Tiago Gouveia
2025-260Goals0.00 per 90
2025-260Assists0.00 per 90
2025-266.49Average ratingNice2025-2615Appearances526 minutes
2025-260.86Expected goalsunderperforming by 0.86
Latest€3.6mMarket valueForward
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
33% on targetNo shots recorded in this selection.
12 Shots0 Goals0.85xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-08 | Stade Rennais | 90+4' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.16 |
| 2026-01-17 | Toulouse | 66' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-01-03 | RC Strasbourg | 24' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Right foot | 0.18 |
| 2026-01-03 | RC Strasbourg | 16' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-01-03 | RC Strasbourg | 15' | Saved | From corner | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-12-14 | RC Lens | 74' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-11-30 | Lorient | 45+1' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.14 |
| 2025-10-29 | Lille | 8' | Off target | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-10-18 | Olympique Lyonnais | 78' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-09-20 | Stade Brestois | 42' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2025-09-20 | Stade Brestois | 34' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.09 |
| 2025-09-20 | Stade Brestois | 3' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | Benfica | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2026-27 | League Super Lig | Gençlerbirliği | 3 | 232 | 0 | 0 | — | 7.10 |
| 2026-27 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | Benfica | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2025-26 | League Ligue 1 | Nice | 15 | 526 | 0 | 0 | 0.86 | 6.49 |
| 2025-26 | Cup Coupe de France | Nice | 4 | 28 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.50 |
| 2025-26 | League Liga Portugal | Benfica | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2025-26 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | Nice | 8 | 380 | 2 | 0 | — | 6.89 |
| 2025-26 | Int'l cup Champions League | Benfica | 4 | 13 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.50 |
| 2024-25 | Cup Taca de Portugal | Benfica | 2 | 104 | 0 | 2 | — | 7.85 |
| 2024-25 | League Liga Portugal 2 | SL Benfica B | 2 | 106 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.75 |
| 2024-25 | League Liga Portugal | Benfica | 8 | 107 | 1 | 1 | — | 7.32 |
| 2023-24 | Cup Taca da Liga | Benfica | 3 | 87 | 1 | 0 | — | 6.97 |
| 2023-24 | Cup Taca de Portugal | Benfica | 6 | 47 | 1 | 0 | — | 6.60 |
| 2023-24 | League Liga Portugal 2 | SL Benfica B | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | — | 7.40 |
| 2023-24 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | Benfica | 6 | 13 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.60 |
| 2023-24 | League Liga Portugal | Benfica | 28 | 538 | 2 | 3 | — | 7.01 |
| 2023-24 | Int'l cup Champions League | Benfica | 6 | 34 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.55 |
| 2022-23 | Cup Taça de Portugal | Estoril Praia | 1 | 73 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.90 |
| 2022-23 | League Primeira Liga | Estoril Praia | 30 | 2,401 | 5 | 6 | — | 6.88 |
| 2021-22 | League Liga Portugal 2 | SL Benfica B | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2021-22 | League Primeira Liga | Benfica | 3 | 86 | 0 | 1 | — | 7.20 |
| 2020-21 | League Segunda Liga | SL Benfica B | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2019-20 | League Segunda Liga | SL Benfica B | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2019 | National team U19 European Ch.ship | Portugal U19 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
Tiago Gouveia historical transfers
- 2025-08-31Benfica to NiceLoan
- 2022-07-27Benfica to Estoril PraiaLoan
- 2022-04-01SL Benfica B U21 to BenficaTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 122.05 per 90
- Shots on target
- 40.68 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 33%
- Shots blocked
- 10.17 per 90
- Key passes
- 20.34 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.140.02 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 31053.04 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 13723.44 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 77%
- Accurate long balls
- 50.86 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 10.17 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 25%
- Successful dribbles
- 71.20 per 90
- Dribble success
- 30%
- Dispossessed
- 40.68 per 90
- Possession lost
- 8414.37 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 30.51 per 90
- Tackle success
- 38%
- Interceptions
- 91.54 per 90
- Clearances
- 61.03 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 355.99 per 90
- Duels won
- 264.45 per 90
- Duel success
- 41%
- Aerial duels won
- 20.34 per 90
- Aerial success
- 40%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 61.03 per 90
- Was fouled
- 91.54 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 30.51 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated