Obilor Denzel Okeke
Viewing
20266.74Average ratingIF Brommapojkarna
20260Assists0.00 per 90
20261Goals0.15 per 90
202614Appearances584 minutes
20260.15Expected goalsoverperforming by 0.85
Latest€440kMarket valueMidfielder
20256.78Average ratingHammarby IF
20251Assists0.35 per 90
20250Goals0.00 per 90
20259Appearances258 minutes
20251.08Expected goalsunderperforming by 1.08
Latest€440kMarket valueMidfielder
Season2026
Allsvenskan
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
33% on targetEvery shot below shows position, outcome and situation. Expected goals are not available for these shots.
No shots recorded in this selection.
12 Shots1 Goals
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Club | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-16 | IF Brommapojkarna | Djurgårdens IF | 82' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | — |
| 2026-09-06 | IF Brommapojkarna | IF Elfsborg | 84' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2026-08-31 | IF Brommapojkarna | GAIS | 18' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2026-08-16 | IF Brommapojkarna | Örgryte IS | 76' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2026-08-16 | IF Brommapojkarna | Örgryte IS | 55' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2026-08-16 | IF Brommapojkarna | Örgryte IS | 31' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2026-08-10 | IF Brommapojkarna | IK Sirius | 38' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2026-08-10 | IF Brommapojkarna | IK Sirius | 28' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2026-08-02 | IF Brommapojkarna | Malmö FF | 69' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2026-08-02 | IF Brommapojkarna | Malmö FF | 66' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2026-08-02 | IF Brommapojkarna | Malmö FF | 1' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2026-04-13 | IF Brommapojkarna | AIK | 37' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2025-11-09 | Hammarby IF | IF Elfsborg | 5' | Saved | Counter-attack | Right foot | — |
| 2025-11-03 | Hammarby IF | Degerfors IF | 76' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2025-11-03 | Hammarby IF | Degerfors IF | 73' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Right foot | — |
| 2025-10-19 | Hammarby IF | AIK | 80' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2025-10-05 | Hammarby IF | IFK Göteborg | 61' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2025-10-05 | Hammarby IF | IFK Göteborg | 54' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2025-09-21 | Hammarby IF | BK Häcken | 80' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2025-08-24 | Hammarby IF | IK Sirius | 90' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | — |
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | League Allsvenskan | IF Brommapojkarna | 14 | 584 | 1 | 0 | 0.15 | 6.74 |
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | IF Brommapojkarna | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | Hammarby IF | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2025 | League Allsvenskan | Hammarby IF | 9 | 258 | 0 | 1 | 1.08 | 6.78 |
| 2025 | League Eliteserien | KFUM Oslo | 13 | 856 | 6 | 1 | — | 7.24 |
| 2024 | League Eliteserien | KFUM Oslo | 17 | 607 | 1 | 0 | — | 6.68 |
Obilor Denzel Okeke historical transfers
- 2026-03-17Hammarby IF to IF Brommapojkarna500k €
- 2025-08-15KFUM Oslo to Hammarby IF540k €
- 2023-03-24Fredrikstad FK to KFUM OsloTransfer
- 2022-02-23Asker to Fredrikstad FKTransfer
- 2021-03-24Unknown to AskerTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 101.54 per 90
- Shots on target
- 20.31 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 20%
- Shots blocked
- 30.46 per 90
- Key passes
- 60.92 per 90
- Offsides
- 50.77 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 30947.62 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 15624.04 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 89%
- Accurate long balls
- 40.62 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 10.15 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 13%
- Successful dribbles
- 60.92 per 90
- Dribble success
- 27%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 8513.10 per 90
- Ball carries
- 8412.95 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 162.47 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 101.54 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 121.85 per 90
- Possession lost
- 7511.56 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 40.62 per 90
- Tackle success
- 80%
- Interceptions
- 60.92 per 90
- Clearances
- 40.62 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 314.78 per 90
- Duels won
- 314.78 per 90
- Duel success
- 48%
- Aerial duels won
- 0
- Aerial success
- 0%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 30.46 per 90
- Was fouled
- 203.08 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 82.79 per 90
- Shots on target
- 20.70 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 25%
- Shots blocked
- 31.05 per 90
- Key passes
- 62.09 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 16657.91 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 7526.16 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 82%
- Accurate long balls
- 0
- Accurate crosses
- 10.35 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 9%
- Successful dribbles
- 41.40 per 90
- Dribble success
- 29%
- Dispossessed
- 93.14 per 90
- Possession lost
- 5719.88 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 20.70 per 90
- Tackle success
- 67%
- Interceptions
- 10.35 per 90
- Clearances
- 10.35 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 155.23 per 90
- Duels won
- 165.58 per 90
- Duel success
- 36%
- Aerial duels won
- 10.35 per 90
- Aerial success
- 20%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 51.74 per 90
- Was fouled
- 82.79 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated