André Rømer
Viewing
20237.11Average ratingIF Elfsborg
20230Assists0.00 per 90
20231Goals0.07 per 90
202316Appearances1,334 minutes
2023—Expected goals
Latest€270kMarket valueMidfielder
20227.02Average ratingIF Elfsborg
20220Assists0.00 per 90
20221Goals0.04 per 90
202225Appearances2,080 minutes
2022—Expected goals
Latest€270kMarket valueMidfielder
20216.99Average ratingIF Elfsborg
20213Assists0.11 per 90
20211Goals0.04 per 90
202127Appearances2,352 minutes
2021—Expected goals
Latest€270kMarket valueMidfielder
Season2023
Allsvenskan
No shots are recorded for this player. Shot maps cover league matches from 2023 onwards.
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | Randers FC | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2025-26 | League Superliga | Randers FC | 29 | 858 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.77 |
| 2024-25 | League Superliga | FC Midtjylland | 5 | 192 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.80 |
| 2024-25 | League Superliga | Randers FC | 27 | 1,984 | 1 | 2 | — | 6.91 |
| 2024-25 | Int'l cup Champions League | FC Midtjylland | 5 | 83 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.85 |
| 2023 | League Allsvenskan | IF Elfsborg | 16 | 1,334 | 1 | 0 | — | 7.11 |
| 2023-24 | League Superliga | FC Midtjylland | 24 | 1,292 | 0 | 1 | — | 6.97 |
| 2023-24 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa Conference League | FC Midtjylland | 2 | 9 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.80 |
| 2022 | League Allsvenskan | IF Elfsborg | 25 | 2,080 | 1 | 0 | — | 7.02 |
| 2022-23 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa Conference League | IF Elfsborg | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2021 | League Allsvenskan | IF Elfsborg | 27 | 2,352 | 1 | 3 | — | 6.99 |
| 2021-22 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa Conference League | IF Elfsborg | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2020-21 | League Superligaen | Randers FC | 16 | 1,332 | 4 | 2 | — | 7.05 |
| 2019-20 | League Superligaen | Randers FC | 31 | 2,556 | 2 | 3 | — | 6.94 |
| 2018-19 | League Superligaen | Randers FC | 33 | 135 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2018-19 | League Superligaen | Odense Boldklub | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2017-18 | League Superligaen | FC Midtjylland | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2017-18 | League Superligaen | Odense Boldklub | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2017-18 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | FC Midtjylland | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2016-17 | League Superligaen | FC Midtjylland | 34 | 0 | 1 | 1 | — | — |
| 2016-17 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | FC Midtjylland | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2015-16 | League Superligaen | FC Midtjylland | 30 | 0 | 1 | 3 | — | — |
| 2015-16 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | FC Midtjylland | 10 | 597 | 0 | 1 | — | 6.16 |
| 2015-16 | Int'l cup Champions League | FC Midtjylland | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2014-15 | League Superligaen | FC Midtjylland | 33 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | — |
| 2014-15 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | FC Midtjylland | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2013-14 | League Superligaen | FC Midtjylland | 30 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | — |
| 2012-13 | League Superligaen | FC Midtjylland | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2012-13 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | FC Midtjylland | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2011-12 | League Superligaen | FC Midtjylland | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
André Rømer historical transfers
- 2026-07-17Randers FC to KA AkureyriFree
- 2026-07-01Randers FC to No teamTransfer
- 2024-08-22FC Midtjylland to Randers FC200k €
- 2023-07-30IF Elfsborg to FC MidtjyllandTransfer
- 2021-02-22Randers FC to IF ElfsborgTransfer
- 2018-07-19Odense Boldklub to Randers FCTransfer
- 2018-01-04FC Midtjylland to Odense BoldklubTransfer
- 2013-01-01Midtjylland U19 to FC MidtjyllandTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 181.21 per 90
- Shots on target
- 40.27 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 22%
- Shots blocked
- 70.47 per 90
- Key passes
- 120.81 per 90
- Chances created
- 20.13 per 90
- Hit woodwork
- 10.07 per 90
- Offsides
- 10.07 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 91761.87 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 57839.00 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 82%
- Accurate long balls
- 684.59 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 40.27 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 27%
- Successful dribbles
- 80.54 per 90
- Dribble success
- 73%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 34323.14 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 80.54 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 201.35 per 90
- Possession lost
- 17011.47 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 161.08 per 90
- Tackle success
- 70%
- Interceptions
- 291.96 per 90
- Clearances
- 100.67 per 90
- Blocks
- 70.47 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 1218.16 per 90
- Duels won
- 704.72 per 90
- Duel success
- 55%
- Aerial duels won
- 100.67 per 90
- Aerial success
- 50%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 161.08 per 90
- Was fouled
- 302.02 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 40.27 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 231.00 per 90
- Shots on target
- 60.26 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 26%
- Shots blocked
- 70.30 per 90
- Key passes
- 190.82 per 90
- Chances created
- 20.09 per 90
- Big chances missed
- 20.09 per 90
- Hit woodwork
- 10.04 per 90
- Offsides
- 10.04 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 152465.94 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 95341.24 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 81%
- Accurate long balls
- 1134.89 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 110.48 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 26%
- Successful dribbles
- 100.43 per 90
- Dribble success
- 56%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 50521.85 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 80.35 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 301.30 per 90
- Possession lost
- 30613.24 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 271.17 per 90
- Tackle success
- 54%
- Interceptions
- 482.08 per 90
- Clearances
- 241.04 per 90
- Blocks
- 90.39 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 1858.00 per 90
- Duels won
- 1235.32 per 90
- Duel success
- 54%
- Aerial duels won
- 381.64 per 90
- Aerial success
- 62%
- Errors leading to a shot
- 10.04 per 90
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 371.60 per 90
- Was fouled
- 251.08 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 80.35 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 160.61 per 90
- Shots on target
- 60.23 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 38%
- Shots blocked
- 40.15 per 90
- Key passes
- 281.07 per 90
- Chances created
- 20.08 per 90
- Big chances missed
- 10.04 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 164662.98 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 99838.19 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 80%
- Accurate long balls
- 1214.63 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 110.42 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 24%
- Successful dribbles
- 90.34 per 90
- Dribble success
- 43%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 56421.58 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 80.31 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 220.84 per 90
- Possession lost
- 33912.97 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 341.30 per 90
- Tackle success
- 60%
- Interceptions
- 461.76 per 90
- Clearances
- 491.88 per 90
- Blocks
- 130.50 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 2278.69 per 90
- Duels won
- 1315.01 per 90
- Duel success
- 52%
- Aerial duels won
- 381.45 per 90
- Aerial success
- 70%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 592.26 per 90
- Was fouled
- 281.07 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 90.34 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated