Stéphane Emaná
Viewing
2017-180Goals0.00 per 90
2017-181Assists0.49 per 90
2017-186.67Average ratingGimnàstic de Tarragona2017-184Appearances182 minutes
2017-18—Expected goals
Latest€27kMarket valueForward
2016-172Goals0.30 per 90
2016-171Assists0.15 per 90
2016-176.48Average ratingGimnàstic de Tarragona2016-1715Appearances595 minutes
2016-17—Expected goals
Latest€27kMarket valueForward
2015-168Goals0.35 per 90
2015-165Assists0.22 per 90
2015-166.85Average ratingGimnàstic de Tarragona2015-1633Appearances2,085 minutes
2015-16—Expected goals
Latest€27kMarket valueForward
Season2017-18
Segunda División
No shots are recorded for this player. Shot maps cover league matches from 2023 onwards.
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-25 | Cup Copa del Rey | Salamanca UDS | 2 | 150 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.70 |
| 2023-24 | Cup Copa del Rey | CDA Águilas FC | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2022-23 | Cup Copa del Rey | CD Teruel | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2021-22 | Cup Copa del Rey | CD Teruel | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2019-20 | Cup Copa del Rey | CD Ebro | 3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.50 |
| 2017-18 | League Segunda División | Gimnàstic de Tarragona | 4 | 182 | 0 | 1 | — | 6.67 |
| 2017-18 | League La Liga 2 | Gimnàstic de Tarragona | 7 | 182 | 0 | 1 | — | 6.68 |
| 2017-18 | Cup Copa del Rey | Gimnàstic de Tarragona | 1 | 47 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.50 |
| 2016-17 | League Segunda División | Gimnàstic de Tarragona | 15 | 595 | 2 | 1 | — | 6.48 |
| 2016-17 | League Segunda Division | Gimnàstic de Tarragona | 20 | 595 | 2 | 1 | — | 6.48 |
| 2016-17 | Cup Copa del Rey | Gimnàstic de Tarragona | 3 | 97 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.55 |
| 2015-16 | League Segunda División | Gimnàstic de Tarragona | 33 | 2,085 | 8 | 5 | — | 6.85 |
| 2015-16 | League Segunda Division | Gimnàstic de Tarragona | 33 | 2,350 | 8 | 5 | — | 6.85 |
| 2015-16 | Cup Copa del Rey | Gimnàstic de Tarragona | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
Stéphane Emaná historical transfers
- 2026-07-17Yeclano Deportivo to CD EbroFree
- 2026-01-22Xerez Deportivo FC to Yeclano DeportivoFree
- 2025-07-01Salamanca UDS to Xerez Deportivo FCFree
- 2024-08-27CDA Águilas FC to Salamanca UDSFree
- 2023-07-07CD Teruel to CDA Águilas FCFree
- 2021-07-23Valencia Mestalla U21 to CD TeruelFree
- 2019-08-08Hércules CF to CD EbroFree
- 2018-08-06Gimnàstic de Tarragona to Hércules CFFree
- 2018-01-18Gimnàstic de Tarragona to Atlético MadrileñoLoan
- 2016-07-01Pobla de Mafumet CF to Gimnàstic de TarragonaTransfer
- 2013-07-01Unknown to Pobla de Mafumet CFFree
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 31.48 per 90
- Shots on target
- 10.49 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 33%
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 52.47 per 90
- Chances created
- 20.99 per 90
- Big chances missed
- 20.99 per 90
- Offsides
- 41.98 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 6431.65 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 3014.84 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 77%
- Accurate long balls
- 0
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Successful dribbles
- 0
- Dribble success
- 0%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 2210.88 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 31.48 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 41.98 per 90
- Possession lost
- 199.40 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 0
- Tackle success
- 0%
- Interceptions
- 10.49 per 90
- Clearances
- 0
- Blocks
- 10.49 per 90
- Clearances off the line
- 10.49 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 52.47 per 90
- Duels won
- 157.42 per 90
- Duel success
- 44%
- Aerial duels won
- 104.95 per 90
- Aerial success
- 67%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 73.46 per 90
- Was fouled
- 31.48 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 121.82 per 90
- Shots on target
- 60.91 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 50%
- Shots blocked
- 30.45 per 90
- Key passes
- 40.61 per 90
- Chances created
- 10.15 per 90
- Big chances missed
- 10.15 per 90
- Offsides
- 101.51 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 25238.12 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 7411.19 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 63%
- Accurate long balls
- 0
- Accurate crosses
- 20.30 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 29%
- Successful dribbles
- 0
- Dribble success
- 0%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 487.26 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 253.78 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 406.05 per 90
- Possession lost
- 548.17 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 0
- Tackle success
- 0%
- Interceptions
- 50.76 per 90
- Clearances
- 30.45 per 90
- Blocks
- 10.15 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 142.12 per 90
- Duels won
- 446.66 per 90
- Duel success
- 31%
- Aerial duels won
- 304.54 per 90
- Aerial success
- 41%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 243.63 per 90
- Was fouled
- 71.06 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 40.61 per 90
- Red cards
- 10.15 per 90
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 552.37 per 90
- Shots on target
- 220.95 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 40%
- Shots blocked
- 110.47 per 90
- Key passes
- 311.34 per 90
- Chances created
- 80.35 per 90
- Big chances missed
- 90.39 per 90
- Hit woodwork
- 20.09 per 90
- Offsides
- 140.60 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 139860.35 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 51522.23 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 66%
- Accurate long balls
- 261.12 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 60.26 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 33%
- Successful dribbles
- 713.06 per 90
- Dribble success
- 63%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 37716.27 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 1034.45 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 1014.36 per 90
- Possession lost
- 0
Defending
- Tackles won
- 0
- Tackle success
- 0%
- Interceptions
- 200.86 per 90
- Clearances
- 70.30 per 90
- Blocks
- 10.04 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 1406.04 per 90
- Duels won
- 2038.76 per 90
- Duel success
- 44%
- Aerial duels won
- 381.64 per 90
- Aerial success
- 36%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 351.51 per 90
- Was fouled
- 371.60 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 100.43 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated