Lorenzo Bernasconi
Viewing
2026-276.59Average ratingAtalanta
2026-270Assists0.00 per 90
2026-270Goals0.00 per 90
2026-278Appearances522 minutes
2026-270.10Expected goals
Latest€21.0mMarket valueMidfielder
2025-266.97Average ratingAtalanta
2025-263Assists0.17 per 90
2025-260Goals0.00 per 90
2025-2623Appearances1,570 minutes
2025-260.43Expected goals
Latest€21.0mMarket valueMidfielder
Season2026-27
Serie A
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
67% on targetNo shots recorded in this selection.
3 Shots0 Goals0.10xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-02 | Parma | 88' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-10-29 | Fiorentina | 86' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-09-12 | Cagliari | 83' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-03-14 | Inter | 69' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.09 |
| 2026-03-07 | Udinese | 23' | Off target | From corner | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-02-14 | Lazio | 73' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.01 |
| 2026-01-16 | Pisa | 39' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-01-03 | AS Roma | 65' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-10-28 | AC Milan | 57' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.11 |
| 2025-10-28 | AC Milan | 56' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-10-19 | Lazio | 73' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-10-04 | Como | 90+5' | Off target | From corner | Left foot | 0.03 |
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | League Serie A | Atalanta | 8 | 522 | 0 | 0 | 0.10 | 6.59 |
| 2026-27 | Int'l cup UEFA Conference League | Atalanta | 2 | 109 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.95 |
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | Atalanta | 4 | 30 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.30 |
| 2025-26 | League Serie A | Atalanta | 23 | 1,570 | 0 | 3 | 0.43 | 6.97 |
| 2025-26 | Cup Coppa Italia | Atalanta | 4 | 252 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.90 |
| 2025-26 | Int'l cup Champions League | Atalanta | 12 | 847 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.51 |
| 2024-25 | League Serie A | Atalanta | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2022-23 | League Serie A | Atalanta | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
Lorenzo Bernasconi historical transfers
- 2025-07-01Atalanta U23 to AtalantaTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 30.52 per 90
- Shots on target
- 20.34 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 67%
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 40.69 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.300.05 per 90
- Chances created
- 10.17 per 90
- Expected goals on target
- 0.730.13 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 35360.86 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 22538.79 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 93%
- Accurate long balls
- 91.55 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 30.52 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 16%
- Successful dribbles
- 10.17 per 90
- Dribble success
- 25%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 12421.38 per 90
- Ball carries
- 7813.45 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 40.69 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 40.69 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 10.17 per 90
- Possession lost
- 518.79 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 61.03 per 90
- Tackle success
- 67%
- Interceptions
- 71.21 per 90
- Clearances
- 132.24 per 90
- Blocks
- 10.17 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 183.10 per 90
- Duels won
- 111.90 per 90
- Duel success
- 46%
- Aerial duels won
- 10.17 per 90
- Aerial success
- 50%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 0
- Was fouled
- 0
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 90.52 per 90
- Shots on target
- 10.06 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 11%
- Shots blocked
- 50.29 per 90
- Key passes
- 271.55 per 90
- Expected assists
- 3.450.20 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 114065.35 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 59434.05 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 84%
- Accurate long balls
- 221.26 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 321.83 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 28%
- Successful dribbles
- 90.52 per 90
- Dribble success
- 53%
- Dispossessed
- 40.23 per 90
- Possession lost
- 26815.36 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 150.86 per 90
- Tackle success
- 50%
- Interceptions
- 140.80 per 90
- Clearances
- 372.12 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 533.04 per 90
- Duels won
- 482.75 per 90
- Duel success
- 54%
- Aerial duels won
- 50.29 per 90
- Aerial success
- 33%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 80.46 per 90
- Was fouled
- 50.29 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 30.17 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated