Mario Sauer

Midfielder · Slovakia · Toulouse

2025-266.60Average ratingToulouse
2025-260Assists0.00 per 90
2025-261Goals0.13 per 90
2025-2625Appearances684 minutes
2025-261.28Expected goals
Market valueMidfielder

Shot map

Every shot is plotted where it was taken, with distances in real metres and each marker the same size. Colour shows the outcome, not the chance quality.

23% on target
89+7' missed · xG 0.96 · vs Lorient89+8' saved · xG 0.10 · vs Metz71' blocked · xG 0.01 · vs Metz89' blocked · xG 0.05 · vs Le Havre13' missed · xG 0.01 · vs Le Havre81' missed · xG 0.03 · vs Stade Rennais89+2' blocked · xG 0.08 · vs AS Monaco32' blocked · xG 0.02 · vs Olympique Lyonnais89+5' blocked · xG 0.02 · vs Nantes89+8' blocked · xG 0.05 · vs Lille54' missed · xG 0.02 · vs Paris Saint-Germain36' saved · xG 0.03 · vs Paris Saint-Germain89+9' goal · xG 0.36 · vs Metz
13 Shots1 Goals1.73xG on map
Filter
  • Goal
  • On target
  • Off target
View shot data as a table
DateOpponentMinOutcomeSituationBody partxG
2026-03-21Lorient89+7'Off targetCounter-attackLeft foot0.96
2026-03-15Metz89+9'GoalOpen playRight foot0.36
2026-03-15Metz89+8'SavedCounter-attackRight foot0.10
2026-03-15Metz71'BlockedFree kick deliveryRight foot0.01
2026-02-15Le Havre89'BlockedOpen playRight foot0.05
2025-11-02Le Havre13'Off targetOpen playRight foot0.01
2025-10-29Stade Rennais81'Off targetOpen playRight foot0.03
2025-10-25AS Monaco89+2'BlockedOpen playRight foot0.08
2025-10-05Olympique Lyonnais32'BlockedOpen playLeft foot0.02
2025-09-27Nantes89+5'BlockedOpen playRight foot0.02
2025-09-14Lille89+8'BlockedOpen playRight foot0.05
2025-08-30Paris Saint-Germain54'Off targetFrom cornerRight foot0.02
2025-08-30Paris Saint-Germain36'SavedFrom cornerRight foot0.03

Season by season

Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every season on record.Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.

SeasonLeagueTeamAppsMinGoalsAssistsxGRating
2025-26Ligue 1Toulouse25684101.286.60

Mario Sauer historical transfers

  • 2025-07-01MŠK Žilina to Toulouse1.8M €
  • 2023-01-01MŠK Žilina B to MŠK ŽilinaTransfer
  • 2021-01-01Unknown to MŠK Žilina BTransfer

Detailed statistics

Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.

Attacking

Shots
141.84 per 90
Shots on target
30.39 per 90
Shooting accuracy
21%
Shots blocked
60.79 per 90
Key passes
30.39 per 90
Expected assists
0.790.10 per 90

Passing and possession

Touches
33944.61 per 90
Accurate passes
18824.74 per 90
Pass accuracy
78%
Accurate long balls
70.92 per 90
Accurate crosses
30.39 per 90
Cross accuracy
43%
Successful dribbles
30.39 per 90
Dribble success
43%
Dispossessed
20.26 per 90
Possession lost
749.74 per 90

Defending

Tackles won
60.79 per 90
Tackle success
55%
Interceptions
101.32 per 90
Clearances
121.58 per 90
Ball recoveries
455.92 per 90
Duels won
243.16 per 90
Duel success
45%
Aerial duels won
70.92 per 90
Aerial success
58%

Discipline

Fouls committed
121.58 per 90
Was fouled
30.39 per 90
Yellow cards
30.39 per 90
Red cards
0

Data updated 5 Sept 2026, 06:31 UTC