Ayman Aiki
Season2025-26
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
42% on targetEvery shot below shows position, outcome and situation. Expected goals are missing for some shots, so the xG total covers only the shots that have it.
No shots recorded in this selection.
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Club | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-01-23 | Bastia | Montpellier | 21' | Off target | From throw-in | Left foot | — |
| 2026-01-16 | Bastia | Stade Lavallois | 53' | Saved | From corner | Left foot | — |
| 2026-01-16 | Bastia | Stade Lavallois | 5' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2026-01-03 | Bastia | Grenoble Foot 38 | 86' | Saved | Counter-attack | Left foot | — |
| 2025-11-07 | Bastia | Stade de Reims | 76' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2025-10-28 | Bastia | Nancy | 79' | Saved | From corner | Left foot | — |
| 2025-10-17 | Bastia | Troyes | 53' | Off target | From corner | Left foot | — |
| 2025-10-03 | Bastia | USL Dunkerque | 66' | Off target | Counter-attack | Left foot | — |
| 2025-09-26 | Bastia | Grenoble Foot 38 | 23' | Hit the woodwork | Counter-attack | Left foot | — |
| 2025-09-20 | Bastia | Montpellier | 59' | Off target | Counter-attack | Left foot | — |
| 2025-09-20 | Bastia | Montpellier | 45+2' | Saved | From corner | Right foot | — |
| 2025-09-16 | Bastia | US Boulogne Côte-d'Opale | 90+2' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2025-04-04 | Bastia | Annecy FC | 79' | Off target | Open play | Header | — |
| 2025-03-07 | Bastia | FC Martigues | 77' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2025-02-21 | Bastia | Red Star FC | 33' | Saved | Counter-attack | Left foot | — |
| 2025-02-21 | Bastia | Red Star FC | 26' | Off target | Open play | Header | — |
| 2024-12-08 | Saint-Étienne | Olympique de Marseille | 73' | Saved | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2024-08-31 | Saint-Étienne | Stade Brestois | 54' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.01 |
| 2024-08-31 | Saint-Étienne | Stade Brestois | 37' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.05 |
Shot maps for this player begin in 2024-25. Earlier seasons appear in the career table without shot data.
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | League Veikkausliiga | Kuopion Palloseura | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2025-26 | League Ligue 2 | Bastia | 15 | 439 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.51 |
| 2025-26 | Cup Coupe de France | Bastia | 1 | 18 | 0 | 0 | — | 7.20 |
| 2024-25 | League Ligue 2 | Bastia | 6 | 158 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.67 |
| 2024-25 | League Ligue 1 | Saint-Étienne | 5 | 124 | 0 | 0 | 0.11 | 6.40 |
| 2024 | National team U19 European Championship | France Cricket Under-19 U19 | 5 | 133 | 1 | 0 | — | 6.87 |
| 2024-25 | Cup Coupe de France | Saint-Étienne | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.50 |
| 2022-23 | League Ligue 2 | Saint-Étienne | 7 | 210 | 1 | 0 | — | 6.73 |
Ayman Aiki historical transfers
- 2026-08-24Bastia to Kuopion PalloseuraFree
- 2025-08-14Saint-Étienne to BastiaTransfer
- 2025-02-01AS Saint-Étienne 2 to BastiaTransfer
- 2025-01-31Saint-Étienne to BastiaLoan
- 2024-07-01AS Saint-Étienne 2 to Saint-ÉtienneTransfer
- 2022-07-01Saint-Étienne U19 to AS Saint-Étienne 2Transfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 122.46 per 90
- Shots on target
- 51.03 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 42%
- Shots blocked
- 10.21 per 90
- Key passes
- 20.41 per 90
- Big chances missed
- 10.21 per 90
- Hit woodwork
- 10.21 per 90
- Offsides
- 10.21 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 19840.59 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 7715.79 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 73%
- Accurate long balls
- 10.21 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 61.23 per 90
- Dribble success
- 43%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 5511.28 per 90
- Ball carries
- 255.13 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 40.82 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 81.64 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 122.46 per 90
- Possession lost
- 6613.53 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 61.23 per 90
- Tackle success
- 75%
- Interceptions
- 10.21 per 90
- Clearances
- 30.62 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 112.26 per 90
- Duels won
- 255.13 per 90
- Duel success
- 43%
- Aerial duels won
- 71.44 per 90
- Aerial success
- 37%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 61.23 per 90
- Was fouled
- 40.82 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 42.28 per 90
- Shots on target
- 10.57 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 25%
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 10.57 per 90
- Big chances missed
- 10.57 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 7442.15 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 3117.66 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 84%
- Accurate long balls
- 0
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 52.85 per 90
- Dribble success
- 63%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 2212.53 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 10.57 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 73.99 per 90
- Possession lost
- 2413.67 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 0
- Tackle success
- 0%
- Interceptions
- 0
- Clearances
- 0
- Ball recoveries
- 63.42 per 90
- Duels won
- 84.56 per 90
- Duel success
- 47%
- Aerial duels won
- 10.57 per 90
- Aerial success
- 50%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 42.28 per 90
- Was fouled
- 10.57 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 32.18 per 90
- Shots on target
- 10.73 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 33%
- Shots blocked
- 10.73 per 90
- Key passes
- 10.73 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.030.02 per 90
- Expected goals on target
- 0.040.03 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 5942.82 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 1712.34 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 61%
- Accurate long balls
- 10.73 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 0
- Dribble success
- 0%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 117.98 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 75.08 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 53.63 per 90
- Possession lost
- 2921.05 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 32.18 per 90
- Tackle success
- 100%
- Interceptions
- 10.73 per 90
- Clearances
- 0
- Ball recoveries
- 75.08 per 90
- Duels won
- 53.63 per 90
- Duel success
- 21%
- Aerial duels won
- 10.73 per 90
- Aerial success
- 20%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 42.90 per 90
- Was fouled
- 10.73 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 31.29 per 90
- Shots on target
- 20.86 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 67%
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 41.71 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 11248.00 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 5322.71 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 67%
- Accurate long balls
- 0
- Accurate crosses
- 10.43 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 17%
- Successful dribbles
- 62.57 per 90
- Dribble success
- 60%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 4318.43 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 31.29 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 62.57 per 90
- Possession lost
- 4418.86 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 10.43 per 90
- Tackle success
- 100%
- Interceptions
- 0
- Clearances
- 0
- Ball recoveries
- 114.71 per 90
- Duels won
- 125.14 per 90
- Duel success
- 43%
- Aerial duels won
- 41.71 per 90
- Aerial success
- 36%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 20.86 per 90
- Was fouled
- 10.43 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated