Teddy Bouriaud
Viewing
2026-277.25Average ratingStade Lavallois
2026-270Assists0.00 per 90
2026-270Goals0.00 per 90
2026-272Appearances129 minutes
2026-27—Expected goals
Latest€465kMarket valueMidfielder
2025-266.86Average ratingNancy
2025-264Assists0.17 per 90
2025-260Goals0.00 per 90
2025-2632Appearances2,127 minutes
2025-26—Expected goals
Latest€465kMarket valueMidfielder
Season2026-27
Ligue 2
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
0% on targetEvery shot below shows position, outcome and situation. Expected goals are not available for these shots.
No shots recorded in this selection.
0 Shots0 Goals
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-25 | Stade de Reims | 42' | Off target | Counter-attack | Left foot | — |
| 2026-04-04 | Saint-Étienne | 90+6' | Off target | Counter-attack | Left foot | — |
| 2026-04-04 | Saint-Étienne | 70' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2026-03-20 | US Boulogne Côte-d'Opale | 90+3' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2026-01-30 | Bastia | 32' | Saved | Counter-attack | Left foot | — |
| 2026-01-23 | Rodez AF | 59' | Off target | Open play | Header | — |
| 2026-01-19 | Guingamp | 89' | Off target | Direct free kick | Left foot | — |
| 2026-01-19 | Guingamp | 41' | Off target | Direct free kick | Left foot | — |
| 2025-12-12 | Clermont Foot | 48' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2025-12-12 | Clermont Foot | 34' | Saved | Direct free kick | Left foot | — |
| 2025-12-05 | Grenoble Foot 38 | 29' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2025-11-22 | Saint-Étienne | 56' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2025-11-22 | Saint-Étienne | 52' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2025-11-22 | Saint-Étienne | 26' | Saved | Open play | Header | — |
| 2025-11-22 | Saint-Étienne | 18' | Saved | From corner | Left foot | — |
| 2025-11-07 | Stade Lavallois | 55' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2025-11-07 | Stade Lavallois | 40' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2025-10-28 | Bastia | 24' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2025-10-28 | Bastia | 2' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2025-10-20 | Amiens SC | 20' | Blocked | Direct free kick | Left foot | — |
| 2025-10-20 | Amiens SC | 9' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2025-09-26 | Stade de Reims | 60' | Blocked | Free kick delivery | Left foot | — |
| 2025-09-26 | Stade de Reims | 21' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Left foot | — |
| 2025-09-23 | Annecy FC | 90+1' | Off target | Direct free kick | Left foot | — |
| 2025-09-23 | Annecy FC | 62' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2025-09-19 | Red Star FC | 58' | Off target | Direct free kick | Left foot | — |
| 2025-08-29 | Pau FC | 50' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2025-08-29 | Pau FC | 14' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2025-08-22 | USL Dunkerque | 34' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2025-08-09 | Rodez AF | 62' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2025-08-09 | Rodez AF | 20' | Saved | From throw-in | Left foot | — |
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | League Ligue 2 | Stade Lavallois | 2 | 129 | 0 | 0 | — | 7.25 |
| 2025-26 | League Ligue 2 | Nancy | 32 | 2,127 | 0 | 4 | — | 6.86 |
| 2025-26 | Cup Coupe de France | Nancy | 1 | 80 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.40 |
| 2022-23 | Cup Coupe de France | Le Puy-en-Velay | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | — | 7.50 |
| 2020-21 | Cup Coupe de France | Le Puy-en-Velay | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.85 |
Teddy Bouriaud historical transfers
- 2026-07-03Nancy to Stade LavalloisFree
- 2023-07-17Le Puy-en-Velay to NancyTransfer
- 2020-07-20Nantes 2 to Le Puy-en-VelayFree
- 2015-01-01Nantes U19 to Nantes 2Transfer
- 2015-01-01Nantes U19 to Nantes IITransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 0
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 0
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 14399.77 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 9969.07 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 90%
- Accurate long balls
- 139.07 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 0
- Dribble success
- 0%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 5941.16 per 90
- Ball carries
- 4229.30 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 10.70 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 10.70 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 21.40 per 90
- Possession lost
- 2215.35 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 21.40 per 90
- Tackle success
- 67%
- Interceptions
- 42.79 per 90
- Clearances
- 21.40 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 74.88 per 90
- Duels won
- 106.98 per 90
- Duel success
- 63%
- Aerial duels won
- 42.79 per 90
- Aerial success
- 80%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 21.40 per 90
- Was fouled
- 32.09 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 311.31 per 90
- Shots on target
- 90.38 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 29%
- Shots blocked
- 90.38 per 90
- Key passes
- 451.90 per 90
- Chances created
- 50.21 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 142060.08 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 73130.93 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 81%
- Accurate long balls
- 632.67 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 441.86 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 35%
- Successful dribbles
- 160.68 per 90
- Dribble success
- 38%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 42017.77 per 90
- Ball carries
- 2279.61 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 50.21 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 311.31 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 361.52 per 90
- Possession lost
- 35715.11 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 471.99 per 90
- Tackle success
- 68%
- Interceptions
- 431.82 per 90
- Clearances
- 190.80 per 90
- Blocks
- 40.17 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 1506.35 per 90
- Duels won
- 1426.01 per 90
- Duel success
- 52%
- Aerial duels won
- 110.47 per 90
- Aerial success
- 44%
- Errors leading to a shot
- 20.08 per 90
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 401.69 per 90
- Was fouled
- 471.99 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 50.21 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated