cup Copa del Rey | Girona FC | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
Eloi Amagat historical transfers
- 2023-08-08UE Olot to UnknownTransfer
- 2019-01-31New York City FC to UE OlotFree
- 2018-07-25Girona FC to New York City FCFree
- 2012-07-01CF Badalona Futur to Girona FCTransfer
- 2009-11-01No team to CF Badalona FuturTransfer
- 2009-09-01Girona FC to No teamTransfer
- 2008-07-01Girona FC to UnknownLoan
- 2006-07-01Girona FC to UnknownLoan
- 2005-01-01Girona FC to UnknownLoan
- 2004-07-01Unknown to Girona FCTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 212.86 per 90
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shooting accuracy
- 0%
- Shots blocked
- 16.43 per 90
- Key passes
- 0
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 1170.71 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 851.43 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 100%
- Accurate long balls
- 16.43 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 0
- Passes in the opposition half
- 425.71 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 0
- Possession lost
- 16.43 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 0
- Interceptions
- 0
- Clearances
- 0
- Ball recoveries
- 0
- Duels won
- 0
- Duel success
- 0%
- Aerial duels won
- 0
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 0
- Was fouled
- 0
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 20.29 per 90
- Shots on target
- 10.14 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 50%
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 60.87 per 90
- Hit woodwork
- 10.14 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 45265.19 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 28140.53 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 82%
- Accurate long balls
- 233.32 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 40.58 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 33%
- Successful dribbles
- 20.29 per 90
- Dribble success
- 67%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 15622.50 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 91.30 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 81.15 per 90
- Possession lost
- 446.35 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 0
- Tackle success
- 0%
- Interceptions
- 101.44 per 90
- Clearances
- 20.29 per 90
- Blocks
- 30.43 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 365.19 per 90
- Duels won
- 446.35 per 90
- Duel success
- 54%
- Aerial duels won
- 121.73 per 90
- Aerial success
- 75%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 121.73 per 90
- Was fouled
- 131.88 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 60.87 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 251.20 per 90
- Shots on target
- 80.38 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 32%
- Shots blocked
- 70.34 per 90
- Key passes
- 271.29 per 90
- Chances created
- 30.14 per 90
- Hit woodwork
- 20.10 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 118756.85 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 69533.29 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 80%
- Accurate long balls
- 442.11 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 110.53 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 33%
- Successful dribbles
- 70.34 per 90
- Dribble success
- 33%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 45021.55 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 311.48 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 301.44 per 90
- Possession lost
- 0
Defending
- Tackles won
- 0
- Tackle success
- 0%
- Interceptions
- 371.77 per 90
- Clearances
- 100.48 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 1225.84 per 90
- Duels won
- 964.60 per 90
- Duel success
- 45%
- Aerial duels won
- 221.05 per 90
- Aerial success
- 44%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 311.48 per 90
- Was fouled
- 301.44 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 90.43 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated