Alexander Lundin
Viewing
20261Saves1.00 per 90
202650%Save percentage1 of 2 on target
20261Goals conceded1.00 per 90
20260Clean sheets0% of matches
20267.60Average ratingMjällby AIF20261Appearances90 minutes
20253Saves3.00 per 90
2025100%Save percentage3 of 3 on target
20250Goals conceded0.00 per 90
20251Clean sheets100% of matches
20257.90Average ratingMjällby AIF20251Appearances90 minutes
20245Saves1.42 per 90
202445%Save percentage5 of 11 on target
20246Goals conceded1.71 per 90
20240Clean sheets0% of matches
20246.60Average ratingMjällby AIF20244Appearances316 minutes
20239Saves2.56 per 90
202382%Save percentage9 of 11 on target
20232Goals conceded0.57 per 90
20233Clean sheets75% of matches
20237.03Average ratingMjällby AIF20234Appearances317 minutes
Season2026
Allsvenskan
Career
Appearances, saves and goals conceded for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Saves | Conceded | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | League Allsvenskan | Mjällby AIF | 1 | 90 | 1 | 1 | 7.60 |
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | Mjällby AIF | 5 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2026-27 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | Mjällby AIF | 1 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2026-27 | Int'l cup Champions League | Mjällby AIF | 4 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2025 | League Allsvenskan | Mjällby AIF | 1 | 90 | 3 | 0 | 7.90 |
| 2024 | League Allsvenskan | Mjällby AIF | 4 | 316 | 5 | 6 | 6.60 |
| 2023 | League Allsvenskan | Mjällby AIF | 4 | 317 | 9 | 2 | 7.03 |
| 2016 | League Allsvenskan | Falkenbergs FF | 27 | 450 | — | — | 6.88 |
| 2015 | League Allsvenskan | Falkenbergs FF | 32 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2013 | League Allsvenskan | Mjällby AIF | 30 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2012 | League Allsvenskan | Mjällby AIF | 30 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2011 | League Allsvenskan | Mjällby AIF | 2 | 0 | — | — | — |
Alexander Lundin historical transfers
- 2023-02-01IF Brommapojkarna to Mjällby AIFFree
- 2020-03-05Akropolis IF to IF BrommapojkarnaFree
- 2018-04-03Västerås SK to Akropolis IFFree
- 2017-03-07Falkenbergs FF to Västerås SKFree
- 2015-01-29Mjällby AIF to Falkenbergs FFFree
- 2014-01-24Mjällby AIF to Husqvarna FFLoan
- 2011-01-08Mjällby AIF U19 to Mjällby AIFTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Goalkeeping
- Saves
- 11.00 per 90
- Goals conceded
- 11.00 per 90
- Punches
- 0
- Acted as sweeper
- 22.00 per 90
Distribution
- Touches
- 4747.00 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 2828.00 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 78%
- Accurate long balls
- 77.00 per 90
- Long ball accuracy
- 47%
Sweeping and duels
- Ball recoveries
- 99.00 per 90
- Clearances
- 22.00 per 90
- Duels won
- 22.00 per 90
- Was fouled
- 22.00 per 90
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Goalkeeping
- Saves
- 33.00 per 90
- Goals conceded
- 0
- Punches
- 22.00 per 90
Distribution
- Touches
- 4242.00 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 2828.00 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 88%
- Accurate long balls
- 55.00 per 90
- Long ball accuracy
- 56%
Sweeping and duels
- Ball recoveries
- 88.00 per 90
- Clearances
- 22.00 per 90
- Duels won
- 11.00 per 90
- Was fouled
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Goalkeeping
- Saves
- 51.42 per 90
- Goals conceded
- 61.71 per 90
- Punches
- 30.85 per 90
- Saves inside the box
- 41.14 per 90
- Acted as sweeper
- 20.57 per 90
Distribution
- Touches
- 15042.72 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 7521.36 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 66%
- Accurate long balls
- 205.70 per 90
- Long ball accuracy
- 36%
Sweeping and duels
- Ball recoveries
- 318.83 per 90
- Clearances
- 51.42 per 90
- Duels won
- 61.71 per 90
- Was fouled
- 10.28 per 90
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Goalkeeping
- Saves
- 92.56 per 90
- Goals conceded
- 20.57 per 90
- Punches
- 20.57 per 90
- Saves inside the box
- 61.70 per 90
- Acted as sweeper
- 10.28 per 90
Distribution
- Touches
- 14140.03 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 5315.05 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 56%
- Accurate long balls
- 236.53 per 90
- Long ball accuracy
- 38%
Sweeping and duels
- Ball recoveries
- 3911.07 per 90
- Clearances
- 30.85 per 90
- Duels won
- 20.57 per 90
- Was fouled
- 10.28 per 90
Data updated