Sandro Kulenović
Viewing
2026-272Goals2.17 per 90
2026-270Assists0.00 per 90
2026-276.92Average ratingTorino2026-274Appearances83 minutes
2026-271.33Expected goalsoverperforming by 0.67
Latest€3.4mMarket valueForward
2025-260Goals0.00 per 90
2025-261Assists0.30 per 90
2025-266.43Average ratingTorino2025-2613Appearances299 minutes
2025-260.50Expected goalsunderperforming by 0.50
Latest€3.4mMarket valueForward
Season2026-27
Serie A
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
60% on targetNo shots recorded in this selection.
5 Shots2 Goals1.33xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-12 | Udinese | 73' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2026-10-12 | Udinese | 67' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.96 |
| 2026-09-19 | Bologna | 90+5' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2026-09-19 | Bologna | 81' | Saved | Open play | Header | 0.21 |
| 2026-09-19 | Bologna | 77' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-04-19 | Cremonese | 90+4' | Saved | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.08 |
| 2026-03-13 | Parma | 78' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.36 |
| 2026-03-01 | Lazio | 88' | Off target | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2026-02-22 | Genoa | 42' | Blocked | From corner | Left foot | 0.15 |
| 2026-02-07 | Fiorentina | 7' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.09 |
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | League Serie A | Torino | 4 | 83 | 2 | 0 | 1.33 | 6.92 |
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | Torino | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | GNK Dinamo Zagreb | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2026-27 | Cup Coppa Italia | Torino | 2 | 68 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.30 |
| 2025-26 | League Serie A | Torino | 13 | 299 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | 6.43 |
| 2025-26 | Cup Coppa Italia | Torino | 1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | — | 7.90 |
| 2025-26 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | GNK Dinamo Zagreb | 8 | 250 | 1 | 1 | — | 6.65 |
| 2024-25 | Int'l cup Champions League | GNK Dinamo Zagreb | 10 | 612 | 5 | 0 | — | 7.09 |
| 2023-24 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa Conference League | GNK Dinamo Zagreb | 10 | 200 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.67 |
| 2021-22 | Int'l cup Champions League | GNK Dinamo Zagreb | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2020-21 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | HNK Rijeka | 6 | 276 | 1 | 1 | — | 6.77 |
| 2019-20 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | Legia Warszawa | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2019-20 | League Ekstraklasa | Legia Warszawa | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2018-19 | Cup Puchar Polski | Legia Warszawa | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2018-19 | League Ekstraklasa | Legia Warszawa | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
Sandro Kulenović historical transfers
- 2026-07-01GNK Dinamo Zagreb to Torino3M €
- 2026-01-31GNK Dinamo Zagreb to TorinoLoan
- 2022-07-01GNK Dinamo Zagreb to NK Lokomotiva ZagrebLoan
- 2021-08-31GNK Dinamo Zagreb to NK Lokomotiva ZagrebLoan
- 2020-09-21GNK Dinamo Zagreb to HNK RijekaLoan
- 2019-09-02Legia Warszawa to GNK Dinamo Zagreb1.6M €
- 2016-07-01GNK Dinamo Zagreb U17 to Legia Warszawa70k €
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 55.42 per 90
- Shots on target
- 33.25 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 60%
- Shots blocked
- 11.08 per 90
- Key passes
- 0
- Expected assists
- 0.010.01 per 90
- Big chances missed
- 11.08 per 90
- Expected goals on target
- 1.531.66 per 90
- Offsides
- 11.08 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 2931.45 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 1010.84 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 63%
- Accurate long balls
- 11.08 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 11.08 per 90
- Dribble success
- 100%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 99.76 per 90
- Ball carries
- 88.67 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 33.25 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 11.08 per 90
- Possession lost
- 88.67 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 0
- Tackle success
- 0%
- Interceptions
- 0
- Clearances
- 0
- Ball recoveries
- 0
- Duels won
- 66.51 per 90
- Duel success
- 40%
- Aerial duels won
- 44.34 per 90
- Aerial success
- 40%
- Errors leading to a shot
- 11.08 per 90
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 22.17 per 90
- Was fouled
- 0
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 51.51 per 90
- Shots on target
- 20.60 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 40%
- Shots blocked
- 20.60 per 90
- Key passes
- 51.51 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.130.04 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 12537.63 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 4112.34 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 63%
- Accurate long balls
- 10.30 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 10.30 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 100%
- Successful dribbles
- 20.60 per 90
- Dribble success
- 40%
- Dispossessed
- 61.81 per 90
- Possession lost
- 4513.55 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 20.60 per 90
- Tackle success
- 50%
- Interceptions
- 10.30 per 90
- Clearances
- 41.20 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 154.52 per 90
- Duels won
- 133.91 per 90
- Duel success
- 31%
- Aerial duels won
- 30.90 per 90
- Aerial success
- 25%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 113.31 per 90
- Was fouled
- 41.20 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 20.60 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated