Augusto Solari
Viewing
2022-236.50Average ratingCelta Vigo
2022-231Assists0.35 per 90
2022-230Goals0.00 per 90
2022-2312Appearances258 minutes
2022-230.27Expected goals
Latest€120kMarket valueMidfielder
2021-226.51Average ratingCelta Vigo
2021-220Assists0.00 per 90
2021-220Goals0.00 per 90
2021-2226Appearances698 minutes
2021-22—Expected goals
Latest€120kMarket valueMidfielder
2020-216.76Average ratingCelta Vigo
2020-212Assists0.38 per 90
2020-212Goals0.38 per 90
2020-2116Appearances477 minutes
2020-21—Expected goals
Latest€120kMarket valueMidfielder
Season2022-23
La Liga
No shots are recorded for this player. Shot maps cover league matches from 2023 onwards.
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | League Primera LPF | Club Atlético Unión de Santa Fe | 14 | 191 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.49 |
| 2025 | League Torneo Apertura | Rosario Central | 16 | 206 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.65 |
| 2025 | League Torneo Clausura | Club Atlético Unión de Santa Fe | 13 | 423 | 1 | 0 | — | 6.63 |
| 2024 | League Liga Profesional | Rosario Central | 17 | 335 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.42 |
| 2024 | Int'l cup Copa Sudamericana | Rosario Central | 1 | 30 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.50 |
| 2023-24 | League Liga MX, Clausura | Atlas FC | 16 | 453 | 1 | 1 | — | 6.64 |
| 2023-24 | League Liga MX, Apertura | Atlas FC | 14 | 715 | 1 | 1 | — | 6.75 |
| 2022-23 | League La Liga | Celta Vigo | 12 | 258 | 0 | 1 | 0.27 | 6.50 |
| 2022-23 | Cup Copa del Rey | Celta Vigo | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2022-23 | League LaLiga | Celta Vigo | 31 | 273 | 0 | 1 | — | 6.50 |
| 2021-22 | League La Liga | Celta Vigo | 26 | 698 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.51 |
| 2021-22 | Cup Copa del Rey | Celta Vigo | 1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | — | 7.10 |
| 2021-22 | League LaLiga | Celta Vigo | 33 | 707 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.51 |
| 2020-21 | League La Liga | Celta Vigo | 16 | 477 | 2 | 2 | — | 6.76 |
| 2020-21 | League LaLiga | Celta Vigo | 16 | 476 | 2 | 2 | — | 6.76 |
| 2020 | Int'l cup Copa Libertadores | Racing Club | 6 | 223 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.58 |
| 2019-20 | League Superliga | Racing Club | 4 | 316 | 1 | 0 | — | 6.27 |
| 2019 | Int'l cup Copa Sudamericana | Racing Club | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.75 |
| 2018-19 | League Superliga | Racing Club | 20 | 1,400 | 5 | 3 | — | 6.77 |
| 2018 | Int'l cup Copa Libertadores | Racing Club | 8 | 269 | 1 | 0 | — | 6.76 |
| 2017-18 | League Superliga | Racing Club | 25 | 1,096 | 2 | 6 | — | 6.81 |
| 2017 | Int'l cup Copa Sudamericana | Racing Club | 4 | 322 | 0 | 0 | — | 7.10 |
| 2017 | Int'l cup Copa Libertadores | Estudiantes de La Plata | 6 | 175 | 1 | 0 | — | 7.70 |
| 2016 | League Primera Division | Estudiantes de La Plata | 17 | 0 | 2 | 6 | — | — |
| 2016-17 | League Primera Division | Estudiantes de La Plata | 30 | 1,390 | 3 | 4 | — | 6.86 |
| 2016 | Int'l cup Copa Sudamericana | Estudiantes de La Plata | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2015 | League Primera Division | River Plate | 19 | 90 | 1 | 0 | — | — |
| 2015 | Int'l cup Copa Libertadores | River Plate | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2014 | League Primera Division | River Plate | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2014 | Int'l cup Copa Sudamericana | River Plate | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2013-14 | League Primera Division | River Plate | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2013 | Int'l cup Copa Sudamericana | River Plate | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2012-13 | League Primera Division | River Plate | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
Augusto Solari historical transfers
- 2025-07-24Rosario Central to Club Atlético Unión de Santa FeFree
- 2024-08-12Atlas FC to Rosario CentralFree
- 2023-08-04Celta Vigo to Atlas FCFree
- 2021-01-23Racing Club to Celta Vigo500k €
- 2017-07-18River Plate to Racing Club2M €
- 2016-01-01River Plate to Estudiantes de La PlataLoan
- 2012-01-01River Plate U20 to River PlateTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 20.70 per 90
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shooting accuracy
- 0%
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 41.40 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.270.09 per 90
- Big chances missed
- 10.35 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 17460.70 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 9332.44 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 78%
- Accurate long balls
- 10.35 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 10.35 per 90
- Dribble success
- 25%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 5920.58 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 41.40 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 20.70 per 90
- Possession lost
- 4114.30 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 62.09 per 90
- Tackle success
- 60%
- Interceptions
- 41.40 per 90
- Clearances
- 10.35 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 186.28 per 90
- Duels won
- 196.63 per 90
- Duel success
- 41%
- Aerial duels won
- 41.40 per 90
- Aerial success
- 57%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 93.14 per 90
- Was fouled
- 41.40 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 10.35 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 70.90 per 90
- Shots on target
- 10.13 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 14%
- Shots blocked
- 10.13 per 90
- Key passes
- 60.77 per 90
- Chances created
- 10.13 per 90
- Offsides
- 10.13 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 59776.98 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 25733.14 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 69%
- Accurate long balls
- 101.29 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 81.03 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 16%
- Successful dribbles
- 91.16 per 90
- Dribble success
- 45%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 15620.11 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 141.81 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 172.19 per 90
- Possession lost
- 20226.05 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 121.55 per 90
- Tackle success
- 50%
- Interceptions
- 70.90 per 90
- Clearances
- 81.03 per 90
- Blocks
- 40.52 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 658.38 per 90
- Duels won
- 486.19 per 90
- Duel success
- 39%
- Aerial duels won
- 40.52 per 90
- Aerial success
- 27%
- Errors leading to a shot
- 10.13 per 90
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 232.97 per 90
- Was fouled
- 111.42 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 50.64 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 50.94 per 90
- Shots on target
- 30.57 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 60%
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 101.89 per 90
- Chances created
- 30.57 per 90
- Big chances missed
- 10.19 per 90
- Hit woodwork
- 20.38 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 31058.49 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 13525.47 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 76%
- Accurate long balls
- 91.70 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 81.51 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 47%
- Successful dribbles
- 71.32 per 90
- Dribble success
- 58%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 9718.30 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 81.51 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 112.08 per 90
- Possession lost
- 8015.09 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 132.45 per 90
- Tackle success
- 72%
- Interceptions
- 61.13 per 90
- Clearances
- 50.94 per 90
- Blocks
- 10.19 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 397.36 per 90
- Duels won
- 387.17 per 90
- Duel success
- 40%
- Aerial duels won
- 91.70 per 90
- Aerial success
- 50%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 163.02 per 90
- Was fouled
- 40.75 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 20.38 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated