Grégory Berthier
Viewing
2018-196.56Average ratingRed Star FC
2018-191Assists0.10 per 90
2018-191Goals0.10 per 90
2018-1921Appearances897 minutes
2018-19—Expected goals
Latest€140kMarket valueMidfielder
2017-186.77Average ratingStade de Reims
2017-181Assists0.87 per 90
2017-180Goals0.00 per 90
2017-186Appearances103 minutes
2017-18—Expected goals
Latest€140kMarket valueMidfielder
Season2018-19
Ligue 2
No shots are recorded for this player. Shot maps cover league matches from 2023 onwards.
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 | Cup Coupe de France | US Orléans | 2 | 39 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.75 |
| 2023-24 | Cup Coupe de France | US Orléans | 2 | 99 | 0 | 1 | — | 6.65 |
| 2018-19 | League Ligue 2 | Red Star FC | 21 | 897 | 1 | 1 | — | 6.56 |
| 2018-19 | Cup Coupe de France | Red Star FC | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2017-18 | League Ligue 2 | Stade de Reims | 6 | 103 | 0 | 1 | — | 6.77 |
| 2016-17 | League Ligue 2 | Stade de Reims | 33 | 1,246 | 0 | 2 | — | 6.57 |
| 2016-17 | Cup Coupe de France | Stade de Reims | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2015-16 | League Ligue 2 | Auxerre | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2014-15 | League Ligue 2 | Auxerre | 17 | 360 | 3 | 3 | — | 7.65 |
| 2014-15 | Cup Coupe de France | Auxerre | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
Grégory Berthier historical transfers
- 2022-07-01FC Chambly Oise to US OrléansFree
- 2021-07-01Vendsyssel FF to FC Chambly OiseTransfer
- 2020-10-05No team to Vendsyssel FFTransfer
- 2020-07-01Stade Reims II to No teamTransfer
- 2019-07-01Stade de Reims to Stade Reims IITransfer
- 2018-07-01Stade de Reims to Red Star FCLoan
- 2016-07-01Auxerre to Stade de ReimsTransfer
- 2014-07-01Auxerre 2 to AuxerreTransfer
- 2013-07-01Auxerre U19 to Auxerre 2Transfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 70.70 per 90
- Shots on target
- 30.30 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 43%
- Shots blocked
- 30.30 per 90
- Key passes
- 151.51 per 90
- Chances created
- 10.10 per 90
- Offsides
- 50.50 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 58158.29 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 27527.59 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 82%
- Accurate long balls
- 161.61 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 60.60 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 14%
- Successful dribbles
- 222.21 per 90
- Dribble success
- 54%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 16516.56 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 262.61 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 292.91 per 90
- Possession lost
- 17917.96 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 70.70 per 90
- Tackle success
- 44%
- Interceptions
- 80.80 per 90
- Clearances
- 60.60 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 525.22 per 90
- Duels won
- 666.62 per 90
- Duel success
- 43%
- Aerial duels won
- 70.70 per 90
- Aerial success
- 21%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 101.00 per 90
- Was fouled
- 212.11 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 50.50 per 90
- Red cards
- 10.10 per 90
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 43.50 per 90
- Shots on target
- 21.75 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 50%
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 43.50 per 90
- Chances created
- 21.75 per 90
- Big chances missed
- 10.87 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 6758.54 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 3631.46 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 78%
- Accurate long balls
- 10.87 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 10.87 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 100%
- Successful dribbles
- 43.50 per 90
- Dribble success
- 80%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 2219.22 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 32.62 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 10.87 per 90
- Possession lost
- 1815.73 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 10.87 per 90
- Tackle success
- 50%
- Interceptions
- 10.87 per 90
- Clearances
- 0
- Ball recoveries
- 65.24 per 90
- Duels won
- 86.99 per 90
- Duel success
- 40%
- Aerial duels won
- 21.75 per 90
- Aerial success
- 25%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 21.75 per 90
- Was fouled
- 0
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated